OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Gunnedah
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Albion Park
Canberra
Sandown
Sale
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Gunnedah
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Canberra
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
3
2
8
7
R2
3
8
5
1
R3
4
7
6
8
R4
1
3
8
4
R5
8
3
5
7
R6
4
6
1
3
R7
8
2
4
5
R8
5
4
7
3
R9
1
4
6
8
R10
8
5
7
4
R11
3
2
8
9
R12
2
1
4
5
Kennel closes at
02:42 10 September 2017
R1
3
2
8
7
Ubet - Download the App
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Hemera
BK B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
5525
NBT
Master Dean
BK D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5234
19.41
Dream Your Dream
Black B
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
4
NBT
Alpha Phoebe (L/SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
4
NBT
Smart Shirl
Black B
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
4244
19.66
Blackheart Bella
BK B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
363
19.51
Jaggernaught
Black D
T: David Bradbery
David Bradbery
2376
19.80
Forgot My Mouse
Brindle D
T: James Loye
James Loye
6382
19.50
Sir Weise Burger (SCR)
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
861
20.98
Norm Said That (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
8846
NBT
R2
3
8
5
1
Twitter @ Brisgreys
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fan The Breeze
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5378
19.99
Alpha Rhea (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
7
NBT
Rosie Knocks
Blue Bdl B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
N/A
NBT
Smashniak Crown
Black D
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
557
19.93
Lawyer Up
Black D
T: David Bradbery
David Bradbery
23
19.71
Barcia Jeanes
Black B
T: Julie King
Julie King
42
19.55
Flyaway Barb
BK B
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
N/A
NBT
Ebony Sands
Wh & Blk B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5668
19.78
Loch Me Up
Black D
(into 2)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
456
NBT
Go For Chuck (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8767
20.25
R3
4
7
6
8
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,099 - $314 - $157
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Legend Mate
Blue Bdl D
T: Raymond Chrystal
Raymond Chrystal
6572
19.29
Smashniak Rocks
Black B
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
8566
19.67
Desert Child
Black B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
7185
19.69
Follow The Duk
BE B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
221
19.28
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7683
19.56
Gloria's Choice
Blue B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8631
20.02
Hubcap Willy
BE D
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
2622
19.27
Aretha Bella
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7746
19.46
Princess Emily (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
16
19.04
Elly Bye Bye (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
144
19.35
R4
1
3
8
4
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmo Bill
Red Fwn D
T: William Elson
William Elson
3382
19.10
Go Lassie Go
BE B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2145
NBT
Lady Olivia
BK B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7367
19.03
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4272
NBT
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4231
19.45
Shaylor Andre
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6357
NBT
Iconic Beach
Red Fwn D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
8657
18.85
Wings Of Perlita
Dark Bdl B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1245
NBT
Spring Marshall (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2386
NBT
Jess Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2853
19.59
R5
8
3
5
7
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack's Black
Black D
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
2522
19.37
Bonknocka Prince
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
1848
NBT
Shot Clock
BK B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
2112
18.91
Negative Buzz
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7835
NBT
Oka's Angel
BEBD B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
6781
19.15
Evie's Angel
BK B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
7135
19.01
Proper Toff
BK B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6711
19.11
Mochachini Man
BK D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4413
18.96
Black Scorpion (SCR)
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
8526
19.02
Waikarie Sylvie (SCR)
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
6387
19.52
R6
4
6
1
3
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hope's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
5258
19.34
Lunchbox
Brindle D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
2136
19.22
Stuey
BK D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
7114
18.96
Princess Light
BE B
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
4164
18.93
Classy Churchie
BK D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
5481
18.99
Splendid Star
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2533
19.09
Galleon
BK D
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
3151
NBT
Sheza Good Size
Fawn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2287
NBT
De Zooya (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
2824
19.59
Jess Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2853
19.59
R7
8
2
4
5
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Cha Cha
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1636
19.21
Show Bound
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
3323
NBT
Perfect Touch
Black D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
11
18.91
Frosty Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4218
19.08
Zafonic Force
BK B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
3316
19.34
On Tight Lines
BK B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5337
19.47
Fernvale Ruby
RBD B
T: Greg Short
Greg Short
1241
18.99
Lethal Kid
Fawn D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3637
19.09
Waikarie Sylvie (SCR)
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
6387
19.52
Havana Black (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7676
19.91
R8
5
4
7
3
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Wall
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4185
19.50
Samurai Pizzacat
Red Fwn D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
2746
19.37
Bogie Teejay
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
7546
NBT
Cha Cha Gem
Blue Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
4764
19.13
Celebrity Babe
Black B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
7125
18.94
Mr. Sly
Fawn D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4332
NBT
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2427
19.08
Minstrel Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
7241
NBT
Black Scorpion (SCR)
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
8526
19.02
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
6452
19.60
R9
1
4
6
8
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rattlesnake Cafe
Black B
T: Terry Medcalf
Terry Medcalf
1113
18.90
Luckman
BK D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
6325
NBT
Tyson's Fantasy
Black D
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
1744
19.13
Romeo Ragtop
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
1275
18.96
Super Luigi
Black D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
1281
19.01
Crown Eddie
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4741
NBT
Ace (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
5726
19.23
Ha Ha Classy
BK D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
8227
18.99
Spring Marshall
Lt Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2386
NBT
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
6452
19.60
R10
8
5
7
4
Lightning Bne 331 H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,253 - $358 - $179
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Chips
F D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
6668
18.92
Barra Trip
BK D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
3213
18.92
Mac The Quick
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
3567
19.07
Blue Lexus
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4751
18.96
Gunner Succeed
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
1123
18.87
Mr. Woods
Black D
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
8688
19.11
Senor's Son
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3214
19.04
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
7361
19.31
De Zooya (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
2824
19.59
Havana Black (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7676
19.91
R11
3
2
8
9
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,099 - $314 - $157
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forgotten Alota
Black D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
6481
19.27
Gudera Kittyhawk
Wh & Blue B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
6123
19.57
Westmead Daffie
BK B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6846
19.17
Deejay Burn
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6756
19.39
Flying Princess (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8732
19.17
Spudtastic (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8781
19.42
Shavasana
BE B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
1712
NBT
Flying Tige
Brindle D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5167
NBT
Old Moon Madness
Black B
(into 5)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
1683
19.33
Rockabilly Osti
Black D
(into 6)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5863
20.34
R12
2
1
4
5
fb.com/brisgreys
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,099 - $314 - $157
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All About Tiger
BD D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
171
19.04
War At Midnight
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4121
19.09
Grand Rosie
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7877
19.04
Bokarm Dean
Blue D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5233
19.09
Sweet And Classy
Black B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
4732
19.03
Turbo Burn
Fawn D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
8451
19.23
Daisy Dreams
BK B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
8115
19.10
Fearless Dancer
BK D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
1253
19.08
Complete Control (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
4127
19.74
Raquel's Magic (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
8525
NBT