OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Healesville
Bendigo
Albion Park
Ballarat
Meadows
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
2
1
3
R2
1
4
5
2
R3
2
3
4
1
R4
2
3
9
6
R5
4
3
8
7
R6
2
1
6
4
R7
7
4
6
8
R8
2
8
1
3
R9
7
8
2
1
R10
5
9
2
7
R11
4
7
1
5
R12
3
6
1
5
Kennel start at
13:47 05 October 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:47 05 October 2022
Print Meeting
R1
6
2
1
3
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Atomic Hope
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4874
23.87
Deal Maker
Wh & Bdl D
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
8465
NBT
Slick Town
Lt Bdl D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
NBT
Valkyrie Jojo
Blue Bdl B
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
77
23.79
Velocity Nicole
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4
23.45
Bocconcini
BD B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
N/A
NBT
Can't Extend
Fwn & Wht D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
N/A
NBT
Eve And Jan
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3646
NBT
R2
1
4
5
2
Box 1 Photography Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Boy Aiden
Wh & Blk D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2255
24.01
Pump My Tyre
Red Fwn B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3
NBT
Princess Haven
Black B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
4345
NBT
Mumma's Brew
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
NBT
Baguette
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
N/A
NBT
Chillin' Villain (SCR)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
5654
23.80
Waikarie Bronson
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
6743
23.62
Tuscany Cyndie
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7437
23.34
R3
2
3
4
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Machine
Brindle B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
NBT
Roger Ring
Black D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
873
23.41
Zorko Hayze
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
King Wylde
Lt Fawn D
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
5542
23.50
True Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
5552
23.26
Viking Bobby
Fawn D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
25
23.56
Second Star
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4
23.55
Fast Stunner
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6776
24.58
R4
2
3
9
6
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5662
23.30
He's Clegane
Black D
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
11
22.78
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
7412
23.08
Dealings Done
Fawn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1
23.48
Waikarie Ace
Red Fwn D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4341
23.20
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
4253
23.61
Atomic Len (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3812
23.07
Stunner's Girl
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4142
23.08
Salamanca
Black D
(into 7)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
F1
NBT
Gilmore Hayze (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5618
23.09
R5
4
3
8
7
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Summer's Stunner
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4161
22.91
Spitfire Sammy (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3451
23.63
Little Ripper
Dark Bdl D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
6426
22.78
Barefoot Wah Wah
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
1152
23.15
Little Bullet
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
1544
23.12
Little Lacey
Black B
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
4388
23.01
Maddy's Girl
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
4414
NBT
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5528
23.02
Missy Special
Black B
(into 2)
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
4447
23.30
Cake Is Bad (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3764
23.12
R6
2
1
6
4
Sky Racing
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,300
$2,145 - $660 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $660 - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Travis's Lauryn
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2337
22.71
Lightning Comet
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6212
22.71
Hopeful Hope
Brindle B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
8558
22.50
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3322
22.92
High Suite
Red Fwn D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3723
22.72
Ela Caliente
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
5111
22.93
Eye In Sky
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6753
NBT
Judy Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7367
NBT
Cake Is Good (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2154
22.90
Here's Caza (SCR)
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
4266
NBT
R7
7
4
6
8
Tab - Venue Mode
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Undivided
Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2617
NBT
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1252
22.72
Reformer
Black D
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
1514
22.62
Emerald Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2213
22.84
Tyanna Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2836
22.16
Little Byrnes
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5173
22.54
Springview Magic
Brindle D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
7413
NBT
Hope's Golden
Red Fwn B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1334
22.55
R8
2
8
1
3
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,600
$2,405 - $740 - $270 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $270 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Paws
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4212
30.21
Go Bing
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
4145
30.34
Bust A Move
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3153
30.14
Buddy Boom Yah
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5872
NBT
Artanis
Fawn D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6177
30.17
Cobblepot
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
5313
30.42
Speed Badke
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
6128
NBT
Hello Len
Fawn D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
2172
30.24
Samson's Delilah (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
8338
30.14
Locked On Scotch (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
6316
30.59
R9
7
8
2
1
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kotiro Koura
Fawn B
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
1433
23.01
Beau Boy
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
3425
22.85
Federal Ruby
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
8456
23.42
Barefoot Slapper
Black D
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
4535
23.36
Shaquille
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
8276
22.84
Broccolini Pete
Fawn D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
7678
22.86
There's A Shadow
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
2624
22.82
Rolling Empire
Fawn B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1571
22.74
Samson Brockie (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3475
23.29
Poker Alice (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
7666
23.22
R10
5
9
2
7
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Busted Axel
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2132
22.75
Cody's Stud
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3311
22.91
Timely Mover (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
4251
23.19
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
8218
NBT
Super Shanks
BK D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3214
23.16
Jericho
Blue D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
5356
23.21
Making Sense
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Bobak
Andrew Bobak
3413
22.87
Jekyll Jye
BK D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
6286
NBT
Nifty Bale
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
4584
23.16
Nala's Issue (SCR)
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
7477
22.68
R11
4
7
1
5
Borgbet Tipping Service 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Tayla
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
5175
22.71
Canefield Queen
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5362
22.70
Coonamble Kid
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
75F1
23.56
Teddy James
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
2227
23.08
Siren City
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
7147
NBT
Laurie's Delight
Dark Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5242
NBT
King Sure Can
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3432
22.95
Barefoot Di
Blue B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
5113
23.12
Kentucky Showman (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
3665
22.76
Morning Mocha (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3567
23.10
R12
3
6
1
5
brisgreys.com
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rowdy Roddy
Black D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
2363
22.42
Alpha Ruler (SCR)
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
6554
23.63
Crazy Cool
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
7431
NBT
Crown Tina (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6455
23.00
Whistle
Red Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4334
22.80
Miss Verity
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
4354
NBT
Jen's Jet
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5152
23.22
Eagles Nest Egg (SCR)
T: Andrew Bobak
Andrew Bobak
2568
NBT
Kayak
Black B
(into 8)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
7866
23.56