OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
2
6
8
R2
5
7
6
8
R3
6
3
5
2
R4
3
1
8
6
R5
4
7
8
6
R6
4
3
5
2
R7
7
8
1
2
R8
6
5
9
2
R9
5
8
3
1
R10
7
5
4
6
R11
7
6
5
8
Kennel closes at
04:12 05 December 2016
R1
7
2
6
8
Bathurst Rsl Appreciation Mdn
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zantang
Black D
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
6263
NBT
Drunken Jake
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
7373
26.46
Tracey Anne
Fawn B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3246
NBT
Not Kilty Sir
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
82
NBT
Magic Fusion
Fawn B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3663
NBT
Spring Jackie
Black B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
N/A
NBT
Spring Country
Red Fwn D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
2222
26.26
Secret Top
Black D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
2362
26.52
Goleen Star (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
5
26.84
Kitboolou Boof (SCR)
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
6
NBT
R2
5
7
6
8
Happy 6th Birthday Jack 0-1win Stks
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Flood
Black B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4365
30.96
Active Phantom
Wh & Blue D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
5487
31.42
Seven Style (SCR)
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
4464
NBT
Mandagery Ace (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
N/A
NBT
Nina The Weapon
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
46
NBT
Oscar The Weapon
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
4326
NBT
By Golly Wally
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5245
NBT
Leading Fantasy
Black B
T: Don Shirvington
Don Shirvington
433
NBT
Wrango
Black D
(into 4)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7548
31.19
She's A Mustang (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
8775
NBT
R3
6
3
5
2
Paint Appeal Bathurst Stks
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Trigger
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
3113
17.54
King Taro
Red Fwn D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
5211
17.44
Spiders Brother
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2211
17.72
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8342
17.68
Frenetic
Brindle B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
7542
17.74
One Cold Foot
Black B
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
1512
17.62
Karinya Connie
Red Fwn B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
6521
17.53
Country Dancer
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
2485
17.62
Lethal And Ready (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
7381
18.30
Lill Taro (SCR)
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
4651
18.10
R4
3
1
8
6
Greenstuff Indoor Plant Hire Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Mozz
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
1162
25.81
Dana Watene
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4134
26.20
Betty Sue Taro
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
4123
26.10
Earn Out
Black D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
2468
25.77
Kilkee May
Red Bdl B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3161
26.21
Kitboolou Adam
Fawn D
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
6323
26.17
Little Gysmo (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
1678
26.05
Lehigh Lotto
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5426
26.21
Dana Scar
Black D
(into 7)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5443
26.66
Dana Eugenie (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7376
26.75
R5
4
7
8
6
Fifty 8 George 0-1win Stks
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lonnie
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Albon
Steven Albon
13
NBT
Spring Dance
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3458
30.45
Switch 'Em
Black D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
4223
30.42
Jabatran
Brindle D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7776
31.10
Bern Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3312
30.78
Spring Scorpion
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
2143
30.60
Nothing Yet
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
3484
30.73
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3647
30.53
He's Demanding (SCR)
T: Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
4441
NBT
Hillbilly Casey (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4855
NBT
R6
4
3
5
2
Blayney Motors Service & Repairs Stks
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
2138
25.97
Second Line
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1144
25.56
Spring Clarkie
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
2522
25.88
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1571
25.86
Spring Bloom
Black B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3465
25.64
Cicatriz
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
2826
NBT
Myrniong Socks
Black B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
7851
NBT
Yap Trap
Brindle B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
5427
25.90
My Mum Joany (SCR)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
4535
26.45
Edie's Game (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
6548
NBT
R7
7
8
1
2
Bathurst Rsl Soldiers Saddle Final Soldiers Saddle
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$12,600
$10,000 - $1,800 - $800
$10K - $1.8K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naughty Nathan
Blue D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2332
30.03
Tank The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1811
30.13
Lutiger
Blue D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
7211
30.05
Stunning Lola
Black B
T: Ashley Lamb
Ashley Lamb
1512
30.24
Willie Blues
Blue D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1212
29.62
Jock Colley
Red Fwn D
T: John Jones
John Jones
3531
30.40
Midnight Treat
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7252
30.63
Vast
Wh & Blk D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
5141
29.96
Wamogo (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1653
30.49
Naughty Word (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6553
30.49
R8
6
5
9
2
Pa Ryan Memorial Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Skipper (SCR)
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3624
30.26
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6462
30.36
Slamming Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6423
30.13
Roman Red
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
6161
30.20
Dandy Jack
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7865
30.02
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
1623
30.17
Sheza Fusion (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1334
30.48
Big Daddy Bee
Brindle D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1326
29.90
Pearl's Legacy
Black B
(into 1)
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
8156
NBT
Tag And Release
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4144
30.63
R9
5
8
3
1
Exchange Hotel Blayney Stks
M1/M2/M3 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buddy's Me Mate
Blue D
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
3357
25.97
August Hope
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
7575
26.36
Sweet Runner
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
1132
25.93
Story Time
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3766
25.65
Soul Breaking
Black B
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
3111
26.09
Jessica Jones (SCR)
T: Don Shirvington
Don Shirvington
4443
26.34
Slick Tycoon
Fawn B
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5567
26.10
Benji's Friend
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
1632
25.69
Where's Ballo (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
6867
26.69
Irish Butcher (SCR)
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
6765
NBT
R10
7
5
4
6
Bernadi Supa Iga & Harris Farm Stks
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Autumn Rush
Brindle B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7247
18.10
Curious George
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7266
17.69
One With
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1358
18.82
Klemmer
Lt Fawn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
3723
17.98
Stunning Ruby
Black B
T: Ashley Lamb
Ashley Lamb
6335
17.92
Magpie Molly
Wh & Blk B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
3365
NBT
Happy Chap Zarr
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
2214
18.16
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2511
18.08
Reciprocal (SCR)
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
6214
18.00
Dana Bella (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7641
18.35
R11
7
6
5
8
Cgb Civil & Ls Matthews Contract Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Torana
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5833
26.27
No Bear
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
351
NBT
Ef Ay Zarr
Black B
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
2213
26.53
Dana Whare
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4361
26.29
Disco Duck
Black B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
451
NBT
Uno Azza
Black B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2541
26.37
Big Valley
Black D
T: Craig Kiss
Craig Kiss
1432
26.21
Irinka Sneaky
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
311
26.29
Nore Mac (SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
6275
26.84
Small Gun (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6655
26.38