OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Traralgon
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
6
4
1
5
R2
5
3
4
1
R3
3
7
2
6
R4
8
7
5
2
R5
7
5
3
8
R6
1
6
8
10
R7
7
4
1
2
R8
7
3
10
1
R9
7
8
2
10
R10
1
7
9
2
R11
2
8
4
5
Kennel closes at
04:37 25 July 2016
R1
6
4
1
5
Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kariboe Springs
Blk & Wh D
T: David Mason
David Mason
2525
17.88
Spirit Walker
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
8368
18.52
That's The Go
Black D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
5384
18.57
Soapsud Bubbles
Black B
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
1324
18.21
Mandah Opi
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
2433
17.93
Cosmic Hills
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
4414
18.10
Eumeralla Magic
Fawn B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
3112
NBT
Bright Eraser
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
2466
17.79
Smokey Queen (SCR)
T: Anthony Coyte
Anthony Coyte
8241
17.92
Mulberry Way (SCR)
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
3146
18.30
R2
5
3
4
1
Buck Fever @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nathan's Flyer
Black D
T: David Mathias
David Mathias
4423
26.70
Dana Moocha
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2
27.26
Tell The World
Black B
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
N/A
NBT
Long Point Zarr
Black D
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
3
NBT
Zippity Zarr
Black B
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
7
NBT
Dana Serena
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4
27.29
Danlee Night Out (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Ohana Harrison (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
5768
27.47
Little Lizzie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
6786
27.25
Black Flood
Black B
(into 7)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
645
NBT
R3
3
7
2
6
Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pete's Majic
Black B
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
8382
18.76
Players Key
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
4337
18.10
Fancy Bianca
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
2236
NBT
Shania Michelle
Blue B
T: Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge
2283
18.84
Zipping Maria
Blue Fwn B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
1666
18.29
Dapper Reigns
Dark Bdl D
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
3417
18.39
Miss Mystery
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5125
NBT
Classy Gun
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
1
NBT
Cosmic Run Thru (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
3515
18.34
Snowy's Gem (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
16
17.89
R4
8
7
5
2
Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Blue Haze
Blue B
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
2644
18.50
Stunning Ruby
Black B
T: Ashley Lamb
Ashley Lamb
1271
17.92
Kiwi Knight
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
6366
17.95
Gold Trail (SCR)
T: Ronald Mcguiness
Ronald Mcguiness
3218
NBT
Blayney Opal
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6327
NBT
Lethal And Ready
Black B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
3123
NBT
Ridin' On Horses
Black B
T: Anthony Vella
Anthony Vella
5133
17.90
Wilma Sprite
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
1886
18.02
Rag Poet
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
14
NBT
Express Cash (SCR)
T: Kristine Kirby
Kristine Kirby
2155
18.81
R5
7
5
3
8
Bathurst Rsl Club Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Susannah Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3654
17.39
Where's Saphy
Blue B
T: Jamie Evans
Jamie Evans
3622
17.56
Myalla Nitro
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2634
17.52
Dimitr
Lt Fawn D
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
5126
NBT
Grovebrook Blade
Black D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
3712
17.54
Nipper Zarr
Black B
T: John Horan
John Horan
2457
17.68
Talking Point
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
1521
17.58
Country Dancer
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
1587
17.62
Grovebrook Kid (SCR)
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
6711
18.01
Crown Gold (SCR)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
4338
17.86
R6
1
6
8
10
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wyembah Charlie
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
7541
26.03
Lehigh Lotto
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4235
26.21
Sheza Fusion
Brindle B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
5331
26.15
Known As Typo (SCR)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
7343
NBT
Moorbel Betty
Black B
T: Brian Thornhill
Brian Thornhill
8352
26.70
Tango's Express
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3245
25.97
Eumeralla Flash
Fawn D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
3223
NBT
Dana Kis
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4661
26.10
My Mum Joany (SCR)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
4675
26.67
Denim And Lace
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
1418
26.81
R7
7
4
1
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Story Time
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1556
25.65
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
1358
25.97
Chookyard Shifty
Wh & Blk D
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
5522
26.17
Mineview
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2224
NBT
Lehigh Model
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2864
25.76
Ohana Nicholas (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
2776
26.56
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1174
25.87
Glad Bag
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3574
NBT
Angry Bird (SCR)
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
6432
NBT
Junior Tiger
Black D
(into 6)
T: David Grant
David Grant
7184
26.18
R8
7
3
10
1
Buck Fever @ Stud 0-4 Win Stakes
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Darcie
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
2344
36.43
Elcee Jay
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4211
36.07
Choose Wisely
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
6144
36.54
Spring Dance
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4575
36.70
Naughty Word
Fawn D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5653
37.05
Elusive Apache
Black D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
2613
NBT
Promptness
Red Fwn B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
1243
36.38
Gem's Rocket (SCR)
T: John Hill
John Hill
6668
NBT
Zipping Jasmine (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
5677
36.82
Fancy Mick
Black D
(into 8)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
4746
37.05
R9
7
8
2
10
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Silk
Black B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
8311
NBT
Molly Maze
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
2537
26.01
Jinx Knocker
Lt Bdl D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1188
NBT
Diva's Law
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
4486
27.03
Love Lord (SCR)
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3333
26.27
Gun Glory
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
1388
25.79
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
2336
NBT
Spring Clarkie
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
8367
NBT
Sharks Kallis (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1467
25.95
Nancy Keeping
Black B
(into 5)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3654
NBT
R10
1
7
9
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diligent Miss
Black B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
7612
NBT
Lehigh Limit
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1533
26.25
Blucifer
Blue B
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
1244
26.97
Yap Trap
Brindle B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
3253
26.20
Shayla Marie
Red Fwn B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6561
26.16
Olli Charlyn (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6426
26.51
Big Valley
Black D
T: Craig Kiss
Craig Kiss
5313
26.21
Musical Cargo
Fawn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
8111
26.03
Mark's Express
Black D
(into 6)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
3774
25.85
Kilkee May (SCR)
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
1611
26.21
R11
2
8
4
5
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Passed Fantasy
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
6674
NBT
Wild Child Taj
Black D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
6684
NBT
Zipping Rebel
Red Fwn B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
8687
17.76
Porkie Pie
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7786
NBT
Chee Zee Elmit
Black D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8748
NBT
Katie Elizabeth
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7545
17.92
Oscar Lockie (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
7565
NBT
Copper Pepper
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
6473
17.83