OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Healesville
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Healesville
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
2
7
R2
3
1
4
6
R3
4
5
1
6
R4
8
7
6
1
R5
1
8
7
9
R6
3
1
5
4
R7
7
6
4
1
R8
3
2
4
8
R9
2
1
4
8
R10
1
7
8
4
Kennel closes at
04:14 10 December 2018
R1
1
3
2
7
Dukes Ladbrokes Previews Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bancroft
Black B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
24
18.08
Milosti
Black D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
8326
18.23
Bugatti Monach
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7327
18.09
Durama Delight
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
553
18.42
Arrogant Ted
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6624
NBT
Esther's Ruby (SCR)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
2465
NBT
Durama Missile
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
35
18.19
Arrogant Stella (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7331
18.37
R2
3
1
4
6
Fifty 8 George Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Fernando
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
3812
17.65
Oh So Senor
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
2328
17.81
Cogburn
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
7273
18.61
Players Key
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
8652
17.79
Bigger Then Them
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
1743
18.02
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
5334
17.82
Sheza Goof
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7653
17.92
Speedie Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3782
18.24
Miss Patch (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6388
18.16
Storm Eraser (SCR)
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7557
18.58
R3
4
5
1
6
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Fever
Fawn B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
2433
17.95
Mighty Senor
Black D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
1251
18.03
Aunty Jabba Jaws
Fawn B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
1416
NBT
Baby Skeeta
Black B
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
3313
17.83
Opal King
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2352
17.78
Caviar Quality
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1111
17.41
Subzero Cell
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7677
17.88
Twin One
Black D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6655
17.69
Heather Wren (SCR)
T: Ian Stanford
Ian Stanford
2755
18.07
Cosmic Speedway (SCR)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7634
18.05
R4
8
7
6
1
Bathurst Rsl Appreciation Stakes
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,465 - $450 - $335
$1.4K - $450 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katie Taro
Black B
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
6535
17.72
Joan Taro
Black B
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
1475
17.78
Good Pal
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5251
17.71
Durama Mystic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6653
17.64
Collywood
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5116
17.84
Make Up Boy
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
1437
17.90
Turbo Park
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
1124
17.64
Grizzly Adams
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
1317
17.43
Bucking Bull (SCR)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
8856
17.90
Scott Seoul (SCR)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6854
17.92
R5
1
8
7
9
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kitboolou Corza
Black B
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
3263
26.03
Dinty's Chance (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6764
26.13
Jamie Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
5325
25.89
No Bear
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5457
26.08
Millarro
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
4126
26.01
Milwaukee
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
8546
26.36
Bogan Crazy
Black B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
3514
26.56
Sienna Grand
Black B
T: Dale Hall
Dale Hall
4252
26.11
Arrogant Patch
Black D
(into 2)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7655
26.08
Under Sea (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6683
NBT
R6
3
1
5
4
Dick Buttsworth Memorial Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Can't Be Done
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
5117
30.39
Dark Runner
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
2674
30.16
Ombre Rose
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5151
30.69
Bella's Queen
Black B
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
6234
NBT
Hearts To Hearts
Black B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
3754
30.84
Toyko Rose
Blue B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
5863
30.47
Blue Blizzard
Blue D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
7774
30.46
Cousin Skeeta (SCR)
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
5546
30.52
Mitch Cargo
Black D
(into 8)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7772
30.38
R7
7
6
4
1
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Legendary Opal
Blue Fwn D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5688
26.22
Durama Sunset
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7878
26.59
Angelic Hand
Blue & Wh B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6375
27.13
Even Quicker
Red Bdl D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
3265
26.11
Planet Of Dreams
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
8634
25.79
Seven Hour Park
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
2133
NBT
Detroit Cobra
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
5147
25.94
Our Alarm
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1223
26.37
Under Sea (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6683
NBT
Arrogant Patch (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6554
26.08
R8
3
2
4
8
Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Final Soldiers Saddle
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$12,600
$10,000 - $1,800 - $800
$10K - $1.8K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bruiser Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
2134
30.08
Vansittart
Red Fwn B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
2732
30.07
Bogan Villa
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
2211
30.15
Motor City Gem
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2211
30.05
Hotplate (L/SCR)
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
1534
30.34
Calypso Blitz
BK B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1333
29.84
All Night Fever
Black B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
5312
30.03
My Bro Connor
BK D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
3223
30.06
Little Trojan
Black B
(into 5)
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1125
30.33
Zipping Hogan (SCR)
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
6625
30.52
R9
2
1
4
8
Santa Claus on Track Next Week Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,000 - $615 - $460
$2K - $610 - $460
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Hogan
Blue D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
6625
NBT
Nandor Junior
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
361
25.94
Daintree Lilli
Black B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
1464
26.80
I'm Ballows
Black D
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
12
26.11
Calypso Silver
Blue B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5232
26.62
Blue Jedi
Blue D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6237
26.28
Raglan Cartel
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
4146
26.23
Minoru Miss
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
4375
26.46
Under Sea (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6683
NBT
Arrogant Patch (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6554
26.08
R10
1
7
8
4
Christmas Meeting Next Week Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,845
$1,200 - $370 - $275
$1.2K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ransome The Opal
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
1786
17.66
Addalina (SCR)
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
3862
18.00
Fascinate Queen (SCR)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
3288
NBT
Magic Blast
Black D
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
5756
NBT
Recognize
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
1
18.00
Massive Moment
Black D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
18
19.33
Arrogant Archie
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
1154
18.03
Marcus Vella
Black D
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3343
18.02
Cosmic Speedway
Red Fwn D
(into 3)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7634
18.05
Watto Show
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
5367
18.24