OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Ipswich
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
ABD
R2
ABD
R3
ABD
R4
ABD
R5
ABD
R6
ABD
R7
ABD
R8
ABD
R9
ABD
R10
ABD
R11
ABD
R12
ABD
Kennel start at
11:47 04 April 2024
- Kennel closes at
12:47 04 April 2024
Print Meeting
R1
ABD
Tab Venue Mode
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6736
17.04
Spring Evie
Black B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7557
17.46
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7534
17.01
Mr. Singha
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4353
17.04
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4734
16.73
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7556
16.84
Jen's Gamble
Lt Fawn B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
7775
17.01
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7278
17.20
Tuta Yankee (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4676
17.05
Swift Robert (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
4775
NBT
R2
ABD
Sky Racing
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8637
17.65
Cardinal Myrtle
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4762
17.20
Bugatti Fierce
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
4452
17.39
Velocity Phoebe
Brindle B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
8573
17.04
Tuta Delta
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
1773
17.22
Calypso Ruby
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7477
17.39
It's Time Lionel
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
2213
17.19
Hopetoun Street (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2278
17.46
What A Nose
Wh & Blue D
(into 8)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3784
17.41
Stardust Dreams (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5847
17.02
R3
ABD
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Claire
Black B
T: David Alchin
David Alchin
2147
17.15
Madam Gambler
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4266
NBT
Cosmic Tom Tom
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8425
17.23
Alpha Cyprus
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4138
NBT
Short Fuse
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4446
NBT
Springvale Chip
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8877
17.28
Showtime Bruce
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7288
17.40
Cherokee Chant
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4424
17.14
What A Nose (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3784
17.41
Pump My Tyre (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2767
16.96
R4
ABD
Dover & Sons 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's Time Red
Brindle B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
2146
16.98
Zeal Of Fortune
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8374
17.23
Maroney
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
3285
17.13
Early Mission
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1644
17.19
Ordinary Girl
Blue B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
8314
17.37
Lamia Stud (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
134
NBT
Cheeky Grin
Wh & Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1717
17.12
Mr. General
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
4753
17.47
Life's Gal (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8775
17.17
Star Aura (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
3767
17.01
R5
ABD
Greyhounds Make Great Pets 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spritely Arabian
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
7231
17.04
Best Of British
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8862
17.16
Paws Pours Pause
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1745
17.34
Lamia Lynnie
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3375
NBT
Orson Utzon
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8887
17.15
Pocket Picker
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8535
NBT
Run For Luca
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7241
17.36
It's Time Madam
Lt Bdl B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1255
17.12
Tuta Yankee (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4676
17.05
Remember Always (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
676F
17.51
R6
ABD
Chase Newspaper
4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Building Success
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8873
17.61
Sweet Babe
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6124
16.91
Tuta Duchess
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
8218
17.00
Who Told Tiger
Fawn D
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7737
17.13
Bugatti Ryder
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5471
17.07
Lektra Shane
Black B
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
4727
17.41
Blowin' A Tune
Black D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
1255
17.11
Farmor Credible
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5551
17.22
Pocket Banfield (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2377
NBT
Lady Charm (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8577
17.38
R7
ABD
Greyhound Gear
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jam Toast
Blue Fwn D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
1868
16.96
Rusty Demon
Red Fwn D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
5514
16.61
Isa Belle
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7324
17.08
Bemboka Blue
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3125
16.93
Bugatti Talent (L/SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6881
16.95
Tuta Romeo
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7532
17.11
Cyclone Tilly
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2112
16.84
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2123
16.98
Sorrento Breeze (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5728
NBT
Whiskey On Ice (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3646
17.50
R8
ABD
M & K Butchers
1st/2nd Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Making Sense
Wh & Blk D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3413
17.02
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4167
16.90
Fernando Alessia
Red Fwn B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4241
17.09
Blue Rex
Brindle D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6647
17.07
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4136
16.87
Out Of Austrian
Red Fwn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6122
16.83
Indigo Destroyer
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2424
16.92
Hot Barrels
Brindle D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
4184
16.72
Notification (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1768
16.81
R9
ABD
Century Pools 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5346
17.11
Phoenix Promise
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
8777
17.75
Handy Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4754
NBT
Shine And Fire
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1125
16.86
Maybelle Carter
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5685
NBT
Burt Street
Fawn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
8573
17.49
Sticky Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1186
17.10
Hope Park
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7444
17.67
Swift Robert (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
4775
NBT
Kiki's Boy (SCR)
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
2785
17.31
R10
ABD
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5873
17.16
Skip The Cue
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7551
17.10
Clawfoot
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5753
17.12
Two Pie Pete
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4764
NBT
Velocity Carly
Blue B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3256
17.00
Tuta Knight
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6156
NBT
Go Big Girl
Black B
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
8323
17.47
Topaz Blue (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2111
NBT
Top Scotch
Black D
(into 8)
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
1664
NBT
Yorklea One (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3876
17.22
R11
ABD
Sky Racing 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Timmy Turbo
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1225
17.05
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4626
16.94
Miss Mira
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2161
NBT
Let Them Go (L/SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3526
17.69
Smokey Chet
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
5645
NBT
Munxar Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7648
17.23
Tiny Riot
Blue Bdl B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
6188
17.27
Dot Ball
Black D
T: Kahlia Kemp
Kahlia Kemp
2778
17.23
Maywyn's Jewel (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
5855
17.18
Peking Goose (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1578
17.53
R12
ABD
Tab Venue Mode 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncle Dan
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6662
17.51
Velocity Kensie
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3888
16.96
Kilkenny Blue
Blue D
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
2111
16.85
Secret Blend
Blue Bdl D
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
6616
17.19
Love Letter
Fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
1244
17.54
Noble Gambler
Fawn D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3653
NBT
Alpha Yoong
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1166
17.78
You Turn Baby
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6513
17.85
Black Parade (SCR)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
4655
17.09
Tralee Doll (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
6884
17.82