OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Temora
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Launceston
Bendigo
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Launceston
TAS
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
8
6
R2
8
2
1
7
R3
3
7
8
6
R4
7
3
5
6
R5
6
7
1
5
R6
2
1
8
5
R7
7
8
1
5
R8
1
4
6
7
R9
8
1
3
7
R10
5
8
2
1
R11
9
4
1
6
R12
7
6
5
1
Kennel start at
17:10 20 June 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:10 20 June 2023
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
8
6
Burdekin Vet Service
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kelmar Soxy
Brindle B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
F245
NBT
Big As Cash
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
N/A
NBT
Mercurial Dancer
Wh & Blue B
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
3352
22.40
Ocean
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3388
22.37
Azure
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
NBT
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3233
22.15
Bilinga Beach
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
4
22.93
Timmy Turbo
Brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2577
23.09
Go Mary Go (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7
23.71
Ranger Beach (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7
23.44
R2
8
2
1
7
Hunny Pot
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Menari
Brindle B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5832
22.64
Etta
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2165
22.26
Mister Rambutan
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6424
22.10
Canya Revamp
Black D
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
221
NBT
Mr. Gledhill
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5524
22.17
Cape Lyle
Red Fwn B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
1233
22.34
Firebird Flyer
RF B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3274
22.23
Showtime Bart
Brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4747
22.20
Hidden Torpedo (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5551
22.24
Crackin' Ethics (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
3684
22.30
R3
3
7
8
6
Cleveland Bay Seafood
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Luck
Blue B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5577
21.93
Lady Steps
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1577
21.90
Bag The Cash
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
5111
21.86
Free At Night
Brindle B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
7743
21.83
Ebby Von
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4716
21.89
Stressful Hope
Brindle B
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
7565
21.70
New To Me
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1622
21.60
Spitfire Rhodes
Fawn D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
3716
22.07
Out Of Glory (SCR)
T: Laurie Wode
Laurie Wode
6665
21.95
Daicos Dynasty (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1787
22.23
R4
7
3
5
6
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calibration
Black D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
7642
29.35
Winlock Punky
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
7553
29.23
Waylin Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
5155
29.10
Tarantula
Black D
T: Deon Hansen
Deon Hansen
1275
NBT
I'm A Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
3142
29.38
Prince Ebby
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6763
29.49
Mary Now Knows
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6344
29.31
Red Ricciardo
Red Fwn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
F616
29.56
Mali's Whitey (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
5644
28.98
Hidden Torpedo (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5551
29.12
R5
6
7
1
5
Sky Racing
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lush Ice
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2625
29.04
Factory Flyer
Fawn D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1551
NBT
Going To Town
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
3286
29.06
Billy Buttons
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1214
28.89
Harlem Shuffle
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2718
29.61
She's Some Fox
Brindle B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
6132
29.01
Limitless Speed
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
1253
28.96
Zipping Boris
Wht & Fwn D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
5258
29.24
Saint Remi (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3553
29.45
Wild Rumour (SCR)
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
4447
29.20
R6
2
1
8
5
#jcool Air Conditioning
Best 8 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Odds Rascal
Blue D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1111
21.55
Balts Obsession
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3344
21.74
Flash Fever
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2174
21.59
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
5548
21.83
Federal Phantom
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1234
21.80
Magic Fever
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6413
21.65
King Amar
Red Fwn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5132
21.95
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3528
21.60
R7
7
8
1
5
Magic Carpet Cleaning
4th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urana Lot
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4717
28.96
Handy Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4311
28.96
Phoenix Luck
Brindle D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4116
29.16
Jupiter
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1511
28.83
Hidden Radar
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
2646
28.82
Teddy Box
RBD D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3243
28.89
Golden Rule
Fawn D
T: Laurie Wode
Laurie Wode
7325
28.64
Tap Out Mickey
Red Bdl D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
3453
28.89
Bonnie Goes Bang (SCR)
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
4255
28.85
R8
1
4
6
7
Tab Townsville Grand Prix F
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$11,600
$7,540 - $2,320 - $1,160 - $580
$7.5K - $2.3K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redemption Day
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
1371
28.39
Jazz Party
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
6163
29.03
Eyes On Meg
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4122
28.68
Balts Orson
Wh & Blk D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
6142
28.65
Gunnadoo Avenue
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
6272
28.99
Hidden Fury
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6532
28.91
Pretty Cindy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3111
28.75
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2212
28.90
Teddy Box (SCR)
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
2437
28.89
Billy Buttons (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2145
28.89
R9
8
1
3
7
Hickory Industries
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
2622
21.80
Panel Damage
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8228
21.89
Night Buttons
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1133
22.03
Balt's Flying
Fawn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5136
21.92
Jax The Hunter
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
8763
21.97
I'm A Dancer
Blue B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
136F
21.92
Run Rex Run
Brindle D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
6367
21.86
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1684
22.08
Out Of Glory (SCR)
T: Laurie Wode
Laurie Wode
6665
21.95
Fulton (SCR)
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
2854
21.72
R10
5
8
2
1
All Rig Lifting & Engineering
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baguette
Black B
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
5212
22.03
Young Yank
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3146
21.97
Danyo's Clint
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2441
22.00
Cornholio
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
2581
21.95
Federal Power
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5357
22.06
Henryk Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
4617
22.09
Daisy Moments
Black B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2417
21.84
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
6234
21.85
Fulton (SCR)
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
2854
21.72
Daicos Dynasty (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1787
22.23
R11
9
4
1
6
Peter Jepson Media Services
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackpool Coco
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
4533
21.78
Fortune Of War (SCR)
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
2416
21.92
Ouzo Herrera
Wh & Blk B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
7633
21.98
Sugar Hit Lenny
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
7446
21.95
Warbel Logan
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5116
21.97
Slick Sundance
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2125
22.00
Amarillo Slim
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8757
22.08
Sister Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1128
22.03
Winlock All Over
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1126
21.88
Home Slice (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1764
21.92
R12
7
6
5
1
Showtime Lodge @ Churchable
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clock Watcher
Blue D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
5231
21.99
Molly Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5217
22.23
Claretown Mac
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3326
22.09
Ritza Benny
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
1788
22.00
Showtime Pompom
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7371
21.93
Rojo Henry
Black D
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
5321
21.98
Shian Kelly
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
8232
21.88
Dave Ricciardo
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
421
22.38
Looney Shrimp (SCR)
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
2145
22.03
Alert (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1335
22.02