OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
2
1
5
8
R2
3
5
6
7
R3
4
2
1
6
R4
8
2
3
5
R5
3
2
7
4
R6
3
7
2
1
R7
7
1
5
3
R8
7
3
1
6
R9
3
2
1
8
R10
7
6
1
2
R11
1
8
6
2
Kennel closes at
05:00 05 June 2017
R1
2
1
5
8
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Mdn
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flake
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
668
18.56
Tony Taro
Black D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
34
18.31
Made To Bogie
Blue Fwn B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
4755
18.08
Ya Mum
Black B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
4887
NBT
Total Refusal
Lt Fawn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
5
NBT
Magic Fusion
Fawn B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3545
18.62
Mr. Mojo
Black D
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
5536
18.50
Katie Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
N/A
NBT
R2
3
5
6
7
Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyndari Springs
Red Fwn D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
7
NBT
Phoenix Lass (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
4382
26.50
Hide The Kitty
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Formula One
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
7762
26.63
Secret Glow
Black B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
6
NBT
Tricky Excite
Black D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
2274
NBT
Total Rambler
Red Fwn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
42
NBT
Total Reality
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
364
NBT
Crump's Hussler
Black D
(into 2)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
3657
27.14
Vulcan Salute (SCR)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
6757
NBT
R3
4
2
1
6
ladbrokes.com.au 0-2 Final 0-2 Wins F
Mixed 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock On Boherna
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6752
17.94
Zipping Gabby
Dark Bdl B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
11
17.77
Twin Barrels
Black D
T: Craig Ryan
Craig Ryan
3551
17.81
Emperor Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
5631
17.68
Baby Skeeta
Black B
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
3661
17.83
Sunriah Springs
Red Bdl D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
3241
17.92
Sanya Bay
Brindle B
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
3326
18.04
Snowy's Gem
Fawn B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7572
17.63
Uno Courtney (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
4262
17.96
Coco Pepper (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6232
18.00
R4
8
2
3
5
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuisa Miss
Blue Fwn B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
8745
18.15
Dana Moocha
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6865
18.53
Crump's Rose
Black B
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
8487
18.72
Ruthless Pearl
Black B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
6575
18.03
Tullabung Dust
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Lovett
Robert Lovett
6675
NBT
Wilma Sprite
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
5786
18.02
Crumps Lil Angel
Black B
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
7653
18.39
Debzony Excite
Black B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
8188
18.12
Crockett (SCR)
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
6737
NBT
Rockin' Tonight (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8746
NBT
R5
3
2
7
4
Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tameeka
Black B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4772
26.36
Heza Boherna
Black D
T: Yvonne Gee
Yvonne Gee
8672
26.01
Kihael Diva
Black B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
5241
26.20
Over Pure
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
4421
26.25
Mimpi
Black D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
5146
NBT
Myrniong Fatboy
Blue Bdl D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4638
26.40
Leacoco
Black B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
8412
26.02
Earn Out
Black D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7238
25.77
Bold Lad (SCR)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
8357
26.44
Autumn Rush (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
8675
26.15
R6
3
7
2
1
Chris Mooney Tribute Heat1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferrero Miss
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2321
NBT
Son Of Zeus
Lt Fawn D
T: Timothy Towney
Timothy Towney
1167
31.69
Walkie Talkie
Lt Bdl D
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
1515
31.11
Chisel Miss
Fawn B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2522
30.40
Little Gysmo
Black B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
6787
30.16
Midnight Paula
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8548
30.17
Master Shacoby
Red Fwn D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3111
NBT
Get Watcha Get
Fawn D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
3235
30.51
Total Drama (SCR)
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
3476
NBT
Wilma Sprite (SCR)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7866
NBT
R7
7
1
5
3
Chris Mooney Tribute Heat2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nothing Yet
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
1717
30.29
Total Revolution
Red Fwn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
8157
31.32
Deep Blue
Blue D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
14
30.82
Moonshine Spirit
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2824
30.46
World Excite
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
1673
30.39
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
1432
30.52
Vienna Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1311
NBT
Keen Lobo
Wh & Blk B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
2224
31.01
Chief Russler (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3758
30.21
Midnight Shake (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6687
31.33
R8
7
3
1
6
Chris Mooney Tribute Heat3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drunken Jake
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
1661
30.43
Promptness
Red Fwn B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
7438
30.20
Moorbel Betty
Black B
T: Brian Thornhill
Brian Thornhill
4674
30.28
Art Of Strokes (L/SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
4222
NBT
Can't Be Done
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
1124
30.39
Janderra's Wish
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4111
NBT
Zipping Beau
Black D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
1326
NBT
Rudolph Red
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3553
30.42
Naughty Word (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6288
30.49
Chief Russler (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3758
30.21
R9
3
2
1
8
On Course Functions Available Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kentaro
Red Bdl D
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
4457
26.80
Myrniong Mover
Lt Bdl B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4314
26.51
Eumeralla Magic
Fawn B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
2513
NBT
Eumeralla Rosie
Brindle B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
3836
NBT
Time To Excite
Black D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
1883
26.51
Oscar The Weapon
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
8785
26.23
Over And Out
Black D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
1861
NBT
Mineview
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2523
25.93
Small Gun (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
8587
26.38
Not Kilty Sir (SCR)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
7576
26.25
R10
7
6
1
2
Vic Hotel Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mark's Express
Black D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
5585
25.85
Amaretto Swirl
Dark Bdl B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2236
26.09
Slick Tycoon
Fawn B
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
6768
26.10
Topper Road (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6476
NBT
Sudden Outburst (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
6637
NBT
Fawn Express
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
3747
26.28
Talking Point
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
7121
25.45
Soul Breaking (SCR)
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
5427
26.07
R11
1
8
6
2
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Blake Us
Black D
T: Craig Ryan
Craig Ryan
1341
17.79
Known As Typo
Fawn B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
3577
18.57
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7614
17.82
Total Luck
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2145
18.70
Serena Bernea
Black B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
4147
NBT
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
7118
17.68
Bangkok Betty
Black B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6118
17.58
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
1111
17.59