OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Maitland
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
8
5
R2
6
8
1
7
R3
7
3
6
1
R4
3
4
6
7
R5
4
5
8
3
R6
5
1
3
8
R7
4
6
3
2
R8
5
3
9
1
R9
6
7
8
1
R10
2
1
7
5
Kennel closes at
04:12 21 January 2015
R1
1
3
8
5
Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,400 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knocker
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
282
23.37
Jakayla (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6
NBT
Champs
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6337
23.23
Bella Bee
Fawn B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
3663
23.42
One Good Turn
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4553
23.73
Spring Onyx
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
8366
23.31
Dragon Dancer
Blue B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6357
23.42
Take All Credit
Red Bdl D
T: Lester Kleinhans
Lester Kleinhans
4434
23.32
Hanson Tiny (SCR)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
8
24.08
Valkyrie Ella
Black B
(into 2)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
74
23.72
R2
6
8
1
7
tattsbet.com Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,400 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Time
Black B
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
5634
23.42
Sandave Bellaire
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
N/A
NBT
Copper Light
Fawn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
34
23.21
Yella Fella
Fawn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
72
23.39
Dayseas Dolly
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
42
23.12
Ima Suarez
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5
23.64
Etopia
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
773
23.41
Miss Hussy
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
4554
23.33
Hanson Patches (SCR)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
4
23.63
Arianna (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
82
NBT
R3
7
3
6
1
Austbrokers Aussie Sprint
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sprite And Power
Black D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7621
23.75
Wonder Blue
Blue B
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
1586
23.17
Halcyon Honey
Blue Fwn B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1
23.12
Tracy Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4678
23.44
Champagne Benz
Black B
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
4212
22.69
Notorious Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
6474
23.22
Dayseas Sterlo
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5215
23.28
Sure You Can (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2321
23.02
Walk Free
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
5558
23.42
Fair Daisy (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3874
NBT
R4
3
4
6
7
Comsure Claims Cup
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sooty Haze (SCR)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
5265
23.25
Barbarino's Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
2247
23.16
Breathing Fire
Black D
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
21
NBT
Never The Truth
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
21
23.11
Magic Mousse
Brindle B
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
8588
23.64
Modern Miss
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
1147
22.94
Generation Iron
Blue B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
3746
23.25
Bring Back Joe
Black D
T: Paul Robson
Paul Robson
8832
NBT
Walk Free (SCR)
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
5585
23.42
Is This Yours
Red Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7865
23.72
R5
4
5
8
3
Comsure 40th Anniversary 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Morgan
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1648
23.78
Rusty Goodvibes
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
6574
23.52
Lord Housington
Black D
T: Graeme Petersen
Graeme Petersen
7823
23.31
Spike Benz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
121
22.73
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8751
22.86
Only A Cent
Red Bdl D
T: Stephanie Houghton
Stephanie Houghton
6658
22.69
Jackson's Mate
Blue Bdl D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
8651
22.72
Work Of Art
Black D
T: Noel Hastie
Noel Hastie
1553
23.33
Spring Tyrant (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5784
NBT
Pass The Lot (SCR)
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
6677
22.94
R6
5
1
3
8
Comsure Trade Insurance 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jandinelle
Black B
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
1674
22.80
Sandy's Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
8567
23.16
Marlin Slayer
Blue Fwn D
T: Steven Boody
Steven Boody
3226
NBT
Kuschy Assassin
Black B
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7366
23.16
Junior Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5482
23.22
It's All Fun
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
2332
23.42
Moonlight Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7682
23.24
Highly Efficient
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3162
23.07
Ellie's Voluntas (SCR)
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
1775
23.00
Dual Injected (SCR)
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
2668
23.05
R7
4
6
3
2
Comsure Greyhound Day 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Epic Horizon
Black D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
7447
23.19
Southern Floss
Fawn B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
6315
22.97
Elite Dessa
Blue D
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
6584
22.81
Ilika
Black B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1771
22.75
Dashify
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2524
23.09
Angelic Miss
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
1831
22.74
That One
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6741
23.22
Zafonic Boom
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
6156
22.79
Spring Tyrant (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5784
NBT
Dual Injected (SCR)
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
2668
23.05
R8
5
3
9
1
Comsure Australia Day Trophy
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Celtic Dancer
Fawn B
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
1221
22.56
Eye Deal (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1114
22.63
Gemma Dual
Blue B
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
2115
22.60
Blackjack Gent
Black D
T: Deborah Arnold
Deborah Arnold
2675
22.85
Late Trots Angel
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
7147
22.63
Winning Hearts
Brindle D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4333
22.61
You Say So
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6112
22.95
Red Rum
Black B
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
1818
22.85
Kulu Cha Ching
Black B
(into 2)
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
7241
22.70
Hazle Rose Hi (SCR)
T: John Pay
John Pay
8624
NBT
R9
6
7
8
1
Comsure Financial Solutions 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Planet
Black D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
2212
22.72
Neighbourly
Wh & Blue B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
5846
23.78
Yeh Right
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6832
23.47
Pip Pip Hooray
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
5653
23.65
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4886
22.89
Kulu Karma
Brindle B
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
8612
22.69
Tayto
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6724
23.22
Battleship
Black D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
2648
22.95
Ellie's Voluntas (SCR)
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
1775
23.00
Nicholson (SCR)
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
7672
23.20
R10
2
1
7
5
Comsure Thanks Insurers 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,750
$1,925 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
More Aries
Blue D
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
5536
22.98
Eric Rose Hi
Fawn D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1424
23.08
Stuart's Choice
Wh & Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2133
23.21
Cold Hard Truth
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
515
NBT
Malloury Queen
Fawn B
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
3531
NBT
Millie's Comet
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
4466
22.71
Leah Benz
Black B
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
1421
23.03
Sassy Sticka
Black B
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
4784
22.93
Pass The Lot (SCR)
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
6677
22.94
Nicholson (SCR)
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
7672
23.20