OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
Bulli
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Shepparton
Ballarat
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Angle Park
Launceston
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
2
6
R2
2
1
3
6
R3
3
5
7
6
R4
3
1
10
7
R5
4
2
8
3
R6
5
3
2
6
R7
2
5
3
7
R8
1
4
2
6
R9
8
2
1
3
R10
2
6
3
7
Kennel closes at
07:26 04 February 2013
R1
4
5
2
6
Macro Meats Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tooloon Girl
Black B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
7537
23.16
Onya Rowdy
Red Fwn D
T: Rose Birrell
Rose Birrell
7511
NBT
Farmor Gems
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4114
22.78
Angelic Love
Wh & Blk B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2163
22.95
Swip Nitro
Red Fwn D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
1283
23.07
Gilchurch
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4372
23.00
Ten Kashkows
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
6782
23.10
Bloodbuzz Ohio
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
4311
NBT
Spiffer (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
5468
23.25
King Kong (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7758
22.91
R2
2
1
3
6
Cabra Vale Diggers Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proven Odom
Blue D
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
1336
NBT
Vapour Express
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
5242
22.78
Concealed
Black D
T: Mark Stokes
Mark Stokes
21
NBT
True Harlequin
Blk & Wh D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
4516
23.90
Hectic Lad
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2744
23.60
Daisy's Reward
Blue Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6356
23.06
My Boy Jazz
Wh & Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4738
23.74
Bob And Shell (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2343
23.46
Mista Galo
Black D
(into 8)
8556
NBT
Spring Regal (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
5588
22.62
R3
3
5
7
6
Ranvet Sprint Oil Stk
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colonel Cool
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
3478
NBT
Port Sable
Black D
T: Susan Steele
Susan Steele
2133
26.90
Chief Ethics
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
1214
26.52
Cracking Chain (SCR)
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
11
NBT
Carlos Pedro
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1136
26.83
Southern Fella
Black D
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
6232
26.79
Lachlan Loaded
Black D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
7215
26.83
Flying Albi
Brindle D
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3474
27.16
Wundurra
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: William Turner
William Turner
3465
26.76
Lansvale Riddle (SCR)
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
6867
27.06
R4
3
1
10
7
J & a Catering Mdn
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paddy's Devil
Wh & Blue D
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
N/A
NBT
Igerwin Kashkow (SCR)
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
3665
27.01
Waylin Joy
Blue D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
53
26.72
Richmond Storm (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7736
NBT
Green Shades
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
5
27.19
Swift Paddy
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
N/A
NBT
Rule Of Rose
Black B
T: William Woodham
William Woodham
6546
NBT
No More Silly
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4464
27.19
Vulgar Display (SCR)
T: Anthony Spence
Anthony Spence
3787
27.57
Risky Bet
Black D
(into 2)
T: William Woodham
William Woodham
6675
NBT
R5
4
2
8
3
Windsor Leagues Club Stk
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Notty Hornblower
Red Bdl D
T: Frank Hardman
Frank Hardman
7336
26.85
Abacus Bale
Black D
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
3153
26.99
Super Mario
Red Bdl D
5216
26.94
Arem Boots
Blue D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
4178
26.59
Ariek Pirate
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
2642
26.79
Head Rush
Black D
T: William Woodham
William Woodham
3367
27.23
Paddy's Reward
Black D
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
61
26.50
Magic Opinion
Black D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
2721
26.85
Cosmic Nikita (SCR)
T: Brian Frost
Brian Frost
6118
NBT
Wundurra (SCR)
T: William Turner
William Turner
4656
26.76
R6
5
3
2
6
Evans Jewellers Macarthur Stk
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fluidity (SCR)
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1453
26.32
Nosey Rozy
Black B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
1111
NBT
Haven
Blue D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
1415
26.64
Perfected (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1212
26.66
Ferly Reign
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5161
26.52
Dawn Knows Best
Black B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
1423
26.47
Regent Reign (SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
5175
26.50
Doyle
Brindle D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
2211
26.37
Hunter Sam
Blue D
(into 1)
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
8665
26.54
Elated Joy (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6878
27.01
R7
2
5
3
7
centrebet.com Stk
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,100
$5,000 - $1,400 - $700
$5K - $1.4K - $700
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Set And Match (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5132
22.63
Harcool Lad
Blue Bdl D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
1252
22.58
Sansion
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Comans
Garry Comans
3432
22.60
Emily Dawn
Black B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
7852
23.71
Spring Action
Black D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
4666
22.55
Platinum (SCR)
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
1173
NBT
Golden Getaway
Fawn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1333
NBT
Follow Fame
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
6132
NBT
Mr Inz
Black D
(into 6)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
6485
22.88
Kool Brock
Red Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7877
23.04
R8
1
4
2
6
Centrebet Cyril Rowe Gold Plate
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$34,000
$25,000 - $6,000 - $3,000
$25K - $6K - $3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hoover Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
7451
26.31
True Blue Ethics
Blue Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
6161
26.50
Future Love (SCR)
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
1223
26.48
Lightning Impact
Wh & Blk D
5812
26.67
Aston Caviar
Blk & Wh B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
7122
26.80
Ritza Ryder
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
5162
26.02
Proven Maddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1221
26.13
Lochinvar Blanik
Black D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
3131
26.14
Fluidity
Black D
(into 3)
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1453
26.32
Crosby Stills (SCR)
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
8311
26.75
R9
8
2
1
3
Wollongong Traders Security
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Girl Taylah
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2273
NBT
Palucka
Black D
T: Timothy Caines
Timothy Caines
2
NBT
Runner
Blue D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
4254
23.14
Attack Wide (L/SCR)
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
2524
23.11
Stress Seeker (SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3343
NBT
Carie Knows
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
3627
23.23
Regal Peek
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
2824
NBT
Hardaway Raider
Blue D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
42
NBT
Al's Firefly
Blue & Wh D
(into 5)
T: Ron Lengling
Ron Lengling
37
23.15
Dreamsicle (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
375
NBT
R10
2
6
3
7
Dyson Vacuum Cleaners Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kashkow Joe
Red Bdl D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3514
23.18
Proven Outbreak
Black D
4246
23.33
Warrior Spirit
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5444
NBT
Strike It Gold
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
147
NBT
Avatar Alert
Blue D
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
5738
NBT
Pink Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6467
23.00
Crazy Guy
Wh & Blk D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1376
23.20
Rema's Emerald
Black D
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
1558
23.00
Timely Seiko (SCR)
T: John Tate
John Tate
6671
22.96
Calla Maree (SCR)
T: Anthony Spence
Anthony Spence
5676
NBT