OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
Bulli
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Horsham
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
7
8
2
R2
7
2
5
6
R3
1
7
8
4
R4
2
4
1
8
R5
2
6
1
7
R6
4
6
1
3
R7
1
8
7
4
R8
3
2
4
1
R9
2
8
7
3
R10
5
8
6
2
R11
1
2
3
8
Kennel closes at
01:44 26 February 2014
R1
4
7
8
2
Find Grsa on Facebook Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tom Tom Surprise (SCR)
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
4666
35.79
Big Shrimpin
Black B
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
1215
36.11
Woodside Hannah
Blue B
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
44
NBT
Corrine Corrina
Black B
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
Kenneth Trowbridge
7837
NBT
Vacant Box
El Gordo
Blue Bd & W D
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
4316
35.96
Lindy Sue
Brindle B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
5385
NBT
Specialised
Fawn D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
7741
NBT
R2
7
2
5
6
tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azzurri Blue
Blue D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
N/A
NBT
Hot Wifey
Black B
T: Alisha Sutherland
Alisha Sutherland
N/A
NBT
Dyna Saphy (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8538
NBT
Woodside Magic
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
635
31.06
Protos Allen
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6523
NBT
Snowcode
Fawn B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
2473
30.80
Dyna Quench
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3434
30.96
Club Coupe
Brindle D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
N/A
NBT
Disco Bullet
Black D
(into 3)
T: Alisha Sutherland
Alisha Sutherland
7
NBT
Sugar Hit Daisy (SCR)
T: Damien Smith
Damien Smith
5654
NBT
R3
1
7
8
4
Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Micro
Brindle B
T: Graham Brown
Graham Brown
4832
22.81
Dyna Silky
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2842
22.72
Molly The Weapon
Blue Bdl B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
5347
22.99
Prince Peewee
Black D
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
4426
23.14
Riptide Charli
Black D
T: Stephen French
Stephen French
3
23.07
Velochaser
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4534
22.72
Krakow Mclaren
Black B
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
37
23.35
Voltron Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4352
22.94
Frosa Allen (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5443
NBT
Senni Jay Jay (SCR)
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
8342
NBT
R4
2
4
1
8
grsa.com.au Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boss Beauty
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6261
NBT
Woodside Will
Brindle D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
4561
NBT
Lektra Nikki
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8231
23.42
Surf Melody
Blue Bdl D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
5664
23.26
Bee Sea Douglas
Blue D
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
8641
23.28
Jenna Lee
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
8255
22.85
Sophia Stone
Black B
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
4548
NBT
Bosworth
Black D
T: John Banner
John Banner
4458
22.73
Ultra Lil (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
6484
22.66
Crystal Hero (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
8577
23.06
R5
2
6
1
7
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dr. Squiggles
Black D
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
6355
23.98
Delinquency
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4534
22.86
Woodside Jagger
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
7261
NBT
Pat The Weapon
Brindle B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
2261
22.71
Chestnut Barrow
Black D
T: Graham Brown
Graham Brown
3556
23.22
Best Of You
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
5311
NBT
Goldey Arcade
Brindle D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
7167
22.67
Grosby Allen
Blue Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3543
NBT
Scorch Mcbain (SCR)
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
5755
22.52
Zelemar Flash (SCR)
T: John Banner
John Banner
5575
23.21
R6
4
6
1
3
Only at the Dogs Stake Pr2 Division3
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mollify
Red Fwn B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
5116
22.94
Mornay's Dream
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6484
23.25
Signs Of Chaos
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
431
22.32
Aston East
Fawn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3212
22.62
Coulta Hill
Black D
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
7216
23.80
Lanalicious
Fawn B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
1256
22.57
Tumultuous
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
8837
22.98
Screen Kiss
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
7624
22.60
Ultra Lil (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
6484
22.66
Scorch Mcbain (SCR)
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
5755
22.52
R7
1
8
7
4
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kira Allen
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4472
22.49
Archie Doodah
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2663
22.91
Lord Rama
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Ellis
Stuart Ellis
4857
22.64
Boss Power Bull
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
5342
22.67
Jade The Weapon
Black B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
1634
22.70
Kelamy Miss
Brindle B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
4131
22.48
Exodus Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7674
22.93
Casmay Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2343
23.72
Jack Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8776
23.31
Quigley Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4286
23.16
R8
3
2
4
1
tattsbet.com (sa Owned) Stake Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jojo Junior
Blue Fwn D
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
2826
23.18
Aston
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6718
22.35
Jim Kerry
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
2554
23.07
Nippa Norris
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2111
22.36
Cosmic Illusion
Blue B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
2151
22.50
Larkhill Locky
Wh & Blk D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
6385
22.85
Werburgh
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
1425
22.32
Twice As Shy
Blue D
T: Damien Smith
Damien Smith
4422
22.30
Lettuce Catch Up (SCR)
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
7567
23.08
R9
2
8
7
3
The Greyhound Hunnies Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Callista Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5821
22.65
Where's Ceduna
Black D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
4376
22.57
Aston Carmen
Black B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
1133
22.52
Flying Charles (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1135
22.16
Terrene Allen
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2648
22.51
Biagi Jewel (SCR)
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
1375
23.18
Scoobalicious
Wh & Bdl B
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5354
22.36
Big Merc
Dark Bdl D
T: Shaun Laffin
Shaun Laffin
2121
22.32
Padden Bale
Black D
(into 4)
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
6646
NBT
Pasha Bale
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7475
23.74
R10
5
8
6
2
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ace Kennedy
Black D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
4636
30.01
Big Shep
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2222
30.45
Kingoonya Queen
Black B
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
4387
30.41
Hidden Chill
Wh & Blk B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
5128
30.92
Flying Cheryl
Fawn B
T: Edward Holland
Edward Holland
71
29.99
Little Dakota
Wh & Blk D
T: Colin Simes
Colin Simes
16
30.21
Teagan Bale
Brindle B
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
2448
30.53
Dakota La Flash
Fawn B
T: Kerry Stagg
Kerry Stagg
1187
30.05
Dyna Export (SCR)
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
5773
31.16
R11
1
2
3
8
Mcqueens Tavern Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Defib Daryl
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1325
NBT
Sir Scrappy
Lt Fawn D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
2616
30.24
Bronze Venus
Black B
T: June Whyte
June Whyte
1261
30.13
Hector Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7613
NBT
Dana Sally
Blue B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
1127
30.55
Bomber Kahn
Black D
T: Matt Head
Matt Head
7281
30.31
Illium Bale
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5611
30.11
Bogan Central
Fawn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3233
29.97
Lektra Joe (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4724
30.64
White Air (SCR)
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
5678
30.33