OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Coonamble
Kempsey
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Young
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
8
7
1
R2
3
5
7
4
R3
7
5
6
8
R4
1
4
7
5
R5
2
1
8
6
R6
4
2
1
10
R7
5
2
8
3
R8
7
2
6
1
R9
5
9
2
6
R10
5
1
2
8
R11
8
1
5
6
Kennel closes at
06:56 28 January 2017
R1
3
8
7
1
Welcome to Bulli Dogs 2nite Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Albatross Maid
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
642
23.11
Red Devil Nikta
Fawn D
T: Jarryd Atkin
Jarryd Atkin
5
NBT
Zipping Shadow
Black B
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
4543
23.02
Go Fangs Go
Black D
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
875
23.83
Topper Tedeski
Black D
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
N/A
NBT
Rick's Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
2646
23.19
Blitzing Arbee
Blk & Wh D
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Topper Cerrone
Black D
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
N/A
NBT
Biddyken Haich (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3876
NBT
Savanna's Kiss (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
545
23.53
R2
3
5
7
4
1300 Ladbrokes 0-1win Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cape Spectre
Wh & Blue D
T: Graham Fishburn
Graham Fishburn
7444
NBT
Winchester Arms
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
17
NBT
Exultant
Fawn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
324
26.80
Endearing
Black B
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
5337
27.51
Comatose
Black D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
15
NBT
Blue Cheetah
Blue D
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
8488
NBT
Dixie Princess
Black B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
6166
NBT
Skepta
Black D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
44
NBT
R3
7
5
6
8
Southern Engine Reconditioning Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bye Felicia
Black B
T: Peter Morschel
Peter Morschel
51
22.78
Joy Gambler
Black B
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
4752
23.19
Caesar Rev (SCR)
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
1
NBT
Stratavon Tomas (L/SCR)
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
144
NBT
Mandagery Jim
Black D
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
13
NBT
Kiowa Drive
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5655
NBT
Chasing Dollars
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
3565
22.73
He's Dreamin'
Wh & Blk D
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
1715
NBT
Fabershak
Black D
(into 3)
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
3787
23.02
Mount Warrigal (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6456
23.46
R4
1
4
7
5
ladbrokes.com.au 0-1win Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iona Flyer
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
6424
NBT
Cosmic Ranger
Brindle D
T: Phillip Anderson
Phillip Anderson
1563
27.01
Gunshot Ridge
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2142
26.93
Returned Hero
Black D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
313
26.61
Stratavon Kasey
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
6337
NBT
Mount Thomas
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
3324
NBT
Zeke Mundine
Red Fwn D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
1382
26.86
Dark Twist
Dark Bdl D
T: Sergio Forner
Sergio Forner
5255
26.61
R5
2
1
8
6
Aus-pump Concrete 0-3win Stks
Mixed 590m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starzsa Smiling
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3623
34.27
Flight Carrier
Black D
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
6847
NBT
Eurogun
Fawn D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
8141
34.46
Comic Icon
Black D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
8573
NBT
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
4624
34.52
Moonshine Lacey
Black B
T: Anthony Spiteri
Anthony Spiteri
4216
NBT
Celestial Folk
Black B
T: Carly Absalom
Carly Absalom
5462
33.86
Zipping Hondo
Black D
T: Darryl Prestwidge
Darryl Prestwidge
2311
33.76
R6
4
2
1
10
G2 Bulli Cup Heats Feb 18th Stks
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Body And Soul
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
6456
26.55
Pedro Cerrano
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
1265
26.34
Sew She Can (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6238
NBT
Wamogo
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1256
26.35
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3162
26.53
Aston Maveric (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1537
27.15
My Boy Rylan
Wh & Blue D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4674
28.29
Tough Love
Black D
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
1267
26.44
Sugar Ray Rosso (L/SCR)
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
3875
27.30
So Nice
Black B
(into 3)
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
5636
27.04
R7
5
2
8
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tank The Weapon
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1146
NBT
Nollo Prosequi
Red Fwn D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4521
26.78
True Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
1745
26.97
Silver Will Do
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
3775
26.31
Master Gambler
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1616
26.58
Buddy The Weapon
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
3476
26.33
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
4275
26.90
Surf In Vane
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7555
NBT
Andy's Charm (SCR)
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
8428
26.59
Unpunished (SCR)
T: Daniel Marshall
Daniel Marshall
5465
27.28
R8
7
2
6
1
Bulli Racing Every Sat Night Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
7186
NBT
Bali Blee
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
2612
29.10
Total Thrill
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
6417
29.14
Midnight Mustang
Black D
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
7537
29.82
Spark It Up
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
7456
29.62
Head Wreck
Black D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
6776
NBT
File The Writ
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1741
NBT
Midnight Mystic
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
2424
29.15
R9
5
9
2
6
Bulli Dogs on Facebook Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jim Gary
Red Bdl D
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
5133
23.00
Lutiger
Blue D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1174
NBT
Destini Blaze
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3684
23.25
Da Bear
Blue Bdl D
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
4238
22.90
Old Bailey
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1627
NBT
Bolero Icon
Blue B
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
2187
22.58
Wild Wilfred (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3844
22.75
Tap Out Rooster (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7357
23.40
Taylor Made Star
Red Bdl B
(into 7)
T: John Little
John Little
4766
22.69
Phixius (SCR)
T: Daniel Marshall
Daniel Marshall
6488
NBT
R10
5
1
2
8
GBOTA Wollongong Branch Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blitzkrieg
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2234
22.83
Ruined
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5841
NBT
Little Gysmo
Black B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
1678
NBT
Ariek Ammo
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
5284
22.98
Maybee Yes
Black B
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
4837
22.75
Best Will Do
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
1476
22.84
Myrniong Raffles
Lt Bdl D
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3141
23.11
Say Sayang
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1762
22.97
Jenneke (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6647
NBT
Martini Girl (SCR)
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
6861
NBT
R11
8
1
5
6
Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pit Boss
Brindle D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
2775
22.65
Run With Que
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1548
NBT
Shibee (SCR)
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
6717
23.55
Auroura's Satin (L/SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
7255
NBT
Rapid Fantasy
Red Fwn D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
3443
23.21
Rhia's Rocket
Fawn B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
4247
NBT
Blue Tellytubby
Blue D
T: Juan Prindesis
Juan Prindesis
3287
23.32
Zambora Jagger
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4141
NBT
Mount Murray
Blk & Wh D
(into 3)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4477
23.23
Scarlet Tilly (SCR)
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
8755
NBT