OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Bendigo
Hobart
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
2
3
R2
4
5
10
7
R3
2
5
1
4
R4
6
1
2
5
R5
3
1
8
2
R6
2
1
7
4
R7
5
6
1
3
R8
5
2
1
8
R9
2
5
1
3
R10
6
2
3
10
Kennel closes at
07:28 17 March 2016
R1
8
1
2
3
Bargain Steel Centre Stake Cta Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bottle
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
8627
29.84
Zipping Spice
Black B
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
4341
29.93
Dana Jorja
Black B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
3354
29.94
Blu Light Banjo
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3464
30.01
Bianca Bale
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4134
29.99
Danyo's Dabby
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1337
29.82
Earl Bale
Blue D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5176
29.99
Scarp Missile
Black B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
1617
29.70
Lady Xanthe (SCR)
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
1368
29.82
Aston Coco (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1366
29.76
R2
4
5
10
7
Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Stake Cta Divisio
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buttsy's Bandit (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
4126
29.95
Princely Bogan
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
8333
30.08
Silverband Falls (SCR)
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
2622
30.49
Springvale Bryne
Brindle B
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
5612
29.76
Awesome Nemo
Black B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7153
30.22
Rhynstone Jetta
Black D
T: Marty Doyle
Marty Doyle
1567
29.81
Mirror Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4433
30.26
Boss Number Four
Blue Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4136
30.01
Roll 'Em Zac
Black D
(into 3)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
4474
30.88
Rita's Kabin
Black B
(into 1)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7582
30.10
R3
2
5
1
4
Mcqueens Tavern (masters N/p) Stake Cta Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magneto Bale
Brindle D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5275
29.99
Sunday Shoes
Black B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
1851
29.61
Kalden Viseron
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6666
29.81
He's A Villian
Brindle D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
3734
29.73
Cash In Looper
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1862
29.80
Yakamov Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5153
29.93
Ritza Raider (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
4235
29.72
Miss Footluce
Black B
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
Kenneth Trowbridge
6745
30.09
Cyclone Clifford
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
4485
29.83
R4
6
1
2
5
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Cta Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tinker Bell
Black B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1123
29.94
Kilter Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2113
29.96
Lektra Rancher (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3232
30.18
Marcling
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2123
30.05
Manhattan Cry
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
1612
29.59
Banker Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8222
29.88
Park Glory
Red Fwn D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6633
30.11
Excusez Moi
Wh & Blk B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
5315
29.77
Aston Coco
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1366
29.76
Gunloch (SCR)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4755
30.06
R5
3
1
8
2
Easter Cup Mixed Series H Cta Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,800
$3,360 - $960 - $480
$3.3K - $960 - $480
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gun Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2322
35.21
Barely's Rhythm
Black B
T: Colin Rana
Colin Rana
5113
35.01
Zana Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5135
34.93
Texas Titan
Black D
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
4234
35.67
Graff Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2136
NBT
Abbie's Girl
Black B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
3144
34.88
Dorrie Mac
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1768
NBT
Conquer Fear
Black D
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
1871
NBT
Barksdale (SCR)
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
6644
NBT
R6
2
1
7
4
Easter Cup Mixed Series H Cta Division2
3rd/4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,800
$3,360 - $960 - $480
$3.3K - $960 - $480
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Quote
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1436
35.44
Danyo's Tom
Blue D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1422
34.92
Scottish Thistle
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
5431
35.20
Von Dousa
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
3511
35.04
Oakvale Flyer
Black B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
1416
35.04
Christie's Girl
Fawn B
T: Marty Doyle
Marty Doyle
2148
35.08
Disaaci
Blk & Wh D
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
7122
34.88
Parsec Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2212
35.01
Barksdale (SCR)
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
6644
NBT
R7
5
6
1
3
grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Cta Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,355
$2,350 - $670 - $335
$2.3K - $670 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charli's Ella
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3451
30.13
Getty Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6372
29.79
Fraya Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2533
29.72
Alderley Reform
Black D
T: Terry Cahalan
Terry Cahalan
5527
29.64
Caustic Bale
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
8416
NBT
Wheel Spinner
Black D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
6126
29.74
Alhanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
5351
30.15
Regal Looper
Fawn D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1414
29.70
Lady Xanthe (SCR)
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
1368
29.82
Cyclone Clifford (SCR)
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
4856
29.83
R8
5
2
1
8
2016 St. Patrick's Day Free for All Cta Division1
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,415
$3,095 - $880 - $440
$3K - $880 - $440
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Punishment
Brindle D
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
4167
29.75
Fusaichi Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
2224
29.78
Crisis Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3243
29.75
Brando Brown
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
1111
29.67
Coorong Kid
Wh & Blk D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1111
29.61
Wave To Kirra
Black B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
2142
29.79
Starboost (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
3231
29.99
Liam's Entity
Blue D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1515
29.57
R9
2
5
1
3
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Cta Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rue De Rose
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3644
30.13
Vincent Brown
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
3671
30.02
Velocity Tina
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3286
30.16
Ritza Connor
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
6136
30.10
Allen Kentucky
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5251
29.77
Monster Foxy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
731
30.03
Shana Allen
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5625
30.07
Molly Dobbs
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5185
30.00
Roll 'Em Zac (SCR)
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
4748
30.88
Lochling (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4245
30.24
R10
6
2
3
10
Only at the Dogs Stake Cta Division3
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barking Orders
Brindle D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
1138
30.24
Play Your Ace
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2241
30.15
Nissan Bale
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6541
30.06
Sweet Savage
Fawn B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
213
NBT
Lektra Stolly (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1338
30.17
Park The Ark
Black D
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
4624
30.13
Little Wolf
Black B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1215
30.49
Zipping Beth
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1166
30.55
Rita's Kabin (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5823
30.10
Lochling
Black D
(into 5)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4245
30.24