OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Nowra
Ladbrokes Gardens
Warrnambool
Shepparton
Meadows
Rockhampton
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Nowra
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
4
6
1
R2
3
1
4
2
R3
3
2
4
7
R4
9
1
10
2
R5
8
3
6
1
R6
6
7
3
4
R7
5
4
3
2
R8
4
3
7
2
R9
8
4
6
2
R10
1
8
3
7
R11
7
3
1
2
R12
1
5
8
4
Kennel closes at
01:29 26 September 2012
R1
7
4
6
1
tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Prv Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calvera
Blue D
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
4231
35.84
Club Town
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
6878
36.91
Redkan Rebel (SCR)
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
2563
NBT
Token Jinx
Black D
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
N/A
NBT
Crafty Connie
Fawn B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
6515
36.02
Adelfi
Blue D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
5471
NBT
Allen Bardolf
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3231
0.00
Rubber Ducky
Black D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
4535
NBT
R2
3
1
4
2
Be Active Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiery Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
8385
NBT
Perfect Mistake
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4522
30.75
Bubba Ray Dudley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3726
30.92
Catch The Bus
Black D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
5243
31.25
Amy's Legacy
Wh & Blk B
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
6652
31.20
Demonize
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
4738
30.98
Likes Pints
Black D
T: Brian Rayner
Brian Rayner
3542
30.86
Mikella
Black B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
4574
31.45
Bosworth (SCR)
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
8548
31.30
Miss Kent (SCR)
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
4471
31.25
R3
3
2
4
7
Find Grsa on Facebook Grade 5 Series H Prv Divisio
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Torque (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3567
NBT
Tiny Lulu
Black B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7527
30.15
Lektra Impact
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4777
30.39
Canto Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3444
0.00
What's Running
Brindle D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
1415
30.73
Unrelenting
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
5356
31.15
Tayler Mines
Black D
T: John Mcmillan
John Mcmillan
3811
30.48
Runnin' Short
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4844
30.63
Eva's Flame (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4675
30.33
Darien Bale
Black B
(into 1)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8768
NBT
R4
9
1
10
2
Fundraising @ Chasers Grade 5 Series H Prv Divisio
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lika Gem
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6657
0.00
Carrumba Cena
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6647
0.00
Ba Ba Boom (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5477
NBT
Flying Teddy
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
6771
NBT
Briony Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8367
30.29
Cool Tappin'
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2571
30.45
Carol Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3876
30.63
Spice Of Life
Brindle B
T: Christopher Martin
Christopher Martin
4487
NBT
Helmet Head
Black D
(into 3)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
8884
30.35
Bree Bale
Red Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6848
0.00
R5
8
3
6
1
Mcqueens Tavern Juvenile Stake Prv Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sniper Skills
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2231
30.55
Dream Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
6681
30.53
Fire Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3118
30.33
Poida
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2182
30.50
Digi Techno
Black B
T: Don Gordon
Don Gordon
2463
30.80
Max Out
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4352
0.00
Rainbow Boy
Fawn D
T: Florence Moore
Florence Moore
2661
NBT
Lord Nyasaland
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5186
0.00
Allen Dirk (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3367
30.68
Tyson Willow (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1458
30.11
R6
6
7
3
4
2012 Classic Prelude (1) H Prv Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,700
$1,220 - $300 - $150 - $30
$1.2K - $300 - $150 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurry On Rita
Wh & Blk B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
1875
31.42
Nuri Nyasaland
Wh & Blk D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
N/A
NBT
Emerley O'shea
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3665
30.59
Stack The Doe
Brindle D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
4435
30.86
Triassic
Black B
T: Mary Lockyer
Mary Lockyer
N/A
NBT
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
1264
30.41
Sheza Diva
Brindle B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
6361
29.99
Victa Dora
Lt Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
7846
0.00
R7
5
4
3
2
2012 Classic Prelude (1) H Prv Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,700
$1,220 - $300 - $150 - $30
$1.2K - $300 - $150 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Nyasaland
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5487
0.00
Dignified Lad
Black D
T: Kathleen Shepherd
Kathleen Shepherd
7435
30.40
Emerley Magik
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
5333
30.84
Gangster Penguin
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
7554
NBT
Victa Victoria
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1223
0.00
Uncle Krang
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6758
30.82
Honky Tonk Flier
Brindle B
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
N/A
NBT
Gemtree
Black B
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
362
30.78
R8
4
3
7
2
2012 Classic Prelude (1) H Prv Division3
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,700
$1,220 - $300 - $150 - $30
$1.2K - $300 - $150 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superbrat
Wh & Blk D
T: Maurie Kiley
Maurie Kiley
145
NBT
Uncle Montgomery
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5455
30.78
Crush Octane
Bdl & Wh D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
44
30.68
Springvale Cool
Blue B
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
3321
30.09
Callington Lass
Black B
T: Kathleen Shepherd
Kathleen Shepherd
6375
31.06
Emerley Cliona
Brindle B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
1343
30.24
Just Izz
Black B
T: Kirin Corby
Kirin Corby
1
30.38
Victa Sam
Dark Bdl D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3144
0.00
R9
8
4
6
2
grsa.com.au Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cait Bale
Blk & Wh B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
5422
22.84
Playing It Cool
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3241
22.56
Sam's My Man
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
1532
22.46
Lektra Wren
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1321
22.58
Eirene Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5431
22.50
Jeannie's Gift
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6653
22.50
My Little Fox
Black B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
6142
22.57
Aston Odin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2182
22.36
Sneaky Spirit (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6227
NBT
Entry Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2336
NBT
R10
1
8
3
7
tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scull's Legacy
Wh & Blk B
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
1231
22.41
Victa Tina (SCR)
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
6117
22.29
Skye Collision
Red Bdl B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
1518
22.50
Jade The Weapon
Black B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
3382
22.70
Pazza Razza
Dark Bdl B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5512
22.50
Aroma Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3214
NBT
King Ashy
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2111
22.33
Heza Conman
Black D
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
2252
22.93
Ella Allen (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1345
0.00
Amaranth (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3735
NBT
R11
7
3
1
2
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arctic Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5217
30.43
Niamh Premier
Wh & Blk B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
4124
0.00
Carlos Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1526
30.40
She's Slick
Red Fwn B
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
6176
30.89
Set The Drag
Blue D
T: John Spoolder
John Spoolder
2271
0.00
Dyna Chaz
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8728
30.50
Bronx Warrior
Wh & Blk D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
8655
30.42
Lagoon Lovin' (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
6448
30.04
Hillview Charlie
Black D
(into 8)
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
3676
30.94
Jaki Allen (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5574
30.27
R12
1
5
8
4
Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evacuation
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
6354
0.00
Burnout King
Black D
T: Melissa Fullerton
Melissa Fullerton
5337
30.41
Cool Techno
Blue D
T: Don Gordon
Don Gordon
4246
30.41
Drummond Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1144
NBT
Crazy Heart
Black B
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
6638
0.00
Kalden Bolt
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
5224
30.32
Albenator
Black D
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
4511
30.56
Arnhem Vision
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
2643
30.20
Kreuzer Waite (SCR)
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
4734
NBT
Short Assasin (SCR)
T: John Banner
John Banner
5427
30.58