OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Albion Park
Sale
Ballarat
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
1
7
R2
6
9
1
7
R3
8
7
3
2
R4
9
2
3
7
R5
7
6
4
1
R6
8
1
7
4
R7
3
10
5
9
R8
5
2
6
3
R9
2
6
1
8
R10
9
6
3
1
Kennel closes at
06:06 30 November 2014
R1
2
5
1
7
Big Dog Racing Supplements Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yules Gold
Fawn B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3775
19.72
Mighty Rocket
Black D
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
84
NBT
Star Of Jedi
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7622
20.04
Royal Oak (SCR)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
834
19.46
God Only Knows
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
4
NBT
Spy Gun
Fawn D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5
20.25
Lemonade Tom
Black D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
N/A
NBT
Sweet Mantra
Fawn B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
N/A
NBT
Tia Two
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8
20.66
Hot Bubbles (SCR)
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
77
20.32
R2
6
9
1
7
Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Genie
Blue D
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
8647
NBT
Southern Floss (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
51
NBT
President Dean
Black D
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
7
20.31
Civil Lass (SCR)
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3
20.20
Hear's To Erin
Black B
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
N/A
NBT
Easter Bunny
Black D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
4
19.77
Thursday Special
Black B
T: John Mcgrory
John Mcgrory
N/A
NBT
Darling Lee
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8377
19.60
Spy Queen
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8
20.00
All Rivers Run
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
44
NBT
R3
8
7
3
2
Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Hussy
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
3445
NBT
Sexy Sumo
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
3562
20.50
Ivory King
Fawn D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6
19.66
Diamond Zena
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
N/A
NBT
Sufficient Data
Black B
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
4755
19.57
Precious Flyer
Black B
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
6
20.23
Mr Prankster
Blue D
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
N/A
NBT
Miss Becky Sam
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
N/A
NBT
Spring Zone (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Behm (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3566
19.34
R4
9
2
3
7
Brandons Electrical Services Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Garda Blue (SCR)
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
3872
19.60
All Attitude
Black B
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
421
19.27
Liana
Black B
T: Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor
372
19.22
Call Me Patches
Wh & Blk D
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
73
19.23
Spring Quays
Fawn B
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
3243
19.46
Hola Dinero (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
5642
19.40
Senorita Sallee
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
1
18.98
Sure You Can
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1
19.12
Civil Lass
Black B
(into 1)
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3
20.20
Royal Oak
Black B
(into 6)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
834
19.46
R5
7
6
4
1
brisgreys.com
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Balaclava
Black B
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
5273
19.43
Don't Doubt Me
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4776
20.29
Generation Iron
Blue B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1633
19.62
Rocket Tracey
Black B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
621
NBT
Despicable Jimmy
Blk & Wh D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4627
19.45
Sir Bazz Attack
Blue D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
12
19.43
Michael Benz
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5132
NBT
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7554
19.57
Sooty Haze (SCR)
T: Jennifer Viles
Jennifer Viles
8573
19.30
Pam Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2316
19.93
R6
8
1
7
4
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arabian Mumma
Black B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
8548
23.92
Fear No More
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6485
22.83
Bay Of Sprite
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1161
22.78
I'm Milly Trick
Fawn B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5333
22.95
No Boss (SCR)
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
5265
22.81
Petite Fox (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1614
22.87
Cardiac King
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
3662
22.67
Hotshot Hero
Black D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
7142
22.97
Wooroolin Easy
Black B
(into 5)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
1415
23.05
Espresso Shot
Black B
(into 6)
T: David Smyth
David Smyth
6348
23.00
R7
3
10
5
9
tattsbet.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paws Down (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6137
30.58
Isla Rose Hi
Black B
T: John Pay
John Pay
6668
NBT
Kooringa Pete
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6215
30.41
El Capo
Black D
T: Patricia Comley
Patricia Comley
2241
30.07
Pimpin' Penguin
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
1743
30.30
Ropeley Jet (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1888
30.45
Lolli Dolli
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
1383
30.23
Sandgrounder
Red Bdl D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
3158
30.86
Never Ever
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
2284
30.39
Agro's Gun
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
1535
NBT
R8
5
2
6
3
Brisbane Cup 4/12
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starburst Les
Black D
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
7642
NBT
Art Of Confusion
Fawn B
T: Patricia Comley
Patricia Comley
1472
35.44
Steel Fixer
Black D
T: Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke
7462
35.52
Speedy Vi
Fawn B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
5244
36.07
Dzeko
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
6361
35.00
Fury Rose Hi
Black B
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
6353
NBT
Tell Me When
Fawn B
T: Clinton Argent
Clinton Argent
7411
NBT
Kanisha's Flyer
Red Bdl B
T: Patricia Comley
Patricia Comley
7773
35.53
Southern Lady (SCR)
T: Billy Harris
Billy Harris
5557
35.78
Crimson Tide (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4785
35.64
R9
2
6
1
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sky Train
Black D
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
4865
23.25
Spit It Out
Black D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7161
22.92
Bodega Vista
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
1175
NBT
Flamingo Lady
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
3611
NBT
Excusez Moi
Wh & Blk B
T: Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke
3825
NBT
Alota Baloney
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6855
23.36
Zula Kahn (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
8878
22.96
Cosmic Hanify
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Tapper
Mark Tapper
6643
23.25
My Google Girl
Black B
(into 7)
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
1128
22.78
Mr. Bandalarus (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5838
23.37
R10
9
6
3
1
A Team Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Goran
Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1857
23.52
Wooroolin Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7432
NBT
Starline Red
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
4134
23.06
Epic Horizon
Black D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
8865
23.19
Sun God
Black D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8171
NBT
La Madrina
Black B
T: Patricia Comley
Patricia Comley
6121
NBT
Omar Coolpants (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5418
NBT
Express Leo
Black D
T: Tracy Kunde
Tracy Kunde
7611
NBT
Blue Tartan
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4254
23.38
Two Cees (SCR)
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
2387
23.16