OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
Broken Hill
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Ballarat
Ipswich
Shepparton
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
2
4
5
R2
1
5
6
2
R3
7
1
8
6
R4
2
8
4
3
R5
8
2
3
5
R6
6
1
7
2
R7
8
7
1
2
R8
5
7
3
1
R9
8
7
1
2
R10
8
7
1
5
R11
8
5
6
9
Kennel start at
06:32 15 July 2023
- Kennel closes at
07:32 15 July 2023
Print Meeting
R1
8
2
4
5
Peter Jepson Media Services
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Groovy Shrimp
Wh & Blk B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
55
22.97
Bilinga Beach
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
46
22.52
Go Mary Go
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
77
23.71
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3347
22.15
Ranger Beach
Brindle D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
73
23.44
Dulciphobia
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
86
22.98
Sudoku Yogi
Lt Fawn D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
8
NBT
Timmy Turbo
Brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7732
22.39
Hold The Onion (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
77
23.05
Aerobic Bo Bo (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
77
22.82
R2
1
5
6
2
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Etta
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6527
22.09
Stripey Two
Black D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
821
21.84
Panama Lad
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5283
NBT
Menari
Brindle B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3235
22.14
Mister Rambutan
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2472
22.10
Rose Target
Black B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
1876
22.22
Boots On
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8778
22.41
Mr. Gledhill
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5248
22.17
Secret Hustle (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8686
22.32
R3
7
1
8
6
Showtime Lodge @ Churchable 1-3 Wins H
R/W 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jingalong Lotte
Black B
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
7734
22.02
Formula Ebby
Blue D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8658
22.28
All Up
Black B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
75F6
22.09
Mulgrave Miller
Black B
T: Tony Gaiardo
Tony Gaiardo
4476
22.43
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3276
22.03
Ava Supreme
Black B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
8544
22.11
Showtime Pompom
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7132
21.93
Dave Ricciardo
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2163
22.38
Ritza Benny (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7888
22.00
R4
2
8
4
3
Magic Carpet Cleaning 1-3 Wins H
R/W 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Illegal Tender
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7758
22.17
Saruman
Black D
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
7544
22.18
Is That You
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7287
22.12
Smiling Walnut
Wh & Blk B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6746
22.36
Deck Franky
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
5186
21.98
Warbel Tony
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8267
22.22
Showtime Bart
Brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4715
21.98
Firebird Flyer
RF B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
2744
22.20
Ritza Benny (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7888
22.00
R5
8
2
3
5
Skips Transport 1-3 Wins H
R/W 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Venom
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8786
22.16
Looney Shrimp
Red Fwn B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
1453
22.03
Red Car
Brindle B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3338
22.00
Bobbie Jean
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4877
22.18
Warbel Logan
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1168
21.97
Crackling Rosie
Blue B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8788
22.57
Senor Brumby
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
4638
22.11
Home Slice
Wh & Blk D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1764
21.92
Ritza Benny (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7888
22.00
R6
6
1
7
2
Hunny Pot Nq
R/W 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phoenix Luck
Brindle D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6536
29.16
Lady Mulgrave
Black B
T: Tony Gaiardo
Tony Gaiardo
6855
29.64
Red Ricciardo
Red Fwn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1684
29.56
Prince Ebby
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6346
29.49
Jimmy Roo (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
1312
NBT
Hidden Torpedo
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5551
28.94
Luxy Nova
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
61
NBT
Saint Remi
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5535
29.17
Secret Hustle
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
8686
29.72
R7
8
7
1
2
Hickory Industries
Best 8 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
See Me Balt
Blk & Wh B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
F258
21.79
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2663
21.63
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
4864
21.83
Balts Obsession
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4414
21.71
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
2836
21.60
Federal Phantom
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3447
21.80
Senor Yogi
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
1661
21.39
Flash Fever
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7481
21.59
R8
5
7
3
1
Burdekin Vet Service
4th/5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Limitless Speed
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
5324
28.96
Gunnadoo Avenue
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
7281
28.99
Stressful Hope
Brindle B
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
5471
28.91
Handy Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
11F8
28.96
Hidden Radar
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6464
28.82
Mary Now Knows
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4417
29.14
Jupiter
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5116
28.68
Hara's Houdini
Lt Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4736
28.99
Stone (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8656
29.57
Shrouded (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7767
28.93
R9
8
7
1
2
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
5281
22.00
Federal Power
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5713
21.89
Spitfire Rhodes
Fawn D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
1636
22.00
Jax The Hunter
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6367
21.97
Harlem Shuffle
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7184
21.89
Impress Troy (L/SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7271
21.91
Eyes On Meg
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2523
21.60
Bag The Cash
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1111
21.86
Balt's Flying (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3674
21.92
Lady Steps (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5778
21.90
R10
8
7
1
5
# Jcool Air Conditioning
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barefoot Di
Blue B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2662
21.94
Petite Gingin
Black B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
7887
21.83
Cornholio (L/SCR)
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
8165
21.95
Rev Up Zeus
Black D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
4841
21.88
Daisy Moments
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4178
21.84
Baguette
Black B
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
1245
21.88
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
3421
21.85
Ebby Von
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7167
21.89
Balt's Flying (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3674
21.92
Lady Steps (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5778
21.90
R11
8
5
6
9
Tab
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
5235
21.99
Ouzo Herrera
Wh & Blk B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
3364
21.98
Starlight Belle
Black B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
7572
21.87
Out Of Glory (SCR)
T: Laurie Wode
Laurie Wode
6665
21.95
Hidden Fury
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5323
22.11
Alert
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3356
22.02
Zena Arena (SCR)
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
4783
21.88
Yellow Car
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3778
21.84
Jazz Party
Black B
(into 7)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1637
21.85
More Sensation (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6655
21.87