OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Geelong
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
8
1
5
R2
7
4
1
6
R3
8
4
6
1
R4
5
2
4
6
R5
2
7
1
6
R6
1
3
6
2
R7
8
7
3
1
R8
10
2
1
4
R9
2
3
7
8
R10
2
1
3
8
R11
9
10
7
4
R12
3
4
2
8
Kennel start at
07:00 09 March 2024
- Kennel closes at
08:00 09 March 2024
Print Meeting
R1
7
8
1
5
Brook Heath
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Showtime Katy
Black B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3464
22.63
Indigo Balt (L/SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7557
22.75
Oscar Tommy
Blue D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3385
22.59
Panadom
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6644
22.56
Showtime George
Brindle D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7253
22.37
Zambora Beach
Fawn B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
8
27.96
Shine On Ski
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
844
22.56
Lyn's Watching
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5655
22.52
Bless Her (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
887
22.81
R2
7
4
1
6
V & M Drilling
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Showtime Joker
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
777
22.91
In A Minute (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7
23.28
Mr. Sapphire
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8856
22.55
Monkey Pants
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
6
22.62
Teacher's West
Blue Fwn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
88
23.12
Awesome Benny
Fawn D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3877
22.86
Emmy Panama
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6234
22.28
Loving Blaze
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
786
22.74
Bless Her
Black B
(into 2)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
887
22.81
R3
8
4
6
1
Tab Maiden F
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Showtime Imogen
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
1
22.22
Shine On Bruiser
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
772
22.20
Federal War
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4743
22.27
Hara's Autumn
Blue Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2462
22.40
Final Table
Blue Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
83
22.49
Cleo Blazer
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4542
22.46
Substitute
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
21
22.20
Blue Marine
Blue D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4421
21.99
Showtime George (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
2534
22.37
Emmy Panama (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2341
22.28
R4
5
2
4
6
Preh We Win Racing
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bodhi
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2688
22.24
Her Perogative
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
12
22.19
No Billy Tea
Blue B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
16
22.63
Agitate
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1147
22.72
Hara's Mickey
Dark Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
8224
21.93
Gifted Jasper
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4F82
22.25
Run Millie Run
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
3886
22.33
Secret Hustle
Fawn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7767
22.32
R5
2
7
1
6
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tony Rocket
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
4454
22.20
Trip's Memory
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4462
22.13
Club Port
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
1686
22.46
Shaq Owes
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7231
22.30
Enchanted Lola
Blk Brndl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
16F
22.41
Shirl's Memory
Brindle B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1323
22.08
Queen's Wharf
Blue Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
132
22.19
Willow's Deed
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5855
22.59
R6
1
3
6
2
Burdekin Vet Services
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Headlight
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3263
22.23
Aston Jacinta
Blue & Wh B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5347
22.28
Isamu Lachy
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3173
22.31
Panama Lad
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2368
22.13
Sudoku Girl
Brindle B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
557F
22.46
Daddy's Target
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
7748
22.16
Balt's Ordeal
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5475
22.52
Deck Franky
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8758
21.98
R7
8
7
3
1
Shelly Dennis 3/4 Grade H
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebby Von
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6184
21.81
Canya Currency (SCR)
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
F612
21.76
Pretty Cindy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2256
21.79
Sandave Richie
Fawn D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8786
21.76
Urana Lot
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
3183
21.75
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
5524
21.97
Purple Car
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7357
21.88
Stormy Rose
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1233
21.73
R8
10
2
1
4
Wooler Racing 5th Grade F
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dulciphobia
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6311
21.98
Sunshine Island
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4311
21.98
Call Me Alice (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1611
21.95
Iron Lad
Brindle D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4451
21.99
Pistols At Dawn (SCR)
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
7772
21.75
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5451
21.80
Federal Gold
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4782
22.02
Harlem Shuffle
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4361
21.89
Spin Baron
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
6112
22.03
Showtime Prissy
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7222
21.67
R9
2
3
7
8
Pug Wash Painting 3/4 Grade H
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Intrusion (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2646
NBT
Mean Charlie
Dark Bdl D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3737
22.09
Awesome Oscar
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1164
21.97
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6566
22.01
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
5165
21.85
Come On Darcy
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
6251
21.68
Stappen On Tap
Blue B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
7152
21.87
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3212
21.80
R10
2
1
3
8
Jeff Lynch
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Pacific
Blue B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6422
21.82
Showtime Poppet
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
2233
21.92
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6677
22.03
Time For Tina
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
2513
21.76
Marley Emgrand
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7231
22.10
Showtime Prissy (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2221
21.67
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8587
21.94
Is That You
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4633
22.08
Showtime Bailey
Black D
(into 6)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
1763
22.26
Farmor Leeway (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3718
NBT
R11
9
10
7
4
Kb Seafood Company
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grinch
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4471
22.14
Spin Baron (SCR)
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1126
22.03
Farmor Shallow (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
7343
NBT
Winter Skye
Brindle B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
7643
21.96
Moustache Mick
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6682
22.16
Redshift Mike
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
4813
NBT
Gifted Lilly
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8521
21.90
Mini Coin Babe
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4152
21.82
My Blue Ivy
Blue B
(into 2)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2125
22.08
Sir Panama
Black D
(into 3)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1227
22.08
R12
3
4
2
8
Sky Racing
M5 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barefoot Di
Blue B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7867
21.83
Lusty Lovin'
Black B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
2784
21.90
Like A Lorry
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
5245
22.00
Free At Night
Brindle B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
3634
21.83
Ramsay's Rocket
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
7284
21.99
Bobbie Jean
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6727
22.18
Daisy Moments
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7453
21.84
Winlock Punky
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6516
22.15
Malligan Bale (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6775
22.00