OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
8
1
5
7
R2
8
4
1
5
R3
2
7
8
4
R4
6
4
3
7
R5
2
4
5
7
R6
2
5
8
6
R7
8
3
4
5
R8
8
2
4
5
R9
4
8
6
5
R10
6
8
3
1
R11
4
8
5
3
Kennel closes at
04:54 19 June 2017
R1
8
1
5
7
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Durama Star
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
8336
18.11
Excellent Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7332
18.15
Vala (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
N/A
NBT
Flake (SCR)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
6827
18.35
Papa George
Black D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
27
NBT
Shane's World
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
N/A
NBT
Irish Idol
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2565
18.32
Class Above
Black D
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Hartley Steph (SCR)
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
5755
19.53
Mr. Mojo
Black D
(into 4)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6887
18.50
R2
8
4
1
5
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht Sprint Series H
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Shanghai
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
5478
NBT
Blitzkrieg
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
8654
17.75
Ma Mo
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8653
NBT
Tony Taro
Black D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
4121
17.74
Mainline Osti
Black B
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
2121
NBT
Regal Riches
Black B
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
2476
NBT
Watt Up
Blue D
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
5318
17.85
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
1233
17.59
Light 'Em Ryan (SCR)
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
7658
18.04
Miss Patch (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7241
18.93
R3
2
7
8
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht Sprint Series H
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Taro
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
3557
17.44
Gotta Be Penny
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
3251
17.85
She Oaks
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
8538
17.46
Another Trooper
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
6818
18.01
Dusty Diamond
Brindle B
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
3445
17.58
Noah's Park (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3172
NBT
Frenetic
Brindle B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
2322
17.69
Rock's Ann
Blk & Wh B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3716
18.09
Nore Mac
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3456
17.86
No Bouncing Back (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
3838
18.21
R4
6
4
3
7
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht Sprint Series H
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunriah Springs
Red Bdl D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
4141
17.92
Karinya Connie
Red Fwn B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
1275
17.53
Ziggy Buzzard
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2413
NBT
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
1456
17.82
Smoking Gun
Black D
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
2712
NBT
Sir Duggie
BK D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
7111
NBT
Chocolate Fever
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
7374
17.44
Talking Point
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
1211
17.51
Blucifer (SCR)
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
3564
17.97
Jandamurra Lass (SCR)
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
7334
18.19
R5
2
4
5
7
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Ht 0-1 Win H
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyndari Springs
Red Fwn D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
78
NBT
He Can Fly
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5835
NBT
Scott Will
Black D
T: Walter King
Walter King
7468
NBT
Flash Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
1877
31.20
Viking Spirit
Black D
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
N/A
NBT
Leading Fantasy
Black B
T: Don Shirvington
Don Shirvington
4263
30.64
Hot Pearl
Black B
T: Warren Schell
Warren Schell
6452
NBT
Crump's Hussler
Black D
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
7736
32.13
R6
2
5
8
6
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Ht 0-1 Win H
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Durama Nitro
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
8584
30.59
Out To Strike
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
533
NBT
Waqa
Blue D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
7627
NBT
Toyko Rose
Blue B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3557
30.87
Bugatti Radar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7436
NBT
Stay Away Haydo
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
N/A
NBT
Blue Jedi
Blue D
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
4632
31.19
Sista Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
1626
30.72
R7
8
3
4
5
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Ht 0-1 Win H
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Shake
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6878
31.33
Bugatti Wild
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
4542
NBT
Lil Doll
Wht & Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
6252
30.99
Absolute Ripper
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4521
31.22
Kentaro
Red Bdl D
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5733
NBT
Movealong Sharky
Blue D
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
N/A
NBT
Gemena Road (SCR)
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
3268
NBT
Deep Blue
Blue D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
1444
30.77
R8
8
2
4
5
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1win Ht 0-1 Win H
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dixie The Weapon
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3551
NBT
Myrniong Mover
Lt Bdl B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4277
NBT
Fancy Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
7665
30.92
Cruisin' Around
Fawn B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6343
NBT
Not Kilty Sir
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
5765
30.91
Bugatti Mode
Blue B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1475
NBT
Movealong Tommy
Brindle D
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
N/A
NBT
Coco Twist
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3777
NBT
R9
4
8
6
5
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Ht Sprint Series H
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bangkok Betty
Black B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
8688
17.58
Bugatti Heart
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5124
NBT
Darcy's Delight
Wh & Blk D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
1416
17.89
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
2112
17.50
Snowy's Rum
Fawn D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
3416
17.77
Susie Willow
Brindle B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2271
17.59
Little Miss Mite
Black B
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
7255
18.22
Durama Mystic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3174
17.64
Pretty Anne (SCR)
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
1537
18.13
Mister Stabler (SCR)
T: Warren Schell
Warren Schell
6454
NBT
R10
6
8
3
1
Vic Hotel Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jazzy Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
1786
17.83
Curious George
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5853
17.69
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3242
17.73
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
1577
17.67
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4845
17.68
Betsie Cargo
Red Fwn B
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
1811
17.71
Coco Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
2327
18.00
Kasinda
Blue B
T: Anthony Cooper
Anthony Cooper
1368
17.60
Musical Cargo (SCR)
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
5464
17.86
Rio Serenade (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4651
17.69
R11
4
8
5
3
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuisa Miss
Blue Fwn B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
4587
18.15
Snow Plough
Fawn B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8587
17.99
Dana Bella
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6875
18.35
Crockett
Black D
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
6737
NBT
Autumn Rush
Brindle B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7564
17.99
Elite Sort
Blue B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
6577
18.81
Tullabung Dust (L/SCR)
T: Robert Lovett
Robert Lovett
6754
18.24
Turbo Heart
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
7656
18.16
Hartley Matt (SCR)
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
3867
18.43
Rocky Roman (SCR)
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
6854
NBT