OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Albion Park
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
3
4
R2
8
3
7
6
R3
5
7
2
6
R4
1
2
3
4
R5
1
3
7
8
R6
7
5
9
6
R7
3
1
8
6
R8
8
4
2
1
R9
4
5
7
8
R10
7
6
8
1
Kennel closes at
08:20 21 May 2014
R1
1
7
3
4
World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Monster Storm
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3111
22.75
Right Arm Fast
Black D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
2681
22.75
Star Paddy
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
4225
22.44
Coonawarra Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3111
22.95
King Biscuit Boy
Black D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
3748
22.69
Dad's Vapour
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4544
22.73
Kevlarr
Brindle D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
1111
22.37
Sabah Magic
Brindle D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
4413
NBT
Dalalla's Fox (SCR)
T: John Grech
John Grech
5357
22.94
Vapour Express (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8665
22.78
R2
8
3
7
6
Bulli Social Fishing Club Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jessica's Flyer
Brindle B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2167
NBT
Jolly Jill
Black B
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
1138
NBT
Arizona Senorita
Brindle B
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
4232
22.58
Angel Love
Wh & Blk D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1536
22.69
Indian Light (L/SCR)
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
3647
NBT
Flame Of Poverty
Black D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
3538
23.02
Bella Roc
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4435
22.84
Kool Larocca
Black D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
161
22.60
Clear Spirit (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1677
NBT
Betty Brindle (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4766
NBT
R3
5
7
2
6
Goulburn to Bulli 5th Grade Final Mid Stayers Chal
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,695
$1,200 - $330 - $165
$1.2K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kwazulu Icon
Fawn D
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
6312
26.94
You're Up Les
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
4435
26.44
Mallee Bon (SCR)
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
5713
NBT
Little Rich Kid (SCR)
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
3545
NBT
Tommy Brislane
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1141
NBT
Big Boy Tige
Brindle D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
6361
27.04
Sir Lancelot
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
1762
26.80
Obstruct
Fawn D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4184
27.27
Melody Miss (SCR)
T: Christopher Molloy
Christopher Molloy
5251
NBT
Jai Normus (L/SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
2453
NBT
R4
1
2
3
4
Tle Electrical Wollongong Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,500 - $330 - $165
$1.5K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velvet Fog
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8546
NBT
Lifestyle Lad
Black D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
4556
29.01
Freddy's Smile
Black D
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
3126
NBT
Buster Shiraz
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
6275
NBT
Gold Buccaneer
Wh & Blk D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
2271
NBT
Glama Pak
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
7147
NBT
Paddy's Devil (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
5315
NBT
Knot Telling Ya
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1423
NBT
R5
1
3
7
8
Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht1 Gold Cup H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walk Hard
Black D
T: Nicole Mcrae
Nicole Mcrae
2433
NBT
Bearded Midget
Wh & Blk D
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
1331
26.14
Highly Respected
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
5211
26.48
Classy Sahara (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2712
26.60
Sudoku Rebel (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1261
NBT
Pablo Cruz
Red Bdl D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8175
26.77
Soaring Eagle
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2131
26.49
Evil Punk
Black D
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
1214
26.64
Soviet Missile (SCR)
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
1518
NBT
Mo Jo Selfie
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
5545
26.75
R6
7
5
9
6
Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht2 Gold Cup H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Ash (SCR)
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
3351
NBT
Satchmo's Hanky
Black D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1148
26.64
Invictive (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7267
26.52
Warragai Boy (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1324
NBT
Unleash De Fear
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1111
26.27
Gaudi
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1662
26.35
My Boy Snoop
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
7112
NBT
Natural Player
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1222
26.18
Ferly Reign
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
3144
26.37
Soviet Missile (SCR)
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
1518
NBT
R7
3
1
8
6
Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht3 Gold Cup H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knocka's Return
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3213
26.03
Waymore's Blues
Black D
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
3211
NBT
My Awesome Opal
Wh & Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2251
26.55
Army Surplus
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5112
26.61
Fire Elusive
Blue D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
5333
NBT
Princess Syrene
Blue B
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
5211
26.34
Speed Series
Brindle D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
2676
NBT
Ritza Ryder
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
4231
26.02
Frattini (SCR)
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
11
26.28
Ferly Reign (SCR)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1443
26.37
R8
8
4
2
1
Sportingbet Bulli Gold Cup Ht4 Gold Cup H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velvet Flame
Lt Bdl B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
2664
26.35
Gradence
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
2324
26.47
Invidious
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
8314
26.35
Stilton Blue
Blue D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
2111
26.21
Creepy Coupe
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1214
26.37
Scout's Gold
Black D
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
3532
26.44
Woods
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2464
26.76
Silent Effective
Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1114
26.07
Glorified Gee (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8156
26.63
Frattini (SCR)
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
11
26.28
R9
4
5
7
8
Free Entry Next Week Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lagoon May
Black B
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
N/A
NBT
Montana Lass
Black B
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
4
23.89
Little Miss Lava
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
2
22.86
Cousin Paul
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
4442
NBT
Bomber Brown
Black D
T: James Higgins
James Higgins
7367
NBT
Gold Alert
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4
NBT
Pen Shaw
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
255
23.19
Gazmick Kenny
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
N/A
NBT
Jordicor (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
7566
23.29
Full On State (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5547
23.42
R10
7
6
8
1
Free Face Painting Next Week
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sienna Skie
Black B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
6154
23.17
Here's Nazza
Black B
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
6187
23.17
Revved Up Rita
Black B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
3151
NBT
Jacks And Ten
Brindle B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
4548
NBT
Scorching Gold (SCR)
T: James Mcfarlane
James Mcfarlane
1137
23.30
Classic Ella
Black B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
3363
22.81
Elira Jane
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
712
23.99
Boston Blade
Black D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
1557
NBT
Big Josh
Black D
(into 5)
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
5332
NBT
Rema's Gem (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
1577
23.43