OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Grafton
Horsham
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Bendigo
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
4
8
2
6
R2
2
3
8
4
R3
8
7
1
6
R4
4
8
7
1
R5
5
1
7
9
R6
4
3
7
2
R7
3
1
8
2
R8
1
5
7
8
R9
3
2
5
8
R10
1
6
7
8
R11
1
2
3
6
R12
8
1
4
3
Kennel start at
16:04 20 November 2022
- Kennel closes at
17:04 20 November 2022
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
2
6
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Lynda
BK B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
57
20.00
Ember Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
6428
19.35
Here's Yours
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
N/A
NBT
Healy Hayze
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Icy Hot
Brindle B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2
19.43
Burnt Jam
Black D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
N/A
NBT
Comical Rose
Wh & Bdl B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Black Elegance
Black B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
6366
19.64
Class Of Twenty (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7457
19.96
Lucky Clover (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
675
19.90
R2
2
3
8
4
Tab - Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Top Trip Pam
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7424
19.76
Ferrari Beach
Wh & Blk B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
7
NBT
Tiger Vision
Brindle D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
8436
19.46
Summer Weeds
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
2826
20.38
Comical Warren
Wh & Bdl D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Mia Grace
Blue B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
On The Chin
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
N/A
NBT
Kick Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4222
19.23
Lethal Violet (SCR)
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
544
19.56
Blue Eye Mac (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8864
NBT
R3
8
7
1
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Split The Night
Black B
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
N/A
NBT
Comical Len
W & Blue Bd D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Tiny Zambora
Brindle B
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
5728
NBT
Kelmar Soxy (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2
19.84
Audrey's Bonus
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
7
20.29
New Tricks
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
75
20.21
New Tricks
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
75
20.21
Aerobic Bella
Fawn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Amarula Sunset
Black D
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
6544
19.85
Brian's Buster
Black D
(into 4)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3447
19.67
Hard To Style (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
756
19.88
R4
4
8
7
1
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Personality
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
2442
19.48
Bossk
Brindle D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
6425
19.85
Miss Captivator
Black B
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
61
NBT
Rolling Start
Red Fwn D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
4372
19.70
Deceiving
Blue B
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
6836
19.60
Miss Terri
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
8563
19.77
Bonnie Rico
Brindle B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
116
19.61
Sneaky Jim
Red Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7124
19.56
Life's A Vision (SCR)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
4466
19.25
Baguette
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1467
19.99
Baguette (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1467
19.99
R5
5
1
7
9
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waikarie Bronson
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
5516
19.34
Aerobic Maximum
Blue Bdl D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7681
19.83
Rowdy Remi
Blue B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
2364
NBT
Annika Mac
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6613
19.91
Polly's Express
Brindle D
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
13
19.00
Stand Back (SCR)
T: Sarah Irwin
Sarah Irwin
6376
19.82
Atomic Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6172
NBT
Berta's Babe
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1272
NBT
Life's A Vision
Black D
(into 6)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
4466
19.25
Trinity Ann (SCR)
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
8676
19.66
R6
4
3
7
2
Box 1 Photography
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waikarie Abby
Brindle B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1851
22.83
Dream Dancer
Brindle D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1773
23.10
Cody's Stud
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3141
22.66
Daysea's Unique
Wht & Fwn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1473
22.75
Law Raine (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1142
22.78
Job Done
Blue D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3112
22.88
My Melanie
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
5243
23.12
Contract
Black D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
1511
23.03
White Snake
Black D
(into 5)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
7354
22.95
Danni's On Fire (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6884
23.28
R7
3
1
8
2
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White
3rd/4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Judd
John Judd
5621
19.06
There's A Shadow
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
6223
18.98
Family Touch
W & Lt Bdl B
T: Louise Moulds
Louise Moulds
1231
18.92
Esther's Lily
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3463
19.92
Can't Control Me
Lt Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1231
19.20
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
2574
19.19
Lightning Zeal
Lt Fawn D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5711
19.06
Little Bullet
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
5177
NBT
Wingman Dan (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
8566
18.82
Songar Valentine (SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
4765
19.28
R8
1
5
7
8
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge Open F
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$6,500 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
$6.5K - $2K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Special Was It
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
5112
18.53
Flawless Scottie
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2527
19.09
Murphy's Mate
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1374
18.90
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1F45
18.94
First Black Jack
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5811
18.79
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6643
19.10
Daysea's Joey
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3623
18.80
Travis's Lauryn
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2463
18.97
R9
3
2
5
8
Newhaven Stud Farm
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Special Cyndie (L/SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3524
19.02
Despicable Josh
Fawn D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
1237
19.33
Pinto Falabella
Blk & Wh D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
4535
19.33
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5565
19.43
Visualise Me
Black B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
3623
19.42
November
Blue D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1622
19.18
Starlight Blaze
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8675
19.27
Chidobe
Brindle D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4665
19.19
Pole Inspector (SCR)
T: Ronnie Barber
Ronnie Barber
3636
19.16
Zabdon La Miesha (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
7755
19.04
R10
1
6
7
8
Sky Racing 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Herculean Zeal
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3561
19.00
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4224
19.10
Consort (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2513
19.24
Daysea's Trudie
Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4577
19.31
Scoots First
Fawn B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
2535
18.97
Grand Sam
Brindle D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8772
19.12
Walsh
Red Bdl D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
1654
18.98
Stylish Rico
Brindle D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
8871
19.40
Danni's On Fire
Black B
(into 3)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6884
19.40
Morning Mocha (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3868
19.15
R11
1
2
3
6
Carina Leagues Club 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Freeze
White D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
2334
19.17
Boom One Down
Blue D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
6746
19.27
Sky Parade
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
3442
19.22
Noaki Nipper
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6542
19.18
Broccolini Pete
Fawn D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8665
19.20
Alfie Longer
Red Bdl D
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
2637
19.42
Maryann's Memory (SCR)
T: Sarah Irwin
Sarah Irwin
7657
19.37
Flying Promise
Fawn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
1556
NBT
Rab Ruadh Jimmy
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
6786
19.65
Brisk Impact (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1778
19.45
R12
8
1
4
3
brisgreys.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Riff
Blue D
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
2533
19.30
Drink Ciders
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6F56
19.58
Gypsy Rico
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
2211
NBT
You May Annie
Brindle B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7628
19.12
Shebop
Brindle B
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
8255
19.53
Spell Check
Black D
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
1658
19.73
Little Bit Dry
Blue B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8688
19.82
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6332
19.11
Danni's On Fire (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6884
19.40
Rab Ruadh Jimmy (SCR)
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
6786
19.65