OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Maitland
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
4
2
R2
6
3
1
4
R3
1
8
5
2
R4
3
1
7
4
R5
1
6
8
5
R6
7
1
6
3
R7
6
5
1
8
R8
3
7
6
8
R9
7
1
5
4
R10
1
7
2
8
Kennel closes at
07:20 17 June 2015
R1
1
3
4
2
Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden Heat Betfair Blue Paws
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keira Icon
Blue B
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
N/A
NBT
Destiny's Icon
Black B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
N/A
NBT
Takahi John
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
3432
22.87
Jenmar Blue
Blue D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
N/A
NBT
Myrniong Fancy
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Crikey
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Nintong
Black D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
N/A
NBT
Wenona
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
4853
23.53
Larkspur (SCR)
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
N/A
NBT
More Dancing (SCR)
T: William Larkins
William Larkins
4657
23.01
R2
6
3
1
4
Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden Heat Betfair Blue Paws
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Force
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
224
23.01
Fab's Fury
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
N/A
NBT
Thor's Mistress
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Barrack For Me
Blue B
T: Shayne Pooley
Shayne Pooley
2553
22.93
Bells Icon
Blue D
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
N/A
NBT
Stand Up Boy
Brindle D
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
63
23.26
Myrniong Angel
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3
NBT
Porkie Pie
Black B
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
N/A
NBT
Kava Road (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6655
24.05
Mallacoota Icon (SCR)
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
55
23.59
R3
1
8
5
2
Southern Engine Reconditioning Stakes
Mixed 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Ramsay
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
3721
30.05
Ace I Am
Black D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4463
NBT
Keep It Dark
Black D
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
2135
NBT
Star Lomar
Wh & Blue D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6724
29.31
Kava Knight
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6533
NBT
Benji Backflip
Black B
T: John Little
John Little
3723
29.50
Gevalia
Black B
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
2746
NBT
Asa Hard Knox
Red Bdl D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
12
NBT
Jugungal Pirate (SCR)
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
5767
NBT
Qualia To Excel (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
6535
29.09
R4
3
1
7
4
ladbrokes.com.au Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,820
$1,350 - $315 - $155
$1.3K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strange Energy
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
7743
22.98
Senorita Escobar
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2772
23.04
Irish Gangsta
Brindle D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4761
22.59
Discombobulated
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1822
22.75
Ha Ha Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6483
22.85
Iron Mountain
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7121
22.88
Jazzy Cowgirl
Brindle B
T: Anthony Swan
Anthony Swan
6552
22.84
Local Thief
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
5481
22.68
Hashtag Drew (SCR)
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
3753
22.84
Grand Prix Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3454
23.01
R5
1
6
8
5
Bulli Racing Friday's In July Stakes
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allmendinger
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
6223
26.23
Myrniong Belle
Black B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
5142
26.73
Sovereign Queen
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1116
26.54
Claretown Bert
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1762
26.80
Piccadilly Sky
Black D
T: Stephen Lambley
Stephen Lambley
7143
26.87
Time For Money
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bragg
Anthony Bragg
1141
NBT
American Tony (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1811
NBT
Lord Golec
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
2131
NBT
Breaking Mad
Black D
(into 7)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
6142
26.81
Richie Boy (SCR)
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
4853
26.76
R6
7
1
6
3
Aus-pump Concrete Services Stakes
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lacey Lois
Black B
T: Peter Acers
Peter Acers
1668
22.68
Natural Player
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1247
22.32
Tainted Luke
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
4531
22.62
Stilton Blue (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6438
23.63
Master Gee
Brindle D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4414
22.62
Ish Won
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2372
22.66
Silent Crash
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
5812
22.33
Highly Respected
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1761
22.43
R7
6
5
1
8
Shellharbour City Tour Coaches Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mrs. Huang
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3818
22.64
Tenebrae
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1376
23.00
Ashby Strike
Wh & Blk B
T: Elsie Trio
Elsie Trio
3252
NBT
Abbreviate
Brindle D
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
2365
23.14
Lacinda's Boy
Black D
T: Janice King
Janice King
3251
22.69
Miss All Class
Blue B
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
7357
22.68
Kalden Kostello
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1827
NBT
Hashtag Drew
Black D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
3753
22.84
Mighty Conner (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4655
22.59
Sir Lancelot (SCR)
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
8757
22.68
R8
3
7
6
8
World Famous Bulli Dogs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iniesta
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1828
23.02
Overstocked
Brindle D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6613
NBT
Estranged
Fawn D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
6217
23.17
Handy Flyer
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
8167
NBT
Steps In Time
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
6316
23.00
Ritza Roman
Blue D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2212
22.60
Kakoda Kingdom
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1773
NBT
Penny Plunder
Black B
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
6728
NBT
Takahi George (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
1576
NBT
Mighty Conner (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4655
22.59
R9
7
1
5
4
Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Correct Change
fawn brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6235
23.45
Mr. Amino
Blue Fwn D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
7175
23.31
Without Regret
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
2712
NBT
Mad Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2834
NBT
Tranquil Midge
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1726
23.03
Diggin' Up Dirt
Fawn D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
2485
23.13
Cosmic Skittle
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5712
NBT
Curious George
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7328
23.22
Midnite Embrace (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5515
23.27
Takahi George (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
1576
NBT
R10
1
7
2
8
J & a Catering Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Takahi Matty
Red Bdl D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
6431
22.79
Bob The Paperboy
Black D
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
1556
NBT
Boban
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
5316
22.85
Kava Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8315
NBT
Go Hunter
Black D
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
1462
22.69
She's Abb Fab
Dark Bdl B
T: Lyle Scott
Lyle Scott
4744
23.19
Grand Prix Girl
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3454
23.01
Midnight Kiss
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
2351
NBT
Koolabong (SCR)
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
4448
22.98
Midnite Embrace (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5515
23.27