OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
4
1
2
R2
4
5
2
1
R3
8
1
9
3
R4
1
2
7
8
R5
1
2
5
4
R6
6
1
5
3
R7
3
9
5
6
R8
1
6
4
8
R9
5
3
2
1
R10
4
2
8
7
R11
3
1
2
7
R12
8
2
1
4
Kennel closes at
04:02 30 November 2016
R1
8
4
1
2
Brisbane Cup Friday Dec 9 Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Dual
Black B
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
3335
23.47
White Eagle
W & Blue Fn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3362
23.54
Kulu Cosmo
BK D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
N/A
NBT
Possession
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5234
23.23
Kappa Nu
Red Fwn B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3854
NBT
Cambla Baby
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5634
NBT
Macfarlane (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6284
23.47
Funny Fellow
BK D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
N/A
NBT
Pacific Moon (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7755
23.83
Cambla Drummer (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4858
24.07
R2
4
5
2
1
Zillmere Sports Club Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
464
23.63
Dude Perfect
Fawn D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
2426
23.22
Stuey (SCR)
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
N/A
NBT
Kulu Sting
Black D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
N/A
NBT
This Is Legit
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4
23.70
Cambla Darling
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5268
24.41
Top Class Ruby (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5676
23.78
Shakey Tango (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8673
23.60
Pacific Moon
Black B
(into 8)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7755
23.83
Cambla Drummer
Black D
(into 3)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4858
24.07
R3
8
1
9
3
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden F
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thirty Six
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3
23.50
Trading Places
Blue Fwn B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4433
23.46
Mam's Magic
BK B
T: William Elson
William Elson
61
22.83
Raquel's Magic (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
3441
22.90
Peridot (SCR)
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
4771
22.95
Lord Sirius
Blue Fwn D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
222
22.99
Gold Rains
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6482
23.39
Diamond Jakey
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7227
23.34
Shakey Tango
Black B
(into 4)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8673
23.60
Macfarlane
Black D
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6284
23.47
R4
1
2
7
8
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Elite
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
514
22.99
Miss Peregian
Black B
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
2414
23.50
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8754
NBT
Eddy's Chant
Blk & Wh D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
1562
NBT
Solo Dancer
BK B
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
5416
23.07
Ellie's Last
Bdl & Wh B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2625
23.28
Gold Sherona
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
16
NBT
Lord Lachlan
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4423
23.00
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7686
23.32
R5
1
2
5
4
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flashing Fergo
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Kleinhans
Shane Kleinhans
6487
23.60
Zillie Bean
BK B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3634
23.08
Waikarie Shaz (SCR)
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
1167
22.93
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1223
23.11
Gold Sheen
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
11
NBT
Shaylor Les
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2751
23.09
Derek
Black D
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
2817
23.29
Trav's Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1652
23.13
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7686
23.32
R6
6
1
5
3
brisgreys.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Blaze
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4452
22.88
Koukla Moo
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
4881
23.07
Hara's Flyer
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8742
23.05
Madam Medusa
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
6772
23.24
Lord Kihael
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6681
22.90
Betta Be Quick
Black B
T: John Shaw
John Shaw
2311
22.95
Classic Terra
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2441
22.97
Sparkling Angel
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
7752
23.12
Our Challenge (SCR)
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
6523
23.10
Convex (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6423
23.09
R7
3
9
5
6
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Omega Clover (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7588
22.98
Manyara Miss
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2528
22.94
Gold Total
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
6333
22.75
Day Time Friend
BK B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
8357
22.82
Ratatat
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
3344
23.15
Reddy Ranger
Brindle D
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
2146
22.84
Hara's Hook
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5264
22.93
Zafonic Dancer
Black B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
7646
22.94
Flashman Sam
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
8768
22.85
Lenny Benz (SCR)
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
3777
23.19
R8
1
6
4
8
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Lilly
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6225
22.57
Oka's Angel
BEBD B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
6414
22.66
Bogan Babe
Blue Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1712
22.94
Harry Bailey
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1417
22.75
Barra Fun (SCR)
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
1743
22.63
Wazza King
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
3354
22.45
Sonic Sticka
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5526
NBT
Needy And Greedy
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
6113
22.62
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
5343
22.78
R9
5
3
2
1
Sulzanti @ Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearless Dancer
BK D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
1564
22.81
Kikem Zest
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5213
22.86
Hara's Storm
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5766
23.06
Cory's Diamond
RBD D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3315
22.88
Brae Gift
Red Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1265
22.58
Acka Dacka
BK D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
3676
23.15
Waikarie Sylvie (SCR)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1761
22.92
Cosmo Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
6245
22.90
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7682
22.85
Lenny Benz
Wh & Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
3777
23.19
R10
4
2
8
7
Manly Hotel
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Bart
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4534
23.26
Where's Cody
Blue D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
5654
22.95
Toll Evasion (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6218
24.07
Red Steel
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Ware
Mark Ware
7443
23.63
Run Kay Run
WBK B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
2163
23.08
Hara's Jessica
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3887
23.04
Trisha Nolan
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2117
22.99
Cosmo Len
Red Fwn D
T: William Elson
William Elson
2785
23.29
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7682
22.85
Lenny Benz (SCR)
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
7777
23.19
R11
3
1
2
7
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hydrogen
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
4675
22.92
Our Challenge
Blue D
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
6523
23.10
Fabulous Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
5352
22.84
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8476
22.95
Zafonic Force
BK B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
2336
23.33
Hara's Hawk (SCR)
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
6377
22.83
Minnie's Hope
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6456
22.72
Wiggle
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6537
23.18
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7686
23.32
Hara's Bracelet
Black B
(into 6)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8788
22.81
R12
8
2
1
4
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Evelyn
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5643
23.00
Hannah's Bell
Fawn B
T: Scott Gould
Scott Gould
6365
23.34
Madam's Flash's
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
8877
23.93
Hara's Heat
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4846
23.46
Our Beach Girl (SCR)
T: Allan Thrower
Allan Thrower
6668
NBT
Convex
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6423
23.09
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6854
NBT
Western Honey
WBK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6776
22.94
Glebe Kid
Wht & Fwn D
(into 5)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7686
23.32
Hara's Bracelet (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
7887
22.81