OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
Bathurst
Ballarat
Sandown
Ipswich
Sandown
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Cannington
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
8
1
R2
3
7
2
6
R3
6
5
3
1
R4
3
1
4
5
R5
8
3
4
2
R6
5
4
7
8
R7
1
3
8
5
R8
6
4
5
7
R9
7
6
2
1
R10
1
3
8
6
R119
3
1
Kennel closes at
13:15 09 June 2009
R1
6
3
8
1
Sky Racing F4 Mxd Final
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Bond
Brindle D
T: John Finn
John Finn
2
23.13
Iridescent
Black B
T: John Moore
John Moore
2231
22.93
Six Pin
Black D
T: Mario Debono
Mario Debono
3
NBT
Achilles
Black D
T: Rose Birrell
Rose Birrell
4622
23.35
Major Magoo
Wh & Bdl D
T: Natale Venuto
Natale Venuto
3244
23.48
Winsome Reactor
Black D
T: John Finn
John Finn
4
23.33
Teddy Moss
Black D
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
73
23.33
Shez Class
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Garrie Cooper
Garrie Cooper
1
22.98
Maniac Mariah (SCR)
T: Brian Grant
Brian Grant
5
23.36
Hooligan Mariah (SCR)
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
5
23.51
R2
3
7
2
6
www.ranvet.com.au Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Laurie's Mate
Brindle D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
4114
23.40
Hardaway Miss
Black B
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
5153
NBT
Rema's Abrasive
Fawn D
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
2123
NBT
El Vaquero (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1376
23.56
Eldurante
Black D
T: James Gawne
James Gawne
1361
22.74
Classic Love
Black B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3344
23.00
Turbo Conquest
Black D
T: Robert Shepherd
Robert Shepherd
6243
23.25
Cawbourne Spur
Black B
T: Dwayne Pearson
Dwayne Pearson
6632
NBT
Houdini Lad
Black D
(into 4)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1757
NBT
Tunaco (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
1558
NBT
R3
6
5
3
1
Cvd Campbelltown Rsl
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Out Of Character
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2747
23.05
Woods Revenge
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1635
22.93
Slippery Charlie
Black D
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
5233
23.30
Real Diva
Black B
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
5832
NBT
Closing Conquest
Black B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
11
22.85
Hurricane Luke
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4111
NBT
Latin Star
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3217
NBT
Isa Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Bennison
Shane Bennison
2162
NBT
Slippery Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
2172
NBT
Auction Fever (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
4814
NBT
R4
3
1
4
5
Box 1 F4 Mdn
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,060
$750 - $210 - $100
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Northern Warrior
Wh & Bdl D
T: Loretta Rice
Loretta Rice
4237
NBT
Paua To Terrify
Black B
T: David Jones
David Jones
3
27.02
Unleash De Elite
Black B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
N/A
NBT
Winsome James
Black D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Dash
Fawn D
T: Mark Hardman
Mark Hardman
6273
NBT
Snapper Roxy
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
2
NBT
Paua To Detonate (SCR)
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
N/A
NBT
High Exposure
Blue Bdl D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
N/A
NBT
Hooligan Mariah
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
5
NBT
Mum's Not Happy (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
381
NBT
R5
8
3
4
2
Give Me Five @ Stud
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaching Kaching
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8875
26.84
Closing Trick
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
1724
26.77
Proven Jett
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Carter
Michael Carter
4431
26.51
Supreme Spider
Wh & Blk B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3381
27.08
Ramrod Flyer
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
6315
NBT
Mahogany Blaze
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Konkolics
Steven Konkolics
1542
26.75
Arthur Bee (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1547
26.48
Patrick Dudley
Black D
T: Paul Yeo
Paul Yeo
1264
26.93
Hurricane Chaos (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5784
NBT
Paua To Exceed (SCR)
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
7711
26.83
R6
5
4
7
8
Cabra Vale Diggers Final
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,620
$1,200 - $280 - $140
$1.2K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Scorpio
Black B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
5645
29.71
Final Thunder
Red Bdl D
T: Emanuel Choras
Emanuel Choras
4663
29.81
Crazy Mont
Fawn D
T: Sheila Lewis
Sheila Lewis
1852
29.54
Fine Thought
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
4512
29.15
Wild Regiment
Black D
T: Bruce Willard
Bruce Willard
1431
29.22
Mavericks Legend
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6446
29.29
Crippen
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
2673
29.24
Miss Elly Brooke
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Green
Jason Green
1441
29.42
Flying Jasper (SCR)
T: Jason Boersma
Jason Boersma
2415
29.16
Garland Streak (SCR)
T: Chris Hensler
Chris Hensler
8545
30.03
R7
1
3
8
5
Sally Hansen Lip
5th Grade 659m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Sky Blues
Blue B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
5715
NBT
Garland Streak
Red Bdl D
T: Chris Hensler
Chris Hensler
8545
NBT
Last Summer
Black B
T: Allan Bryant
Allan Bryant
5132
NBT
Primrose Path
Red Fwn B
T: Carolyn Reinke
Carolyn Reinke
3858
NBT
No Way Aaron
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
1374
NBT
Ariek Pearl
W & Blue Bd B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
1475
39.44
Big Bubba Dudley
Wh & Blk D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8736
NBT
Big Boy Mariah
Blue & Wh D
T: Matthew Godden
Matthew Godden
4256
NBT
R8
6
4
5
7
Linmick Distributors Stk
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thirty Three
Black D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
7283
27.39
Secret Collision
Brindle D
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
8121
27.60
Short Time
Black D
T: John Cassar
John Cassar
121
NBT
Reggae Bond
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5421
26.96
Think Quick
Wh & Blk D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
2551
26.40
Drover
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
1417
26.37
Highway Portrait
Black B
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
2124
27.01
Revitalize (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1658
27.64
Zizzle
Blue & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3543
26.98
Foolish Notion (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
2144
NBT
R9
7
6
2
1
Sports Factory Stk
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Freddy Lee
Black D
T: Leslie Wolhuter
Leslie Wolhuter
8781
29.72
Unleash Da Beast
Black D
T: Justyn Ferguson
Justyn Ferguson
6727
NBT
Thunder Mick
Blue D
T: Suzanne Holland
Suzanne Holland
3447
NBT
Mr. Colantonio
Blk & Wh D
T: Alfred Chircop
Alfred Chircop
4774
NBT
Chaplin Air
Black D
T: Raymond Mcgrath
Raymond Mcgrath
7644
NBT
Go Electrical
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4473
NBT
Dashing Mariah
Black B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
8153
NBT
Dream Big
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3655
29.91
R10
1
3
8
6
Bulli Racing Sunday 14/5/2009
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$1,000 - $280 - $140
$1K - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carbon Reprint
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Greenwood
Brian Greenwood
12
26.78
Between Us
Black B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
3217
27.58
Georgie's Godess
Black B
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4337
NBT
Careful Move
Black D
T: Leslie Wolhuter
Leslie Wolhuter
1528
NBT
No Exit Clause
Blue B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
15
26.57
Old Mate Dave
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
122
NBT
Highway Josiah
Black D
T: Douglas Martin
Douglas Martin
7255
27.03
Immortal City
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Hodgson
Paul Hodgson
7511
NBT
Loud Lolly (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
4373
27.01
Direct Injection (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5246
NBT
R119
3
1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slippery Boy
Black D
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
3217
NBT
Vacant Box
Mum's Not Happy
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
38
NBT