OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Wanganui
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wanganui
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
1
5
7
R2
2
4
1
8
R3
1
7
2
6
R4
7
6
3
4
R5
1
6
2
4
R6
1
2
5
8
R7
5
1
7
3
R8
4
8
9
3
R9
1
2
8
5
R10
8
5
2
7
R11
9
8
3
10
Kennel closes at
03:52 27 March 2017
R1
8
1
5
7
Ladbrokes Appreciation Mdn
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dream Blossom
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7434
18.21
Ya Mum (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4887
NBT
Sweet Little Mel
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
5722
17.91
Durama Star
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
743
18.11
Oldmate Everest
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3544
NBT
Irinka Cheryl (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1
NBT
Irish Idol
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3853
18.42
Moonshine Spirit
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
N/A
NBT
Ellas Champ
Black D
(into 2)
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
5
18.28
Narrabung Boy
Black D
(into 6)
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5
NBT
R2
2
4
1
8
Hungry Hound Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flake Riley
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3445
NBT
Crumps Lil Angel
Black B
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
8863
27.25
Tracey Anne
Fawn B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3338
27.10
Raglan Moe
Wh & Blk D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
252
NBT
Oldmate Mike
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5754
NBT
Mansfield Marlee (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2287
26.43
Typhoon Tabetha
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6656
NBT
Somerama
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7356
NBT
R3
1
7
2
6
Fifty 8 George Stakes
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diligent Miss
Black B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
1212
17.71
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6225
17.68
Chiellini
Black D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
4114
NBT
Autumn Rush
Brindle B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6474
17.99
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4732
17.73
Over Pure
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
8525
18.09
Karinya Connie
Red Fwn B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
2521
17.53
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2112
17.64
Network Gun (SCR)
T: John Field
John Field
1378
NBT
Nore Mac (SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4767
17.86
R4
7
6
3
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-1 Stks
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheba's Doll
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
3741
30.37
Secret Top
Black D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
6222
30.75
King's Fury
Black D
T: Ronald Mcguiness
Ronald Mcguiness
6712
NBT
Canya Canya
Black B
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
6188
31.36
Blue Pepper
Blue B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
8461
31.45
Dashandy Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
3453
NBT
Dark Runner
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
2421
30.32
Mitch Cargo
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1337
30.60
Durama Nitro (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7476
30.99
Save A Buck (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4272
30.50
R5
1
6
2
4
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-4win Stks
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nellie Lost It
Black B
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
1233
NBT
Spring Skipper
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3532
37.51
Texas Rising
Blk & Wh D
T: Ronald Mcguiness
Ronald Mcguiness
3241
NBT
Midnight Paula
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2165
NBT
Elantris
Wh & Blue D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4221
NBT
Big Butters
Black B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2313
NBT
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3143
37.08
Sista Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
4531
37.27
Buddakan (SCR)
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
7751
NBT
Oakdale Miss (SCR)
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
5848
NBT
R6
1
2
5
8
Ladbrokes Bitches Only Stks
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shoshe
Blue B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3252
30.23
All A Blaze
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3446
29.63
Blucifer
Blue B
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
2226
30.46
Stagecoach Mary
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
6121
NBT
Uno Arjo
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Spratt
Christopher Spratt
2128
29.96
Chisel Miss
Fawn B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4266
30.61
Sky Book
Black B
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
2835
NBT
Karley Keeping
Lt Bdl B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
3335
30.43
Twin Peaks (SCR)
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
4447
30.39
Made To Shine (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
7677
30.23
R7
5
1
7
3
Bathurst Rsl Club Final 4/5th Grade Series F
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mineview
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
6432
25.93
Nothing Yet
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
3411
25.72
Frankie's Wham
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
5282
26.29
Crown Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
7631
26.33
Ocean Realm
Black D
T: Caroline Psilos
Caroline Psilos
6271
25.93
Myalla Monaro
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3332
25.85
Skywise
Blue B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3122
26.05
Mackenzies Run
Black B
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
5171
26.05
No Bear (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
4231
26.20
Spring Clarkie (SCR)
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3523
25.83
R8
4
8
9
3
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Zeus (SCR)
T: Timothy Towney
Timothy Towney
2116
NBT
Elusive Apache
Black D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
7626
NBT
Cruize's Magic
BK D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
7712
30.32
Head Wreck
Black D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
6365
NBT
Switch 'Em
Black D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
2412
30.04
Spring Scorpion
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3633
30.20
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7622
30.06
Choose Wisely
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4525
30.22
Tip Ya Cap
Black D
(into 1)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
6488
NBT
Tom Horn (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
6215
NBT
R9
1
2
8
5
Vic Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chocolate Fever
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
1171
26.01
Zambora Jagger
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
7426
26.52
Blazing Marlowe
Black D
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
6246
26.28
Chookyard Shifty
Wh & Blk D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1367
26.08
Oldmate Archie
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
2373
NBT
Fancy Bianca
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
2617
26.10
Eveready Girl (SCR)
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4764
26.19
Spring Clarkie
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3523
25.83
Myrniong Fatboy
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
3445
26.40
R10
8
5
2
7
Bathurst Automotive Group Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tameeka
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4245
26.57
Action Kid
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
5774
26.02
Meale's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8531
NBT
Lucky Whip
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1214
26.69
Zipping Cuz
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
7311
27.91
Flash Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
2251
26.44
No Bear
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
4231
26.20
Drunken Jake
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
2724
25.89
Rude Manners (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
318
27.10
Midnight Shake (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6188
26.74
R11
9
8
3
10
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Stks
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Best Western (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8242
NBT
Rock On Boherna
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
1167
17.94
Kiwi Knight
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
3226
17.93
Crusty Blackjack (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
3782
18.41
Mandagery Jim
Black D
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
2123
17.66
Rear Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2436
NBT
Curious George
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6455
17.69
Extreme Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5318
NBT
Durama Mystic
Black D
(into 1)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2166
17.81
Kentaro
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
6314
17.87