OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
Bulli
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Ballarat
Shepparton
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Albion Park
Northam
Launceston
Angle Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Launceston
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Northam
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
9
3
4
6
R2
6
4
3
5
R3
4
8
7
9
R4
3
1
8
7
R5
6
7
8
2
R6
1
2
4
8
R7
1
6
8
7
R8
3
1
6
4
R9
6
1
5
2
R10
1
2
8
6
R11
7
1
4
2
Kennel closes at
06:53 04 March 2013
R1
9
3
4
6
Rapidvite Juvenile Series F Ctb Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Umika Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3732
30.45
Slasher
Blue D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
1231
30.16
Permitted
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2332
30.10
Victa Nicole
Blue B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
6113
30.25
Dyna Erwin
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5733
30.54
Token Mclaren
Blue D
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
3132
29.75
Emerley Lover
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
4181
29.98
Long Gully Tese
Blue B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
1341
30.36
Kuysou Time
Black B
(into 1)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
1634
30.81
Allen Hanz (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1334
30.48
R2
6
4
3
5
Find Grsa on Facebook Juvenile Stake Ctb Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long Gully Tilly
Fawn B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
3622
31.54
Fair Change
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
1216
30.23
Scorch Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
1462
31.05
Jimmy Giameos
Blue Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6185
30.87
Allen Hanz
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1334
30.48
From The Top
Blue D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
2124
30.12
Surf Report
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4517
30.51
Emerley Zodiak
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
81
31.30
Vanity Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6456
30.56
Long Gully Bill (SCR)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1466
30.84
R3
4
8
7
9
tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zippered (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5654
30.35
Peregrine
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2432
0.00
Dyna Waiver
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4776
31.12
Charles Louson
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6351
29.98
Monolith
Black D
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
4131
NBT
Allen Hamish (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7721
30.34
What's Running
Brindle D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
8362
30.32
Plaza Suite
Brindle D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
1224
30.19
Long Gully Bill
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1466
30.84
Emerley Magik
Black B
(into 6)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6574
30.42
R4
3
1
8
7
Fundraising @ Chasers (n/p) Mixed Stake Ctb Divisi
5th/6th Grade 731m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,450
$910 - $360 - $180
$910 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Atropos
Blue B
T: John Mcmillan
John Mcmillan
5437
43.90
Crimson Star
Fawn B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
5367
NBT
Betsy Allen
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2141
43.76
Cousin Callum (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
4521
0.00
Surfin' Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4555
43.75
Enchantress (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
8735
NBT
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3676
44.23
Josephine Wiz
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8612
43.76
R5
6
7
8
2
grsa.com.au Stake Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Lily Rose
Black B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6731
30.08
Cussler
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5752
30.02
Cambrian Rock
Blue D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4236
0.00
Napoleon Wiz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8366
30.08
Dyna Bruce
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3743
0.00
Dyna Alivia
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2284
30.28
Ikari Pedro
Black D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
7217
30.17
Fergie's Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1522
0.00
Porcelain Steel (SCR)
T: Kenneth Myers
Kenneth Myers
2242
30.44
Dyna Emilee (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1427
30.16
R6
1
2
4
8
Be Active Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Linguist
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
2213
0.00
Avrom Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6142
29.92
Tayler Mines
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
2155
30.48
Red Tin
Blk & Wh D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1151
30.19
Paris Valentino
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7721
29.92
Lord Nyasaland (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
6136
0.00
Billy Burst
Lt Bdl D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
7366
30.13
Lucerne Lass
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2215
29.90
Emerley Choice (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8474
0.00
Jesse Be Cool
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
7247
30.03
R7
1
6
8
7
Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$955 - $280 - $140 - $25
$950 - $280 - $140 - $25
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerley Striker
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
2346
29.96
Delightful Bond
Black B
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
4683
30.06
Uncle's Miss (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3767
30.09
Deadly Impact (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5151
0.00
Book Of Shadows
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
8186
29.85
Sneaky Spirit
Red Bdl D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4363
30.03
Trumby
Red Bdl D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
4177
30.03
Proven Mayhem
Black B
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1543
29.99
R8
3
1
6
4
Chasers.net.au (n/p) Grade 5 Series F Ctb Division
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Noble Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Kenneth Myers
Kenneth Myers
6784
30.89
Simplistic
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6454
0.00
Gable Lid
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
4511
30.37
Battina Bale
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3663
30.52
Wave Jockey
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4112
30.33
Clinga
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
5442
30.43
Dyna Digger
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6871
30.78
Botha Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2233
30.34
Kalden Beachley (SCR)
T: David Hall
David Hall
5444
30.50
Yasi Girl (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2886
31.05
R9
6
1
5
2
tattsbet.com (n/p) Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
5th/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mclaren Prince
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
6554
36.21
Madeleine Hotel
Blue Bdl B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5733
NBT
Lektra Rhianna
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6747
36.42
Ba Ba Boom
Red Fwn D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3524
NBT
Fast Finish
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4127
35.42
Dyna Daina
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5681
36.06
Carlos Kist
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
5724
35.81
Mclaren Grace
Wht & Fwn B
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
6463
36.14
R10
1
2
8
6
mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake Ctb Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jet Blast
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3183
29.76
Prince Nyasaland
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5837
30.03
Aldus Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5717
30.89
Finbar Bale
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4115
30.28
Tricky Pam
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4515
30.48
Dewana El Galo
Black D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
6843
30.37
Tom's Santos
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6277
30.36
Cawbourne Flute
Blue D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
6123
30.12
Rustic Sunrise (SCR)
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1644
30.10
Just Ted (SCR)
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
6237
30.59
R11
7
1
4
2
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Ctb Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Illem
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6545
30.30
Awesome Fivesome
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4243
30.22
Aston Zizzle
Fawn D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
4233
30.16
Southern Express
Black B
T: Kenneth Myers
Kenneth Myers
6563
30.24
Relax Ay Voo
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5285
31.56
Zara Mclaren
Black B
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
4645
30.07
Wats Foxy
Fawn B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
1337
30.44
Deyna
Black D
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
7118
29.78
Emerley Magik (SCR)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
5746
30.42
Bee Bee See (SCR)
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
7768
30.81