OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ballarat
VIC
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Traralgon
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ballarat
VIC
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Traralgon
VIC
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
7
6
1
R2
8
1
4
6
R3
2
1
7
3
R4
6
8
4
1
R5
7
3
2
4
R6
8
3
2
4
R7
1
6
3
4
R8
8
3
4
6
R9
7
1
3
5
R10
4
3
1
2
R11
1
3
4
7
R12
5
1
8
3
Kennel closes at
03:30 05 February 2018
R1
2
7
6
1
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frog Hollow
Black B
T: Troy Scott
Troy Scott
N/A
NBT
Hot Jean
BKW B
T: John Barbara
John Barbara
2
NBT
Sight Screen
Blue B
T: Samantha Douglass
Samantha Douglass
5364
22.92
Little Fran
Black B
T: Vito Inguanti
Vito Inguanti
8433
NBT
Miss Payne
Black B
T: Gary Hansen
Gary Hansen
N/A
NBT
Blackpool Blast
BD D
T: Adrian Kenyon
Adrian Kenyon
82
NBT
Ima Maldini
BK B
T: Sindy Colpoys
Sindy Colpoys
676
23.08
Lackabane
Black D
T: Marc Cahill
Marc Cahill
N/A
NBT
R2
8
1
4
6
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Homes
BK D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
23
NBT
Mat's Road
Black B
T: Kevin Dillon
Kevin Dillon
8577
22.56
Cash Chewing
Fawn D
T: Brett Cook
Brett Cook
N/A
NBT
Keep On Runnin'
Red Fwn D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
7268
NBT
Fabredust
Black B
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
55
NBT
Dynamic Ross
BK D
T: Steven Colpoys
Steven Colpoys
856
NBT
Miss Lana Bear
Black B
T: Wade Green
Wade Green
677
NBT
Slipperette
Black B
T: Troy Scott
Troy Scott
N/A
NBT
R3
2
1
7
3
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smash Flash
BK D
T: Travis Monaghan
Travis Monaghan
42
NBT
Chief Command
Black D
T: Alfred Barbara
Alfred Barbara
N/A
NBT
My Territory
Black D
T: Bill Cunningham
Bill Cunningham
2745
22.98
Sandulad
Black D
T: Wendy Miller
Wendy Miller
7
NBT
Black In Town
Black B
T: Patrick Newell
Patrick Newell
6653
NBT
Jem Court
Black B
T: Gary Paull
Gary Paull
68
NBT
Deep Creek Girl
Black B
T: Paul Radstock
Paul Radstock
2
NBT
R4
6
8
4
1
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringcraft
BK D
T: Denis Craven
Denis Craven
3822
NBT
Lake Lovin'
Black D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
N/A
NBT
Chief Peekay
Fawn D
T: Kate Jackson
Kate Jackson
2667
NBT
Crackerjack Tags
Black D
T: Jordan Cooper
Jordan Cooper
52
NBT
Tiger Sprite
Black D
T: Brian Hodgson
Brian Hodgson
7582
22.90
Miss Pepperjack
BK B
T: Andrea Bahen
Andrea Bahen
N/A
NBT
Destini Peso
Red Fwn B
T: Emilio Rinaldi
Emilio Rinaldi
7
NBT
Isla Maye
Black B
T: Bruce Baxter
Bruce Baxter
332
NBT
R5
7
3
2
4
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firelight Twist
Fawn D
T: Norman Wynd
Norman Wynd
7
NBT
I'm Tipping Don
Fawn D
T: Simon Barker
Simon Barker
N/A
NBT
Kitboolou Ragsy
Black D
T: Cameron Bahen
Cameron Bahen
N/A
NBT
Limburg Sprite
Black B
T: Regina Reivers
Regina Reivers
674
NBT
You're Welcome
Black D
T: Anthony Sacco
Anthony Sacco
6263
26.30
Piparae
BK B
T: Sindy Colpoys
Sindy Colpoys
6527
26.89
Diesel's A Rebel
Wh & Blk D
T: Simon Payne
Simon Payne
N/A
NBT
County Donegal
Fawn D
T: Heather Baxter
Heather Baxter
66
NBT
R6
8
3
2
4
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shooters Ali
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter Trim
Peter Trim
N/A
NBT
Fabulous Gee
Black B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
52
NBT
Time Away
Black D
T: Gary Hansen
Gary Hansen
4355
NBT
Axel's A Rebel
Wh & Blk D
T: Simon Payne
Simon Payne
N/A
NBT
Traveller's Lady
Wh & Blk B
T: William Donlon
William Donlon
8884
26.99
Inga Ross
Black D
T: Peter Inguanti
Peter Inguanti
3662
NBT
Fawn Secrets
Fawn B
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
6438
26.96
Winlock Patches
Black B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
424
NBT
R7
1
6
3
4
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ninety Proof
Black D
T: Lindsay Morshead
Lindsay Morshead
4444
NBT
Midnight Mystery
BD D
T: Andrea Bahen
Andrea Bahen
3623
26.21
Slew Left
Black B
T: Kyle Goodwin
Kyle Goodwin
N/A
NBT
Fabulous Cash
Black B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
47
NBT
Banana Bubblegum
Black B
T: Lewis Green
Lewis Green
558
NBT
Dyna Raze
BK D
T: Peter Griffen
Peter Griffen
4364
26.10
Goldenpaw Buzz
Fawn D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5737
NBT
Avatar Witch
Black B
T: Sandra Elmes
Sandra Elmes
54
NBT
R8
8
3
4
6
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Punt Road Girl
Black B
T: Paul Radstock
Paul Radstock
673
26.82
Lil Miss Earner
Black B
T: Brett Cook
Brett Cook
76
NBT
Blue Berty
Blue B
T: Julie Chilcott
Julie Chilcott
5468
25.97
Daisy Me Rollin'
Black B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
4455
NBT
Like Lily
Black B
T: Joseph Pace
Joseph Pace
3258
26.28
Amber's Wish
Fawn B
T: Heather Baxter
Heather Baxter
2235
25.92
Limburg Will
Black D
T: Cornelis Reivers
Cornelis Reivers
67
NBT
Tiwala Twist
Black B
T: Norman Wynd
Norman Wynd
8
NBT
R9
7
1
3
5
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Ya Back
Black B
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
535
NBT
Balmoral Bash
Black B
T: Jordan Formosa
Jordan Formosa
5862
23.24
Sanduman
Black D
T: Kevin Miller
Kevin Miller
48
23.49
Blondy Two
Fawn B
T: Sandra Elmes
Sandra Elmes
56
NBT
Gold Crusher
Black D
T: Douglas Sheridan
Douglas Sheridan
7522
23.05
Miss Fagan
Wh & Blk B
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
8534
NBT
Veil Successor
Fawn B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
3533
NBT
Black Lad
Black D
T: Peter Dunlevey
Peter Dunlevey
7
NBT
R10
4
3
1
2
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Intent
BK D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
364
NBT
Baloney Bill
Wh & Blk D
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
7434
22.93
Horey's Prince
Black D
T: Peter Dunlevey
Peter Dunlevey
3
NBT
Lanis Morris
Black B
T: David Geall
David Geall
4824
23.58
Puffing Billy
Brindle D
T: Lyle Bridges
Lyle Bridges
68
23.03
Good Pick
Black D
T: Trent Blacker
Trent Blacker
N/A
NBT
Miss Cotton Sox
Black B
T: William Donlon
William Donlon
7844
NBT
R11
1
3
4
7
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ain't No Luck
Black D
T: Gary Paull
Gary Paull
4642
NBT
Runnin' Chapta
Wh & Blk D
T: Brooke Berry
Brooke Berry
668
23.47
Big Black John
Black D
T: Alfred Barbara
Alfred Barbara
7
NBT
Bally Beckham
Black D
T: Rohan Gladman
Rohan Gladman
2345
22.29
Iroquois Sharman
Wh & Blk D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
57
NBT
Aztec Warrior
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Quinn
Kevin Quinn
N/A
NBT
Double Date
Black B
T: David Aleksov
David Aleksov
4243
22.70
Speedway Chick
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
5646
23.22
R12
5
1
8
3
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,180
$825 - $235 - $120
$820 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Three Toots
BK B
T: Tracey Deglaitis
Tracey Deglaitis
3342
NBT
Dream Boulevard
Black D
T: Thomas Boehmke
Thomas Boehmke
2754
NBT
Cosmic Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Simon Payne
Simon Payne
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Fairytale Ending
BK B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
2742
NBT
Johnny Mckenley
Fawn D
T: John Bray
John Bray
3655
23.39
Budva
Black B
T: Michael Said
Michael Said
37
NBT
Chucka Khan
Black B
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
5455
NBT