OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Maitland
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Bendigo
Angle Park
Albion Park
Meadows
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
2
1
3
R2
2
3
5
7
R3
3
1
8
7
R4
7
6
2
3
R5
2
9
8
3
R6
10
8
6
1
R7
6
5
2
3
R8
8
1
6
4
R9
5
4
2
7
R10
2
3
6
4
Kennel closes at
07:22 26 November 2014
R1
9
2
1
3
Welcome GBOTA Branch Member Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Syndicate
Black D
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
225
22.74
Upstate Fancy
Black D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
286
23.37
Senor Cruz
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
2247
23.11
Sheza Survivor
Black B
T: John Grech
John Grech
8427
NBT
Hot Mess
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
8352
NBT
Mostly Mireeka (SCR)
T: Stephen Huggett
Stephen Huggett
25
23.26
Bell's Magic
Black B
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
N/A
NBT
Wotgate
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8673
24.28
Myrniong Belle
Black B
(into 6)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
658
23.37
R2
2
3
5
7
Ladbrokes Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,820
$1,350 - $315 - $155
$1.3K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Mireeka
Fawn B
T: Stephen Huggett
Stephen Huggett
322
23.02
Country Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4
23.20
Wild Giselle
Black B
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
3
23.04
Kool Shinji
Black D
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
8664
23.35
Iniesta
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6772
23.02
Rose Dior (SCR)
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
3
23.05
Pedagogy
Red Fwn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
51
22.95
Sidney Sprite
Black D
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
21
22.61
Mostly Mireeka
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Stephen Huggett
Stephen Huggett
25
23.26
Gate Juan (SCR)
T: George Borg
George Borg
7775
23.35
R3
3
1
8
7
Southern Engine Reconditioning Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coolyn's Magic
Black B
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
N/A
NBT
Miss Nicky
Wh & Bdl B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
5
NBT
Gold Coco
Wh & Blk B
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
6
NBT
Ghost Hole
Brindle D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
64
NBT
Bit Compact
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7475
NBT
Shifty Magpie
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
4786
23.48
Gate Juan
Red Bdl B
T: George Borg
George Borg
7775
23.35
Costs Awarded
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
74
NBT
Myrniong Belle (SCR)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
6581
22.95
R4
7
6
2
3
www.ladbrokes.com Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Buddy
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6131
23.34
Thunder Fantasy
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
2143
NBT
Crazy Cosmic
Wh & Blk B
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
2211
NBT
Herodes
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8767
23.15
Classy Roger
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
2241
23.21
Nyree
Black B
T: Ray Magri
Ray Magri
2381
22.64
Winsome Mission
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1711
NBT
Hardaway Drifter
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
4215
23.02
Jump Out (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
187
NBT
Andronika (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3745
23.46
R5
2
9
8
3
Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Finn
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
2546
27.47
Tui The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
7517
28.00
Precious Mion
Blue B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
1
NBT
Mr. Mckenzie
Black D
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
6435
26.53
Naughty Kenny (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
173
26.99
Telopea Dawn (SCR)
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
5333
NBT
Memory Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
7275
NBT
Jordicor
Black B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2467
27.25
Decastella
Black D
(into 5)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4468
26.59
Riverside Louie
Black D
(into 6)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8677
NBT
R6
10
8
6
1
GBOTA Wollongong Branch Sprint Series F
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,570
$1,800 - $515 - $255
$1.8K - $510 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Martin Clegg
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
7111
26.46
Heza Cosmic
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
6142
26.56
Blue Revolver (SCR)
T: Preston Rowles
Preston Rowles
313
26.58
Midnight Toast
Black D
T: Geoffrey Greville
Geoffrey Greville
5332
26.36
Spring Missile
Brindle D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
1181
26.34
Miss Mariah
Blue B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
7771
26.63
Tarzan Luke (SCR)
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
7713
26.86
Encosta Deplente
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Perrin
Lorraine Perrin
1712
26.53
Naughty Kenny
Black D
(into 3)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
173
26.99
Eddard Stark
Black D
(into 7)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
3574
26.70
R7
6
5
2
3
Aus-pump Concrete Stakes
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satchmo's Hanky
Black D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1317
26.56
Logan John
Red Fwn D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
4465
26.82
Silent Crash
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
3722
26.59
Eddard Stark (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
5741
26.66
Sir Lancelot
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
7446
26.66
Winsome Jacko
Brindle D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1413
26.55
Stonebrook
Black D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
4466
26.67
Classy Sahara
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1211
26.60
Mainbrace
Black D
(into 4)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7376
26.79
Richie Boy (SCR)
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
7764
26.76
R8
8
1
6
4
Bulli Tuesday Trials Next Week Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fort Allen
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2152
22.72
Miss All Class
Blue B
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
7571
22.68
Human Headline
Brindle D
T: Shayne Pooley
Shayne Pooley
2231
22.47
Pablo Cruz
Red Bdl D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6388
22.98
Explosive Mouse
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
1156
NBT
Paula Dawn
Black B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
4845
22.92
Teddie Boy
Brindle D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3384
NBT
Steadfast Cosmo
Red Bdl D
T: Lorraine Perrin
Lorraine Perrin
1211
22.56
Kid Eager (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
7287
22.84
Moses (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8884
22.99
R9
5
4
2
7
Aaa Radiators Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Battrick Bandits
Wh & Blk B
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
6164
NBT
King Zafonic
Black D
T: Dennis Gialanze
Dennis Gialanze
6545
22.94
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6328
23.28
Speed Sign
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6468
NBT
Rodrigo Diaz
Blue D
T: Julie Brodie
Julie Brodie
2322
22.77
Foo Sis
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
2371
NBT
China Baby
Black B
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
5515
23.14
Awesome Nikita
Black B
T: Charles Bolton
Charles Bolton
3222
NBT
Backfire (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
176
NBT
Wacky Adams (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7751
24.07
R10
2
3
6
4
Bulli Friday Trials Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Bluey
Blue D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1566
NBT
Open All Nite
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5524
NBT
Marengo Mclaren
Black B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1685
22.83
Trojan Spirit
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
5242
23.12
Avatar Princess
Blue & Wh B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8827
23.21
Fusillade
Black B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4453
22.57
Kool Razor
Blue Bdl B
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
4156
22.79
Lunar Nova
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
5431
23.26
Rebel Fantasy (SCR)
T: Sue Ann Weatherby
Sue Ann Weatherby
4535
23.46
Papa Roach (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8557
NBT