OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Bendigo
Geelong
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
5
6
1
R2
1
2
5
8
R3
8
7
2
4
R4
2
7
3
8
R5
7
5
1
8
R6
6
2
7
8
R7
6
7
2
4
R8
2
3
5
6
R9
7
3
1
2
R10
8
1
6
5
R11
4
3
1
2
R12
7
2
5
4
Kennel start at
17:54 26 March 2024
- Kennel closes at
18:54 26 March 2024
Print Meeting
R1
8
5
6
1
Ethan Maloney
Other 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mercurial Dancer
Wh & Blue B
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
4652
29.39
Aston Jacinta
Blue & Wh B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7428
29.66
Showtime George
Brindle D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
4174
29.25
Enchanted Lola
Blk Brndl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7358
29.71
Tony Rocket
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3382
29.50
Princess Toes
Blue B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8383
NBT
Two Wives
Brindle B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6254
29.43
Gifted Jasper
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4348
29.82
Sudoku Girl (SCR)
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
F561
30.01
Federal War (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4366
29.69
R2
1
2
5
8
B & M Drilling
P5 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3766
28.97
Moonlit Bay
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
5567
29.32
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
7865
29.54
Penguin Doug
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
7558
29.10
Master Elite
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7743
29.40
Hidden Torpedo
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
7787
28.79
Oscar Esther
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
4686
29.77
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6675
29.05
Can't Catch Her (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7645
29.30
Ferocious June (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4574
28.67
R3
8
7
2
4
Cairns Greyhound Owners and Trainers
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tessa Poppy
Blue B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
2232
28.79
Slick Suzie
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2161
29.29
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
4532
28.82
High Powered
Blue Bdl D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
4661
NBT
Weeona Smiley
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6526
29.51
Lagoon Camile
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
7538
28.95
Hara's Grace
Fawn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3623
28.96
Federal Remark
fawn brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1423
28.59
Poppy Ed (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2157
29.53
Migraine (SCR)
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
4284
29.43
R4
2
7
3
8
Louise Partland Photography
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angel's Rage (L/SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
4226
29.06
Hara's Mickey
Dark Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2413
29.46
Clock Watcher
Blue D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
6542
28.92
Management Zero
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5215
29.32
Detrie Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: John La Rosa
John La Rosa
3763
29.41
Sunshine Island (L/SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1284
29.29
Silver Starline
Blue Fwn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5241
29.34
Willies Fury
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5824
29.31
Idyllic Patch (SCR)
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
1672
29.42
Dave Ricciardo (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6535
29.16
R5
7
5
1
8
Easter Trophy H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3313
22.01
Grinch
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
71F7
22.14
Trapped
Blue D
T: Gary Heath
Gary Heath
4115
21.76
Salah's Goal
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7518
21.62
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1246
21.63
Three Tries
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1745
21.69
Currie Young Boy
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
6138
21.72
Canya Revamp
Black D
T: John La Rosa
John La Rosa
5637
22.01
Winter Skye (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4465
21.96
Maddie Dutton (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
8667
21.83
R6
6
2
7
8
Easter Trophy H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Etta
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4535
22.02
Good Odds Rascal
Blue D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2844
21.45
Eyes On Meg
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1172
21.60
Balts Obsession
Wht & Fwn B
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
2F53
21.71
Haytown's Trio
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1727
21.54
Jimmy Roo
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7121
21.54
Showtime Prissy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2118
21.67
Mister Rambutan
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6142
21.73
Nyngan Tiger (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
4465
22.12
Maddie Dutton (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
8667
21.83
R7
6
7
2
4
Easter Trophy H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barcia Beach (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2448
21.69
Tail's Up
Black D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
1363
21.69
Sister Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3688
21.88
Lush Ice
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4138
21.63
Purple Car
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7215
21.88
Where's The Bar
Wh & Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3216
21.71
Marley Emgrand
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3167
22.10
Caviar
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
1667
21.93
Nyngan Tiger
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
4465
22.12
Winter Skye (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4465
21.96
R8
2
3
5
6
Lounds Fresh Seafood
Free For All 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Declan Monelli
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
5511
29.30
Shouting Gunn
Black B
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
3131
28.93
Good Odds Digger
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1111
28.62
Instant Gold
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2365
29.10
My Blue Ivy
Blue B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5121
28.86
Here Wolfe
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3252
29.02
Polarizer
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
4114
28.66
Jupiter
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5175
28.68
R9
7
3
1
2
Heath Ardle
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Like A Lorry
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
1415
21.98
Stappen On Tap
Blue B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
3663
21.87
Stormy Rose
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1257
21.73
Lottie Bear
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7871
21.75
Come On Darcy
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
1563
21.68
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1514
21.80
Canya Currency
Wh & Blue D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
1271
21.76
Awesome Oscar
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2718
21.97
R10
8
1
6
5
Burdekin Vet Services
4th/5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lusty Lovin'
Black B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
3323
21.90
Federal Gold
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8184
22.02
Call Me Alice
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1611
21.95
Penny Girl
Black B
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
5817
22.07
Cuban Eight
Red Fwn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3116
22.74
Sugar Hit Lenny
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2758
21.88
Showtime Isaac
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
2246
21.60
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
4622
21.83
Hard To Get (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8866
22.04
Colac Keith (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
3317
22.01
R11
4
3
1
2
Tgbota
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stand Easy
Dark Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3821
21.91
Scale Up Time
Dark Bdl D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2551
21.79
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2454
21.80
Cruzing Speed
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
6553
22.42
Her Perogative
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1221
22.08
She's Athletic
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7281
22.04
Shian Fire (L/SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4644
21.97
Sandy's Heart
Fawn D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5553
21.98
Trip's Memory (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6218
22.13
Showtime Poppet (SCR)
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3314
21.74
R12
7
2
5
4
All Rumour Kennels
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Snitch
Black B
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
7763
22.04
Sacramento
Blue Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2172
21.99
Spin Baron
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2642
22.03
One Headlight
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6313
22.23
Shirl's Memory
Brindle B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3434
22.08
Amarillo Slim
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
5878
22.08
Party At Harpers
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2883
21.80
Nadina Bale
Fawn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4677
22.36
Heidi Heart (SCR)
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
3156
22.83
Gene's Boy (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4153
22.07