OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
Christchurch
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Sale
Warrnambool
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
4
5
R2
4
8
6
1
R3
6
1
3
4
R4
1
4
2
5
R5
5
7
2
6
R6
1
3
2
4
R7
1
4
2
8
R8
3
7
1
6
R9
6
7
1
3
R10
8
1
7
6
Kennel closes at
07:21 21 June 2015
R1
1
2
4
5
ubet.com Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ore De Kahn
Brindle B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Lucy's Luck
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
34
19.77
Miss Mulligan (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4
19.61
Cosmic Taleya
Black B
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
N/A
NBT
Macy Diamonds
Brindle B
T: Michael James
Michael James
87
NBT
Repaired Lady
Black B
T: Samantha Bloomfield
Samantha Bloomfield
6838
19.80
Jack Oscar
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2
NBT
Kasey's Turbo
Blue B
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
6
20.23
Bills Ginger Rap
Blue Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8
20.19
Smashniak Five (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
757
19.74
R2
4
8
6
1
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Somerset Supreme
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
3276
19.63
Maddie's Beach
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
N/A
NBT
Set To Score
Blue D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2342
NBT
Gold Total
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
2252
19.41
Another Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
3354
19.57
Son Of Prada
Fawn D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
5264
19.39
Somethin' Fizzy
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
472
NBT
Leadfoot Tanner
Brindle B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
53
19.59
Black Street Boy
Blk & Wh D
(into 5)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
77
NBT
El Grand Junior (SCR)
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
6776
NBT
R3
6
1
3
4
Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bush Spirit
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
3452
19.44
Bar King
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3322
19.39
Rocket's Angel
Black B
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
57
NBT
So Funny
Black B
T: Stephen Lennon
Stephen Lennon
346
NBT
Shez The Chief (L/SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
88
NBT
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
N/A
NBT
Improvision
Black D
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
6376
20.14
Amelia Benz
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5444
19.47
Misha (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
752
19.61
Narrina (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2667
NBT
R4
1
4
2
5
brisgreys.com Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knock For Me
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2541
18.90
Black Bomber
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4835
19.44
Fear Lady (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
827
19.18
Oka's Angel
BEBD B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
4427
19.37
Scholastic
Brindle D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1
19.08
Two And Sixpence
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2382
19.44
Mariners Beach
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1
19.13
Spy Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7232
19.60
Two Minute (SCR)
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
3
19.84
Another Hassler
Black B
(into 3)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
3354
19.57
R5
5
7
2
6
Qld Greyhound Affiliation
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Island Home
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
3783
19.25
Supersonic Shak
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2345
NBT
Billy's Krusing
Red Fwn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
871
NBT
Shakira Bella
Black B
T: Stuart Thompson
Stuart Thompson
5324
19.33
Burbby Turby
Black B
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
7361
NBT
Ball Alley Annie
Black B
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
5811
19.33
Dayseas Cosmo
Red Fwn D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
3433
19.33
Design Boy
Blue D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5688
NBT
Proven Trax (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
6345
19.78
Miss Ruckus (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1277
19.19
R6
1
3
2
4
Garrard's Horse and Hound
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sake Rocks
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2825
NBT
Make The Switch
Blue B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1113
23.53
Zafonic Boom
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
8523
22.79
Sir Bazz Attack
Blue D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
5128
23.05
Spike Benz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
3134
22.73
Smash Em Up
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6571
22.86
Billycath
Black D
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
1111
NBT
Zipping Mani
Dark Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7777
23.02
Incandescent (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3537
23.04
Colrob Girl (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
3655
22.89
R7
1
4
2
8
Group 1 Winter Cup Heats June 25
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Den
Blue D
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
4367
30.19
Zafonic's Lady
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2435
31.03
Wildash Tapper
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1433
NBT
Jeepster
Brindle D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
5244
30.41
Wildash Rev
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
6514
NBT
Gentle Joan
Black B
T: Chris Tory
Chris Tory
4224
NBT
Micrajewel
Black B
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
4515
NBT
Sivamet
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7357
30.37
Smashniak Gold (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7425
30.13
Spring Charlie (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7277
30.14
R8
3
7
1
6
Qld Greyhound Adoption Program
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Rivers Run
Blue D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
1214
NBT
Stuart's Choice
Wh & Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4375
23.03
Notorious Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
2716
23.02
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6627
22.88
Captain Ces
Black D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
2627
23.51
Pipeline Dream
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
5281
NBT
Wally Who Calls
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Mcshane
Patrick Mcshane
1235
22.89
Millie's Comet
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
6316
22.71
Ready To Rule (SCR)
T: Sheryl Cavendish
Sheryl Cavendish
4688
23.34
Can't Hear You (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7566
22.80
R9
6
7
1
3
Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marlo Good
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7282
22.89
Marnie Tee
Black B
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
4327
23.12
Kapalua
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1761
NBT
Majestic Beach
Black B
T: John Dart
John Dart
5671
23.07
Fancy Schmancy
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1116
23.12
Express Leo
Black D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
2142
23.12
Wildash Wildfire
Blue Fwn B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
7122
NBT
Cosmic Catch
Blue B
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7643
NBT
Gears Of War (SCR)
T: Stephen Lennon
Stephen Lennon
6857
23.01
Royal Exhibit (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
8854
23.25
R10
8
1
7
6
ubet.com
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Warrali Brave
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2236
NBT
Paso Apaso
Blue B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
211
NBT
Rocket Tracey
Black B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
6157
23.75
She Said No
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2461
23.52
Bed Of Nails
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6672
23.23
Stevie's Turbo
Black D
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
5215
NBT
Wildash Duke
Blue Bdl D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
3345
NBT
Sir Tiger Osti
Red Bdl D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6168
23.57
Joie Eclat (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4454
NBT
Magic Mousse (SCR)
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
3548
23.41