OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
Potts Park
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
5
7
6
R2
4
1
6
3
R3
8
3
1
2
R4
7
5
6
8
R5
1
2
4
3
R6
4
3
6
2
R7
7
3
6
5
R8
2
5
8
7
R9
5
8
1
4
R10
1
10
5
3
R11
1
4
6
2
R12
8
4
5
3
Kennel start at
07:05 10 February 2024
- Kennel closes at
08:05 10 February 2024
Print Meeting
R1
3
5
7
6
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny's Beach
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
28
22.34
Lyn's Watching
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4545
22.52
Shirl's Memory
Brindle B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2336
22.25
Showtime George
Brindle D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
N/A
NBT
Hara's Autumn
Blue Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
8634
22.40
Federal Mercedes
fawn brindle B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5F27
22.38
Isamu Lachy
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
74
22.47
Cleo Blazer
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8864
22.79
Pure Athlete (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
785
22.90
Mr. Sapphire (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8888
22.55
R2
4
1
6
3
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fussy One
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7345
22.48
Showtime Sarah
Brindle B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5
22.83
Panadom
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5566
22.61
Management Zero
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2675
22.54
Shaq Owes
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5232
22.41
Beijing Ling
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2433
22.26
Federal War
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3426
22.48
Hara's Zoey
Brindle B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6
23.07
Pure Athlete (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
785
22.90
Mr. Sapphire (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8888
22.55
R3
8
3
1
2
Brook Heath Maiden H
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oscar Tommy
Blue D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3643
22.61
Showtime Piper
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
NBT
Emmy Panama
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5227
22.28
Duke Of Burdell
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6658
22.71
Awesome Benny
Fawn D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5387
22.89
Final Table
Blue Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
N/A
NBT
Indigo Balt
Wh & Blk B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7675
22.75
Poppy Ed
Blue D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2846
22.36
Pure Athlete (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
785
22.90
Mr. Sapphire (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8888
22.55
R4
7
5
6
8
Shelly Dennis
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enchanted Lola
Blk Brndl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
16
22.41
Club Port
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5671
22.46
Gifted Jasper
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4155
22.32
Tap Out Mia
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
8753
22.20
One Headlight
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1323
22.23
Shot Duke
Red Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
18
22.15
Caviar
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
321
22.23
Smithereens
wht with blkt D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2432
21.98
Trip's Memory (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
814
22.36
Showtime Bailey (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
2424
22.26
R5
1
2
4
3
Preh We Win Racing
PN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fingers Arrawara
Red Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5766
22.64
Gifted Lilly
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8878
22.30
Daddy's Target
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
8877
22.16
Willow's Deed
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1877
22.67
Chasing Cars
Blue Fwn B
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
8557
22.40
Balt's Ordeal
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7846
22.52
Barney
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
7878
22.41
Secret Hustle
Fawn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7677
22.32
Spin Baron (SCR)
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
6746
22.41
Aston Jacinta (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3485
22.28
R6
4
3
6
2
Jeff Lynch
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gledhill Junior
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4217
23.14
Rollo
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7326
22.57
Panama Lad
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2656
22.13
Colac Keith
Black D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
3433
22.01
Oscar Esther
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
1675
NBT
Nyngan Tiger
Brindle D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
2278
22.12
Bodhi
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8472
22.24
Frank The Tank
Black D
T: Peter Milani
Peter Milani
7478
22.51
Showtime Cher (SCR)
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
2654
22.09
Canya Revamp (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3675
22.01
R7
7
3
6
5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lottie Bear (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7478
21.75
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4551
21.80
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6353
21.63
Zena Arena
Black B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
7761
21.88
Miss Dutton
Black B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
5871
21.87
Mean Charlie
Dark Bdl D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7813
22.10
Currie Young Boy
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
11F6
21.72
Lara Rumble
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
6235
22.07
Balt's Flying
Fawn B
(into 1)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
752F
21.81
R8
2
5
8
7
Wooler Racing
4th/5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pacific Storm
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1744
NBT
Barcia Beach
Blue B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4126
28.61
Dave Ricciardo
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3555
29.16
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6516
29.05
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
3655
28.82
Sandy's Heart
Fawn D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
7634
29.62
Master Elite
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
5736
29.40
Hidden Radar
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5468
28.82
Hidden Torpedo (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
7777
28.79
R9
5
8
1
4
V & M Drilling
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Rose
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
6364
21.73
Can't Catch Her
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
5356
21.84
Is That You
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8884
22.08
Jingalong Lotte
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5443
21.95
Jupiter
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7861
21.90
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5566
22.03
Bilinga Beach
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7476
21.91
Shouting Gunn
Black B
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
2847
21.75
Winter Skye (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6654
21.96
Danyo's Clint (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4685
21.96
R10
1
10
5
3
Kb Seafood Company
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Claretown Mac
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
42F2
21.83
Baguette (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
5768
21.88
Iron Lad
Brindle D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3564
21.99
Hooded Robin
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5164
22.17
Red Car
Brindle B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2654
21.87
Sunshine Island
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7438
22.01
I'm Flipper
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6718
22.27
Time Wasn't Free
Red Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6766
21.94
Limitless Speed (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8566
21.75
Time For Tina
Black D
(into 2)
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
7557
21.76
R11
1
4
6
2
Pug Wash Painting
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bar One Smokers
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2334
21.93
Mad Maxine
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
4367
22.12
My Blue Ivy
Blue B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6462
22.08
Weeona Smiley
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6654
22.83
Gledhill's Gal
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8534
22.49
Awesome Oscar
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7178
22.05
Dulciphobia
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1353
22.11
Penguin Doug
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
7188
22.14
Burn Rate (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2457
21.91
Gene's Boy (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5586
22.07
R12
8
4
5
3
Burdekin Vet Services
M5 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Like A Lorry
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
2345
22.00
Lagoon Camile
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
7752
22.07
Polarizer
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
4534
22.04
Winlock Punky
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4283
22.15
Daisy Moments
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6745
21.84
Stressful Nut (SCR)
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
7665
22.37
Greysynd Brockie
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8884
22.45
Urana Lot
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
5353
21.75
Limitless Speed
Black B
(into 6)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8566
21.75
Danyo's Clint (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4685
21.96