OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Nowra
Ladbrokes Gardens
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Shepparton
Meadows
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Meadows
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Rockhampton
Albion Park
Albion Park
Cannington
Cannington
Angle Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Nowra
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
7
1
3
R2
4
2
6
3
R3
3
2
5
8
R4
7
3
5
6
R5
3
8
4
6
R6
7
8
1
6
R7
3
8
5
6
R8
4
7
6
2
R9
5
1
6
2
R10
5
7
3
8
R11
1
2
3
8
R12
2
7
3
10
Kennel closes at
00:32 31 October 2012
R1
6
7
1
3
Find Grsa on Facebook Mixed Stake Prv Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zuzanna
Black B
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
4553
35.80
Vapour Chick
Wh & Blue B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
8547
NBT
Cyanic Haze
Blue B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5776
36.26
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4544
NBT
Sally Brown
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
7725
NBT
Elite Zapper
Black B
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
6524
35.80
Bad Breakup
Blue Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8847
35.79
Allen Denver
Fawn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8254
36.01
R2
4
2
6
3
tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bubble's Moment
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
3864
NBT
Tricky Yoko
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2437
NBT
Rock House
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5863
NBT
Tricky Pam
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6627
NBT
Nuri Nyasaland
Wh & Blk D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
865
NBT
Raquel Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
N/A
NBT
Severus Snape
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5255
23.44
Chief Nyasaland
Wh & Blk D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
7457
23.22
R3
3
2
5
8
Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisi
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thiery Data (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2534
NBT
Stormy Kist
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
32
30.79
Qadira Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7737
NBT
Go Sophie Go
Brindle B
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
8
NBT
Dyna Erwin
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
Bye Hoover
Brindle B
T: Mika Haworth
Mika Haworth
3567
31.05
Don's Roxy
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
4442
NBT
Mikella
Black B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5833
30.87
R4
7
3
5
6
Be Active Open Maiden Stake Prv Division2
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Vapour
Wh & Blk D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
N/A
NBT
Oakley Allen
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4248
NBT
Emerley Magik
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6534
30.84
Mad Butcher
Lt Fawn D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2
NBT
Yabby Creek
Red Fwn B
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
Brendan Gottschutzke
N/A
NBT
Bosworth
Black D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
3464
30.91
Stack The Doe
Brindle D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
4525
30.66
Bob Bale
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
R5
3
8
4
6
Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake Prv Division3
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Jazz (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
Padma Allen
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6855
NBT
Grape Picker
Fawn D
T: Brendan Gottschutzke
Brendan Gottschutzke
N/A
NBT
Come On Carrumba
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
578
31.09
Triathlon Queen (SCR)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
5763
NBT
Blue Beginnings
Blue B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2353
31.20
Pay To Play (SCR)
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
38
NBT
Viking Whirl
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
N/A
NBT
R6
7
8
1
6
grsa.com.au Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Give Me Lip
Dark Bdl B
T: Eva Sherriff
Eva Sherriff
2361
22.80
Duncey Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7674
22.90
Bruiser Brody
Wh & Bdl D
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
2786
23.31
Short Assasin
Black D
T: John Banner
John Banner
2762
0.00
Flora Bothing
Brindle B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
7125
22.62
Yesterday
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2652
23.09
Heavy Duty Pa
Black D
T: Timothy Jackson
Timothy Jackson
5442
22.82
Sky Watcher
Wh & Blk D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1768
NBT
Icy Decision
Black B
(into 2)
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
6166
NBT
R7
3
8
5
6
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
General Maxie
Blue & Wh D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5344
22.63
Sunny Nyasaland
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5447
23.25
Chase Bale
Fawn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6885
23.33
Slipper's Silk
Black B
T: Barry Jones
Barry Jones
5446
23.06
Bark Obama
Dark Bdl D
T: Adam Messing
Adam Messing
5352
22.71
Celtique Belle
Brindle B
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
4731
23.23
So Pure
Fawn D
T: John Banner
John Banner
2538
22.71
El Columbia
Black B
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
2324
NBT
Icy Decision (SCR)
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
1665
23.26
R8
4
7
6
2
tattsbet.com Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
At This Moment
Black B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2116
22.47
Built To Last
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3764
22.84
Smurf's Cindy
Blue B
T: Andreas Louca
Andreas Louca
7877
23.13
Cool Tappin'
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7153
NBT
Just Ted
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
3378
NBT
Carol Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8765
0.00
Proven Breeze
Blue B
T: Alan Mcculloch
Alan Mcculloch
6324
NBT
Bronx Warrior (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
1884
22.79
R9
5
1
6
2
Chasers.net.au Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Masafi Jackson
Black B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
6467
NBT
Dynamik Girl
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1562
22.61
Slipper's Sweet
Black B
T: Barry Jones
Barry Jones
8233
22.89
Big Joey (SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
3887
0.00
Probie
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6517
22.85
Glen Abby Blaze
Black D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
5725
22.58
Sugar Ray Cool
Wh & Blue D
T: John Spoolder
John Spoolder
1765
NBT
Dyna Zacker
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5488
23.30
R10
5
7
3
8
mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Talent
Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
8613
23.43
Scull's Legacy (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5568
22.40
Helmet Head
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
7767
0.00
Milkman
Blk & Wh D
T: Timothy Jackson
Timothy Jackson
8456
22.63
Flayita The Fast
Fawn B
T: Jamie Cropley
Jamie Cropley
1851
22.52
Belle Bale
Wh & Bdl B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4168
0.00
Izzy Mai
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4167
23.10
Frank Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8657
23.38
R11
1
2
3
8
Gap Sa on Facebook Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Niamh Premier
Wh & Blk B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1244
0.00
Uncle Al
Black D
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
3114
30.65
Miss Kent
Black B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
1228
30.46
Club Town
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
8787
30.89
Aussie Spirit
Black D
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
31
NBT
He's Got Spirit
Blue & Wh D
T: Alan Mcculloch
Alan Mcculloch
1542
30.95
Bel De Espirit
Black B
T: Marea Nicholson
Marea Nicholson
7888
NBT
Jack's Blue Girl
Blue B
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
4337
30.62
R12
2
7
3
10
Fundraising @ Chasers Grade 5 Series H Prv Divisio
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Paddy
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3434
0.00
Damia Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1281
0.00
Radical
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
5153
0.00
Sippin Sizzurp
Black D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
3837
31.30
Lord Rama
Red Bdl D
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
4535
30.25
Cole Bale (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
8444
31.03
Entry Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5221
30.42
Ivan Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3248
0.00
Bessie's Delight (SCR)
T: John Johnstone
John Johnstone
8857
30.11
Linguist
Black D
(into 6)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3454
0.00