OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
Bulli
Shepparton
Bendigo
Shepparton
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Albion Park
Angle Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
2
8
4
7
R2
1
4
6
3
R3
8
2
6
4
R4
1
2
4
8
R5
6
2
5
4
R6
2
6
3
4
R7
1
10
8
2
R8
7
8
5
3
R9
1
8
6
4
R10
8
2
3
5
R11
3
1
5
4
Kennel closes at
06:53 15 October 2012
R1
2
8
4
7
Find Grsa on Facebook Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Helmet Head
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
1457
30.35
Recuperate
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1258
0.00
Allen Banter (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5657
30.23
Delightful Bond
Black B
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
2314
30.06
Cool Pick
Lt Bdl & W B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
5421
30.37
Kihael Monaro
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5766
0.00
Drummond Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4453
30.39
Heza Contender
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6472
30.27
Mr. Cobalt
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
N/A
NBT
Bad Breakup (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7788
0.00
R2
1
4
6
3
Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake Ctb Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogan Central
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2323
30.29
Nuri Nyasaland
Wh & Blk D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
8
31.57
Screen Kiss
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4312
30.13
Fire Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
8212
30.33
Hajna Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4667
30.20
Max Out
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5232
0.00
Lektra Jacklyn (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6166
30.89
Nicholas Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2732
30.57
R3
8
2
6
4
tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dream Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1717
30.47
Colleen Allen
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6652
30.48
Gretel Allen
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5434
30.43
Lektra Wren
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2144
30.71
Lagoon Lovin'
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
4482
30.04
Unique Vision
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
1561
30.51
Tricky Sandy
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1283
30.49
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6411
30.41
Royal Rhonda (SCR)
T: Graham Phillips
Graham Phillips
8175
31.50
Darcy Bale (SCR)
T: Clinton Alleway
Clinton Alleway
3426
30.39
R4
1
2
4
8
Mcqueens Tavern Stake Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Random Road
Blue D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3584
30.18
Dolmar
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
4327
0.00
Carey Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6124
30.30
Surfin' Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4352
30.18
Need His Faith
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1377
30.09
Sneaky Spirit
Red Bdl D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2767
30.03
Emerley Max
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3677
30.13
Masafi Jackson
Black B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
4436
30.88
Mr. Cobalt (SCR)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
8
31.44
Unrelenting (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5668
31.15
R5
6
2
5
4
Gap Sa on Facebook N/p Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
5th/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurley's Kist
Fawn D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
4277
35.50
Curlwaa Hope
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
1226
35.33
C'mon Tigger
Brindle D
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
1341
35.45
Anesthetist
Brindle D
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
6562
36.01
Deadly Impact
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2354
NBT
Proven Puzzle
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2234
35.47
Boss Monopoly
Brindle B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2216
NBT
Zuzanna
Black B
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
4344
35.80
Adelfi (SCR)
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
7135
35.93
Kirra Jakit (SCR)
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
8856
NBT
R6
2
6
3
4
grsa.com.au Stake Ctb Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Dara
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1234
30.12
Right Time
Wh & Blk D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
5611
29.96
Hippy Princess
Black B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5833
30.62
Evacuation
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4136
0.00
Sweet Honey Pie
Fawn B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
8751
30.15
Just Chases
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4515
0.00
Napoleon Wiz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
6222
30.62
Eveleen Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3748
30.21
Unrelenting (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5668
31.15
Mr. Cobalt (SCR)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
8
31.44
R7
1
10
8
2
Be Active N/p Grade 5 Series F Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jazzinator
Black B
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
4112
30.17
Kid Rockdale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5664
0.00
Dyna Alivia
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6853
30.61
Rise A Knight (SCR)
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
4354
30.41
Ikari Pedro
Black D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
2221
30.22
Gable Lid
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
5542
30.37
Hansli Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5573
30.58
No Justice
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
4371
30.09
Harmony Allen
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7115
0.00
Entry Bale
Black D
(into 4)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3645
30.84
R8
7
8
5
3
mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$955 - $280 - $140 - $25
$950 - $280 - $140 - $25
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cambrian Rock
Blue D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4481
0.00
Brindle Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
8121
0.00
Flavours
Red Fwn D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5377
30.56
White Arrow
Wht & Fwn B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
5211
29.99
Hope's Up
Blue & Wh B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1733
29.80
Crazy Heart
Black B
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
3828
0.00
Buckaringa Lad
Wht & Fwn D
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
4512
29.98
Aston Odin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2146
30.03
R9
1
8
6
4
Chasers.net.au N/p Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
5th/6th Grade 731m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,450
$910 - $360 - $180
$910 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Bardolf
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1111
43.95
Air Kisses
Wh & Bdl B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3143
44.46
Fredrina Bale (SCR)
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
5667
44.13
Kat Attack
Red Fwn B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7545
44.38
Silly Billy Boy
Black D
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
3545
44.40
Josephine Wiz
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3123
43.82
Boss Bobbity Bob
Brindle D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
7466
44.21
Betsy Allen
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3312
43.79
R10
8
2
3
5
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Ctb Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coola Ba Ba
Black B
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
8546
31.11
Emerley Cliona
Brindle B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3775
30.24
Busta With Spots
Blk & Wh D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
7532
30.40
Cruise Over
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8734
31.17
Linguist
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3843
0.00
Bree Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8483
0.00
Harmony Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1156
0.00
Glad Man
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1633
30.23
Unrelenting (L/SCR)
(into 7)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5668
31.15
Bad Breakup (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7788
0.00
R11
3
1
5
4
tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boss Ebay Model
Red Fwn B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
3524
0.00
Flea Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
7423
30.41
Tricky Nigel
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2135
30.92
Uncle Montgomery
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5541
30.78
Squiggly Wiggly
Fawn B
T: Alisha Sutherland
Alisha Sutherland
6421
30.60
Napster
Blk & Wh D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1681
0.00
Big Beast (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8335
30.59
Allen Dirk
Red Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6742
30.54
Andy Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6878
30.23
Hot Bullion
Black D
(into 7)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
3365
30.92