OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sandown
Gawler
Sale
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
2
5
9
R2
4
8
5
2
R3
1
4
8
9
R4
2
1
7
6
R5
3
6
8
7
R6
1
4
3
2
R7
1
5
7
2
R8
3
2
7
1
R9
2
4
3
1
R10
1
8
2
3
R11
8
1
5
3
R12
9
8
5
1
Kennel start at
16:27 25 February 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:27 25 February 2024
Print Meeting
R1
7
2
5
9
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mini Miner
Black B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
7352
19.62
Showtime Dirk
Brindle D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2
19.45
Lamia Tiger
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3331
19.41
Chinkapook (SCR)
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
8362
19.52
Showtime Thor
Brindle D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1
19.30
Lamia Blue
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7443
19.65
Destini Orietta
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3853
19.57
Infamous
Blue B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
521
19.37
Jilliby Eels
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4543
19.78
Splendid Hera (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
74
19.74
R2
4
8
5
2
Box 1 Photography
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Emily (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2133
19.34
More Energy
Black B
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
7377
NBT
Claretown Mikey
dark fawn D
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
2417
NBT
Easy Beat
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracey Parker
Tracey Parker
8243
19.39
Ed Wood Bamboo
Black D
T: Kerri Lyn Harkness
Kerri Lyn Harkness
4122
NBT
You Turn Baby
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3426
19.38
Galway Garth
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
8625
19.93
No Need
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1452
19.14
I'm Lucky
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2457
19.43
Comical Len (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6473
19.45
R3
1
4
8
9
Tab
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sacramento
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
6422
19.27
Nanna's Lucy
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2158
19.48
Lamia Lynnie
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2337
19.15
Destini Meadow
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3663
19.22
Federal Vixen
Brindle B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
4456
19.56
Stitched Up Lucy (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2126
19.72
Red Yogi
Red Bdl D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
5868
19.65
Zipping Olsen
Dark Bdl B
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
6444
NBT
Kamilaroi Girl
Black B
(into 6)
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
5554
19.49
Galway Meg (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
2485
19.73
R4
2
1
7
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6234
19.27
He's Clegane
Black D
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
5715
NBT
Reception
Black B
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
7433
19.32
Spritely Arabian (SCR)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
1353
19.04
Logan Hope
Fawn D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
6747
NBT
Jamaica Honey
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1631
19.15
Who's Rose
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5637
19.27
Bentley Boom
Fawn D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
6858
NBT
Supreme Ella
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
4447
19.34
Drop Pin (SCR)
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
1565
19.16
R5
3
6
8
7
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
4th/5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Leslie
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Weeding
Gary Weeding
2425
19.26
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2826
19.10
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5767
19.17
Faster Than Hoot
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
1386
19.02
Ultimate Boost
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1272
19.22
Summer's Shark
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1314
19.16
Polly's Cracker
Brindle B
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
6862
19.21
Logan Alpha
Red Fwn D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
2374
19.01
Dot Ball (SCR)
T: Kahlia Kemp
Kahlia Kemp
5546
19.48
Specified (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6457
19.07
R6
1
4
3
2
Sky Racing
Best 8 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernando Alessia
Red Fwn B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2112
18.91
Cody's Stud
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1363
18.99
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
8136
19.02
Where's The Bar
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1123
19.02
Slick Town (SCR)
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3652
18.86
Keep You Posted
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6161
19.03
Stylish Rico
Brindle D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
4355
18.94
Out Of Cash
Dark Bdl B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
1512
18.85
R7
1
5
7
2
Marburg Pub
3rd/4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glen's Wish
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4132
19.32
Samson Power
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
87F7
19.13
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1324
19.20
Lady Charm
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
1875
19.19
Noaki Cruise
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1335
18.86
Padstow Prince
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
1826
19.18
Cosmic Camper
Black D
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
4184
19.08
Long Way Out
Black B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
7145
19.17
R8
3
2
7
1
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud 5th Grade F
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Gledhill
Blue B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4362
19.31
Slippery Witch
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3711
19.04
Travis's Scrub
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1226
19.28
Jimary Texas
Fawn D
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
4211
18.93
She's Bubbles (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2312
19.30
Powered Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6281
19.16
Whispering Sadie
Fawn B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
1251
19.17
Lava Flow (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5632
19.26
Goes Like Gary (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
1443
19.32
Spritely Arabian
Black D
(into 8)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
1353
19.04
R9
2
4
3
1
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Comical Rose
Wh & Bdl B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5276
19.35
Orson's Lad
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
4531
19.53
Amira
Black B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
6634
NBT
Long Cool Sally
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8267
NBT
Pat's Big Boy
Blue D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7187
19.49
Cosmic Tom Tom
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
7436
19.98
Black Parade
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
6568
19.45
Sirius Coco (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8265
19.52
Samson's Delilah
Black B
(into 8)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6786
19.40
Galway Meg (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
2485
19.73
R10
1
8
2
3
Carina Leagues Club
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tomahawk Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2673
19.73
On The Tequila
Wh & Blk B
T: Tim Prado
Tim Prado
6644
NBT
Angel Harks
Brindle B
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
3243
19.20
Zipping Tedesco (L/SCR)
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
5357
19.24
He's A Brute
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
7574
19.26
Woosnam (SCR)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
3467
19.53
Add To Cart
Brindle D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5427
19.36
Yorklea One
Brindle B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4315
19.19
Flat Tyre
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4887
19.49
Class Of Twenty (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7758
19.53
R11
8
1
5
3
brisgreys.com
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Duchess
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
7465
19.40
Princess Haven
Black B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
3471
20.10
Milky Way Cloud
Wh & Blue D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
2556
19.42
High Times
Black D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
3156
19.49
Fernando Dusty
Red Bdl D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2842
19.40
No Personality
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
3534
19.24
Longest Ride
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7557
19.52
Sneaky Jim
Red Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8556
19.32
Polly's Riff (SCR)
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
3578
19.30
Roxy Tequila (SCR)
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
3768
19.60
R12
9
8
5
1
Twitter @ Brisgreys
P5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2878
19.51
Black Idol
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
5588
19.50
Best Of British
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8788
NBT
Second Star
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
6788
19.94
Cosmic Shadow
Black B
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
8888
19.28
Tiny Rocket (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5778
19.54
Phoenix Promise
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
8787
19.69
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8877
19.16
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7758
19.53
Polly's Riff (SCR)
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
3578
19.30