OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Gawler
Geelong
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
2
6
R2
1
3
2
5
R3
5
7
4
3
R4
3
2
1
7
R5
1
6
5
4
R6
3
1
5
4
R7
6
8
2
3
R8
4
1
8
6
R9
1
8
6
2
R10
7
1
2
8
Kennel closes at
08:10 03 January 2017
R1
1
3
2
6
Angliss Meats
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Innocent Man
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
27
NBT
Superformance
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
N/A
NBT
Sky Lark
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
23
NBT
Boxer Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8432
22.56
Velocity Hezza
Brindle B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3323
22.49
Blocker's Angel
Wht & Fwn B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
73
NBT
Wildash Fred
Black D
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
6387
23.27
Hope He's Classy
Wh & Blue D
T: Robert Reid
Robert Reid
462
23.26
Osprey Liz (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7536
22.77
Paris Augogo (SCR)
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
5825
22.59
R2
1
3
2
5
Mcp Racing
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Magnum
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2625
NBT
Elite And Black
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5413
22.74
Gojo Mojo
Brindle B
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
2334
22.35
No Worries Buddy
Black D
T: Peter Milani
Peter Milani
1562
22.98
Go Gwan
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4615
NBT
Slow Dancer
Wh & Bdl B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
61
NBT
Jasper Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3243
22.19
Ronray Flame
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3248
22.46
Scott Speed (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6828
NBT
Wildash Diddy (SCR)
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
5647
22.64
R3
5
7
4
3
Scoops Fish & Chips
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burner Bant
Black D
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
2316
23.10
Max Rocket
Black D
T: John Barrow
John Barrow
7417
22.77
From The Tap
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4383
21.97
Velocity Aim
Brindle B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
4616
22.08
World's Greatest
Black B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
7426
22.24
Scottie's Girl
Brindle B
T: Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson
6645
21.97
All Because
Blue D
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
5233
22.08
Rhonda's Dyno
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3554
22.35
Famous Rebel (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6665
22.24
Wildash Diddy (SCR)
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
5647
22.64
R4
3
2
1
7
Fv Napier
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rhonda's Sea
Brindle B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3554
22.34
Smooth Flame
Black B
T: Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson
6157
22.15
Gunnadoo Twist
Black B
T: Nancy Maynard
Nancy Maynard
5523
21.93
Collision Course
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
6726
23.14
Mcmurphy
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
1338
21.98
Captain Djay
Red Bdl D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
3525
22.35
Sir Reginald
Black D
T: Hayden Dodd
Hayden Dodd
4155
22.03
Ronray Bullet
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
2118
22.32
Zipping Bubba (SCR)
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
4564
22.14
Famous Rebel (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6665
22.24
R5
1
6
5
4
Burdekin Vet Services
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vindication
Blue Fwn D
T: Lyn Randall
Lyn Randall
7715
22.06
Cyclone Rosie
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4243
22.14
Spring Clover
Red Fwn B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
2434
21.91
Old Material
Black D
T: Jon Forster
Jon Forster
1672
22.02
All Fueled Up
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1215
22.23
Back Street Boy
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
2426
22.14
Macadam
Brindle D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5626
22.05
Universal One
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
6246
22.07
Zipping Bubba (SCR)
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
4564
22.14
Wildash Diddy (SCR)
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
5647
22.64
R6
3
1
5
4
Burnett Family
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Asa Abbandando
Red Fwn D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
4132
21.82
Face Time
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4253
21.78
Atomic Opie
Black B
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
5136
22.05
Cabaret Tonight
Black B
T: Jon Forster
Jon Forster
5751
21.92
Bluefire Chalice
Blue D
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
5177
21.90
Temnick
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3616
22.09
Big Boy Batina
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1111
22.02
Peppa Pig Cloud
Black D
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
8312
21.81
Miss Grand Theft (SCR)
T: Michael Davies
Michael Davies
6348
21.94
R7
6
8
2
3
Big Hammer Hardware
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,260
$882 - $252 - $126
$880 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maximus Houdini
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1461
30.17
Velocity Lavinia
Red Bdl B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
2275
29.23
Nova Party
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1443
NBT
Amarda
Black D
T: John Barrow
John Barrow
3531
NBT
Fancy Red
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
8441
29.94
Bruton Miss
Blk Brndl B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2243
NBT
Saint's Charm
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
7426
29.93
Sky Bond
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3842
30.67
Zipping Bubba (SCR)
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
4564
29.59
R8
4
1
8
6
Robert Olsen
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spudnut
Black D
T: Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson
2424
21.91
Tommy Marktu
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4155
22.29
Farmor Greenies
Blue B
T: Robert Reid
Robert Reid
2727
21.93
Liberty Legs
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6383
21.96
Woozie Doozie
Black B
T: Michael Davies
Michael Davies
7777
22.01
Puma Cloud
Black D
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
2128
21.94
Diamond Ollie
Blue D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6318
22.04
Black Mass
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6113
22.02
Miss Grand Theft (SCR)
T: Michael Davies
Michael Davies
6348
21.94
R9
1
8
6
2
All Rig Lifting & Engineering
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Beast
Fawn B
T: Thomas Jackson
Thomas Jackson
5725
22.35
Abraham Keeping
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
7268
22.12
Knockin' Blue
Blue B
T: Michael Davies
Michael Davies
6445
22.17
Always A Diva
Blue B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
6538
22.32
Single Shot
Black D
T: Lyn Randall
Lyn Randall
2388
22.57
Miss Lardie Da
Black B
T: Robert Thomson
Robert Thomson
2572
22.20
Glenallon Zulu
Brindle D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8235
22.56
Perfect Sister
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2737
22.34
Zipping Bubba (SCR)
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
4564
22.14
Famous Rebel (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6665
22.24
R10
7
1
2
8
Henry Judge
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$756 - $216 - $108
$750 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Easy Off
Black B
T: Michael Davies
Michael Davies
4776
22.04
Ruby's Magic
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7667
21.95
Midnight Edition
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
5774
22.18
Marg's Memory
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8867
NBT
Zambezi Girl
Black B
T: Lyn Randall
Lyn Randall
3788
22.59
Wildash Rev
Black D
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
5477
22.34
Asa El Chappo
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
6758
21.97
Charlotte's Miss
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7874
22.42
Wildash Diddy (SCR)
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
5647
22.64
Famous Rebel (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6665
22.24