OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
5
3
2
R2
1
8
3
6
R3
1
7
3
6
R4
5
4
6
1
R5
5
8
1
2
R6
5
4
6
1
R7
4
1
7
2
R8
3
7
6
8
R9
3
1
5
2
R10
1
2
8
3
R11
2
5
6
3
Kennel closes at
08:26 11 June 2015
R1
8
5
3
2
Terry Howe Print Services Stake Cta Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Excusez Moi
Wh & Blk B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
8563
29.77
Gunsmoke Mcbain
Black D
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
3537
30.21
Genghis Kahn
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
7341
29.68
Big Zap
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2432
29.65
He's A Villian
Brindle D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5131
29.73
Emerley Senorita
Brindle B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
8315
29.73
Victa Brooke
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1356
29.77
Aston Kane
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6534
29.57
He Isn't Really (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4541
NBT
Opus Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2828
30.51
R2
1
8
3
6
Fitzroy Football Club Stake Cta Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Real Flash
Blue B
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1111
29.49
Mordor Bale (L/SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2316
30.12
Long Gully Mark
Wh & Blk D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
4412
29.97
She's So Vain
Black B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
2166
30.17
Lektra Kelly
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5221
30.19
All Silver
Wh & Blue B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
6326
30.26
Costa Kahn
Red Fwn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7257
30.22
Oz Striker
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
2213
30.23
Zork Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6757
30.89
Tegra Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4672
30.36
R3
1
7
3
6
Hindmarsh Pest Control Stake Cta Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Placid Planet
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1175
30.45
Black Bottle
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
2556
29.84
Jaunty Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1416
29.99
Astronomic (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2738
30.18
Dunstall
Brindle D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4736
30.05
Sandave Gem
Fawn B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
5117
29.94
Heliski
Black D
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
1271
NBT
Victa Scott
Blue Bdl D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5278
29.89
Matty Keeping (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
3888
30.41
Opus Bale
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2828
30.51
R4
5
4
6
1
Oceans 20 Oz Syndicate (veterans N/p) Stake Cta Di
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Merlot Monelli
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
5373
30.23
Dyna Erwin
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7768
29.84
Victa Victoria
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
7856
0.00
Galaxy Snow
Black D
T: Len Wilson
Len Wilson
1156
30.01
Yiche
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
3112
29.99
Flying Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4655
29.97
Big Mick Dee
Brindle B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
6483
29.98
Allen Hodney
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3226
30.05
Dyna Andy (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7847
30.01
Shamus's Entity (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
4126
30.24
R5
5
8
1
2
La & Vj Penrose Stake Cta Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Breaker Kahn
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
1822
30.07
Southern Impress
Black B
T: Stuart Ellis
Stuart Ellis
1111
30.20
Woodside Jagger
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
4565
30.00
Danyo's Dabby
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
4581
29.82
Peejay Jack
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1222
29.94
Long Gully Allgo (SCR)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
2552
30.14
Point Made
Blk & Wh D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4374
30.10
Viral Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7253
29.90
Oran Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4345
30.02
Wota Good Sort
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
5674
NBT
R6
5
4
6
1
Salisbury Locksmiths Grade 4 Series H Cta Division
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,355
$2,350 - $670 - $335
$2.3K - $670 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lochinvar Akira
Brindle B
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
1513
29.75
Red Can
Black D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7161
29.77
Spring Collete
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7168
29.86
Alex's Entity
Blk & Wh D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
3111
29.65
Punishment
Brindle D
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
6433
29.80
Young Gun Mcbain
Black D
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
2133
29.81
Cawbourne Kayono
Black D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
1171
30.28
Lannister
Wh & Blk D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1222
29.86
Sugar Ray Lee (SCR)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
8675
29.88
Winbrook (SCR)
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
4825
29.79
R7
4
1
7
2
Andoscemi Group Free for All Cta Division1
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,415
$3,095 - $880 - $440
$3K - $880 - $440
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Antonio Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
4136
29.95
Aston Wingard
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2118
29.88
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
3131
29.80
Alderley Reform
Black D
T: Terry Cahalan
Terry Cahalan
2245
29.64
Kalden Gambino
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
1434
29.66
Grande To Excel
Lt Fawn D
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
1562
29.95
Barnes Bay
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
2324
29.65
Gun Mcbain (SCR)
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
1111
29.73
Margaret Keeping (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1854
29.90
Coorong Kid (L/SCR)
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
7457
29.73
R8
3
7
6
8
Hunter Sok Zajarskas Grade 5 Series F Cta Division
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,415
$3,095 - $880 - $440
$3K - $880 - $440
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Shez
Wh & Blk B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
3784
30.00
Fraya Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1121
29.72
Banjo Blaze
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
4362
29.81
Taser Mcbain (SCR)
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
4162
30.10
Dyna Revy
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3273
30.19
Sunday Shoes
Black B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
3323
29.97
Coolabah Jet
Black B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
8244
29.99
Spicy Peppa
Black B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
7421
29.93
Oran Bale
Dark Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4345
30.02
Anisa Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5125
29.94
R9
3
1
5
2
Happy Birthday Bob Nelson Stake Cta Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princely Bogan
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1121
30.21
Ilys Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1267
30.17
Gustow Bale
Black D
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
1123
30.75
Roxette Bale
Blue B
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
4454
30.33
Koombooyana Kid
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
3214
30.03
Grandiflora
Brindle B
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
8388
30.90
Lizard Spock
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
2675
30.47
Noren Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5488
30.22
Sexy Sumo (SCR)
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
7654
NBT
Zork Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6757
30.89
R10
1
2
8
3
Andrew "mayz" Roy Stake Cta Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,065
$2,150 - $610 - $305
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dee Ivy
Fawn B
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
2121
29.98
Illusive Allen
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1437
29.92
Kalden Viseron
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
2322
30.13
Blu Light Banjo
Black B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
7384
30.07
Infinite Power
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
3542
30.22
Lucky Road
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2176
30.08
Anisa Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5125
29.94
Dyna Inca
Brindle B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
7365
NBT
Oran Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3455
30.02
Wota Good Sort (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
6748
31.02
R11
2
5
6
3
Uncle Rob's Pizza Stake Cta Division3
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,350
$1,645 - $470 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yarramundi Milla
Fawn B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
5386
30.36
Raglan Gun
Lt Bdl D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
111
30.23
Yoko Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7521
30.22
Boss Number Four (SCR)
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
6827
30.34
Hyper Velocity
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7735
30.29
Perkins Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4465
NBT
Zipping Fee Fee
Black B
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
2215
30.34
Yeliab
Fawn D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
3886
NBT
Tegra Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4672
30.36
Sexy Sumo
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
7654
NBT