OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ballarat
VIC
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cannington
Bendigo
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ballarat
VIC
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Bendigo
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
8
4
R2
3
8
4
10
R3
2
6
3
7
R4
3
8
5
6
R5
7
1
2
5
R6
5
8
1
3
R7
6
5
2
8
R8
8
1
4
2
R9
6
8
4
1
R10
1
6
7
2
R11
7
3
8
1
R12
5
8
4
9
Kennel closes at
14:03 23 August 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
8
4
Gap
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Stella
BE B
T: Santo Iuele
Santo Iuele
0652
26.07
Tidy Up Girl
BK B
T: Kenneth Howat
Kenneth Howat
7465
26.75
Lap To Far (SCR)
T: Paul Radstock
Paul Radstock
2828
26.80
Whiz Out
BK B
T: Raymond Gatt
Raymond Gatt
7338
NBT
Pure Ruby
BK B
T: Kenneth Howat
Kenneth Howat
5847
26.88
Gene's Entity
Brindle D
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
4746
26.34
Butterfly Indee
BK B
T: Thomas Boehmke
Thomas Boehmke
3333
25.80
Call Me Molly
BK B
T: Gary Hansen
Gary Hansen
5634
26.24
Arcus
BK D
(into 3)
T: Paul Santoro
Paul Santoro
246
NBT
Cormac Mc Laggen (SCR)
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
7885
26.17
R2
3
8
4
10
A1 Signage
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Fear (SCR)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
621
NBT
Call Me Lucy
BK B
T: Wendy Hansen
Wendy Hansen
5767
23.08
Okay Flash
BK B
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
6565
NBT
Unique Faith
BK B
T: Stephen Brincat
Stephen Brincat
4685
23.29
Drain The Swamp
Blue D
T: Keith Lloyd
Keith Lloyd
43
22.82
Divine Calling
WBE B
T: Sheila Donlon
Sheila Donlon
788
23.56
Zurial Bale (SCR)
T: Tammy Kennedy Harris
Tammy Kennedy Harris
4631
23.06
Inga Atilio
BK D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
224
NBT
Pyrenees Prada
BK B
(into 7)
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
5475
22.92
Miss Molly May
BK B
(into 1)
T: Thomas Boehmke
Thomas Boehmke
5656
22.89
R3
2
6
3
7
Bottle-o
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charm Offensive
WBD B
T: Keith Kelly
Keith Kelly
5787
22.64
Blackpool Homer
BK D
T: Renee Kenyon
Renee Kenyon
7341
22.58
Illumination
Brindle B
T: Paul Santoro
Paul Santoro
1583
NBT
Blue Entourage
BE B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
4221
22.26
Blackpool Cruz
Fawn D
T: Adrian Kenyon
Adrian Kenyon
1866
22.70
Dark Stormy
BK B
T: Nicholas Sheehan
Nicholas Sheehan
6481
NBT
Stella's Memory
BK B
T: Thomas Boehmke
Thomas Boehmke
2312
22.74
Dr. Perry
Dk Bd & W D
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
7238
22.76
Pace Out (SCR)
T: Bruno Panetta
Bruno Panetta
8677
NBT
Keep A Bit (SCR)
T: George Kantzidis
George Kantzidis
4552
NBT
R4
3
8
5
6
Eureka Concrete
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inter Vince
BK D
T: Joe Interligi
Joe Interligi
4533
22.55
Miss Marlee Moo
BK B
T: Donna Robertson
Donna Robertson
2117
22.63
Gypsy Andy
WBD B
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
5662
22.70
Madlenka (SCR)
T: Nicholas Sheehan
Nicholas Sheehan
2267
NBT
Aston Xavier
BK D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
1616
22.70
Acacia Dream
BK B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
2483
22.29
Ruby Arizona
BK B
T: Robert Tolson
Robert Tolson
3467
22.76
Impatient Arty
Fawn D
T: Catherine Roberts
Catherine Roberts
2333
NBT
Golden Child
Fawn D
(into 4)
T: David Torr
David Torr
8886
22.69
Riverdale Ella (SCR)
T: Ian Green
Ian Green
4167
22.62
R5
7
1
2
5
Backmans Pet Foods
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emmeline Vance
Brindle B
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
4321
25.98
Pyrenees Pegasus
WBK D
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
6243
25.81
Pacific Express
BK D
T: Briana Robertson Leech
Briana Robertson Leech
6544
25.74
Brother Guy
BK D
T: George Kantzidis
George Kantzidis
6742
NBT
Black Beaver
BK D
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
5466
25.65
Little Zoe
BK B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
5653
NBT
Rowchester Patty
F D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
4645
26.55
Rowchester Sugar
BK D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
5356
26.02
Call Me Buddy (SCR)
T: Gary Hansen
Gary Hansen
8127
26.75
Phoenix Flight (SCR)
T: Thomas Boehmke
Thomas Boehmke
8857
26.12
R6
5
8
1
3
Revolution Print
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Roxy
BK B
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
1572
26.23
Little Yaala
BK B
T: Jason Wickham
Jason Wickham
2516
25.86
Strict Liability
Black D
T: Paul Anderton
Paul Anderton
7557
NBT
Take A Sunflower
BK B
T: Shane Jack
Shane Jack
4252
25.82
Riverdale Goldie
BD B
T: Ian Green
Ian Green
6334
26.03
Quick Income
BK D
T: Bruce Loft
Bruce Loft
4744
25.43
East Street
F B
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
8524
26.11
Way Up North
BK D
T: Andrew Mooney
Andrew Mooney
4178
25.96
Shim Girl (SCR)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4345
NBT
Barwidgi (SCR)
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
3155
NBT
R7
6
5
2
8
3ba/power FM
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inter Lana
BK B
T: Tony Interligi
Tony Interligi
4825
NBT
Papa Panda
WBK D
T: Travis Monaghan
Travis Monaghan
7437
25.95
Mississippi Mud
BK D
T: Raymond Gatt
Raymond Gatt
5666
25.66
Caveman Yap (SCR)
T: Laura Barnes
Laura Barnes
5587
25.99
Bush Tiger
RBD D
T: Damian Fleming
Damian Fleming
3566
25.67
Caps Lock On
Black D
T: George Kantzidis
George Kantzidis
6376
NBT
Super Nat
WBK B
T: Keith Kelly
Keith Kelly
7768
NBT
Barbados Dream
BK B
T: Rita Gatt
Rita Gatt
6327
25.67
Shim Girl
F B
(into 4)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4345
NBT
Al's Vixen (SCR)
T: Lisa Farquhar
Lisa Farquhar
2746
26.08
R8
8
1
4
2
Gpp 3300 Laser
Other 545m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Of Jasmine
BK B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4327
NBT
Friesian Flyer
BKW D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
7252
31.38
Our Rock Man
Black D
T: Michele Berry
Michele Berry
5376
31.28
Alpine Blaze
BD B
T: John Galea
John Galea
6682
31.33
Brilliant Brian
Fawn D
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
2362
31.50
Annie My Mate
WBK B
T: Terry Taylor
Terry Taylor
6346
31.43
See Me Willow (SCR)
T: Josh Duncan
Josh Duncan
1756
NBT
Pheme
BK B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
6815
NBT
Al's Vixen
BK B
(into 7)
T: Lisa Farquhar
Lisa Farquhar
2746
31.51
R9
6
8
4
1
Steve Tudor Electrical
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gellar Bale
BE B
T: Tammy Kennedy Harris
Tammy Kennedy Harris
6866
22.20
Fly Havoc
BE B
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
Elizabeth Lloyd
8826
NBT
Cryptic Signal
BD D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
1258
23.25
Aston Shadow
BK D
T: Paul Pace
Paul Pace
4118
22.42
Our Flying Bolt
BK D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
6283
NBT
Bad Bailey
BK D
T: Paul Pace
Paul Pace
2356
22.22
Diva Dot
WBK B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
5237
22.69
Aston Malmo
BD B
T: Maddison Hooke
Maddison Hooke
4322
22.37
Zipping Celeste (SCR)
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
6452
22.47
Barwidgi (SCR)
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
3155
22.39
R10
1
6
7
2
Catering Allsorts
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Cheesecake
BK D
T: Nikkole Stanton
Nikkole Stanton
5853
22.22
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Briana Robertson Leech
Briana Robertson Leech
7158
22.39
Strategic
WBE B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
6747
NBT
Darley Dynamo
WBK B
T: Jordan Monaghan
Jordan Monaghan
3583
22.35
Mario Bale
LTBD D
T: Catherine Roberts
Catherine Roberts
6635
22.61
Aston Select
BE D
T: Josh Duncan
Josh Duncan
3255
NBT
Daph's Wally
BDW D
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
4645
22.35
Frothy's De Goey
BK D
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
1746
22.63
Southwood Ace (SCR)
T: Chris Stanton
Chris Stanton
3464
22.25
Joyous Moment (SCR)
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
5458
22.42
R11
7
3
8
1
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riverdale Bear
F D
T: Matthew Abela
Matthew Abela
6543
22.37
Bluey Mc Gee (SCR)
T: Gayle Lemin
Gayle Lemin
2865
22.60
My Mascara
BK B
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
5814
22.40
Malt And Scotch
Black D
T: Adam Rademaker
Adam Rademaker
7685
22.67
Take A Daisy
WBD B
T: Shane Jack
Shane Jack
7672
22.64
Rogue Temptation
BK D
T: Cassandra Rademaker
Cassandra Rademaker
8332
22.31
Proven Blazer
BK B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
6384
NBT
Nyssa's Girl
WBE B
T: Catherine Roberts
Catherine Roberts
2523
22.88
Riverdale Bonnie
BD B
(into 2)
T: Matthew Abela
Matthew Abela
8416
NBT
Euchre John (SCR)
T: Paul Pace
Paul Pace
7875
22.17
R12
5
8
4
9
Tab - Long May We Play
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$1,000 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Winks
BD B
T: Steven Chircop
Steven Chircop
2768
22.49
Cloak And Dagger
Black B
T: George Kantzidis
George Kantzidis
7765
22.45
Fernando's Flare
WBK D
T: John Chircop
John Chircop
2488
22.19
Bissaka Spider
BK D
T: Anthony Sacco
Anthony Sacco
7578
22.32
Uprise
fawn brindle D
T: Mark Roberts
Mark Roberts
4322
NBT
Hey Vain Elaine
BK B
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
4555
22.46
Midnight Fussed (SCR)
T: Laura Barnes
Laura Barnes
7648
22.63
Pyrenees Spirit
RF B
T: Hazelie Robinson
Hazelie Robinson
4435
22.38
See Me Bespoked
Blk & Wh B
(into 7)
T: Josh Duncan
Josh Duncan
4764
22.46
Darley Park (SCR)
T: Jordan Monaghan
Jordan Monaghan
6454
22.47