OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
Potts Park
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
8
5
4
R2
4
5
3
8
R3
4
2
8
7
R4
5
3
2
1
R5
7
4
8
2
R6
4
3
1
5
R7
6
4
1
2
R8
2
4
1
3
R9
5
7
2
6
R10
6
1
3
2
R11
6
3
1
2
Kennel start at
16:08 13 January 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:08 13 January 2024
Print Meeting
R1
3
8
5
4
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carinda Kid
Lt Bdl D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
6
32.58
Lizzy Legs
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
5465
31.54
Lingonberry
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7323
31.37
Need A Moment
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
3524
30.87
I'm Refined
Wht & Fwn B
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
2242
31.24
Sirius Bill
Black D
T: Steve Swift
Steve Swift
2335
30.93
Gold Pass
Brindle D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5276
31.83
Looks Good
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4653
31.95
Screaming Siren (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
6677
32.06
R2
4
5
3
8
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nana Marie
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
1
31.14
Edric Vosper
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
3333
NBT
So Dapper
Brindle D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6233
30.93
Arapaho Malt
Wh & Bdl D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
5268
31.35
I'm Sandwiches
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5653
31.34
Blue Steel
Blue B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3352
31.29
Bacchus Warnie
Blue D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4464
31.31
Ultra Hannah
Black B
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
1152
30.73
Shian Leo (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4115
31.27
Instant Cash (SCR)
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
5217
30.92
R3
4
2
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All That Torque
Blue Fwn D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
6376
31.11
Keep Tracking
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5286
32.08
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4661
30.84
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
1553
31.17
Future's Changed
Fawn B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4441
30.80
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5112
30.73
Midnight Bandit
Black D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
6686
NBT
Hozier Monelli
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6454
30.92
R4
5
3
2
1
Dover & Sons
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4845
30.80
Dashing Turbo
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3667
31.07
Bomber Bar Cool
Red Bdl D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7485
30.75
Kasey's Money
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8687
30.65
Waingro
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
5756
NBT
Hooked On Cory
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
5657
NBT
Maywyn's Nifty
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5668
31.84
Bell Mac Prince
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
1757
32.31
Supreme Ella (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
5626
31.55
Don't Tell Han (SCR)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
6536
31.35
R5
7
4
8
2
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooked On Torque
Blk & Wh B
T: Joshua Torrens
Joshua Torrens
1334
NBT
Small Town
Black B
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
1653
37.97
Garrison
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
2165
NBT
Auburn Lee
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4255
37.78
Pocket Picker (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6353
37.98
Blue Oregon
Blue D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2166
38.22
Red Dirt Road
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
1134
37.65
Sir Finley
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5576
37.68
R6
4
3
1
5
West Moreton Pet Foods
4th/5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,400
$4,810 - $1,480 - $740 - $370
$4.8K - $1.4K - $740 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Free Drop
Blue Bdl B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
2448
37.85
Letho Land
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5444
37.50
Clear To Pass
Blue Bdl B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2373
NBT
Jewel Bee
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3324
37.43
Tarawi Lola
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3257
37.88
Ringbark Razor
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
3527
37.33
Fast Milkman
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
4632
NBT
Albies Cruiser
Black B
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
6674
38.23
R7
6
4
1
2
Greyhound Gear
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Limit
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4616
31.83
Strange World
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8556
31.35
Daikoku Flyer
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2573
31.34
This Time Sara
Red Fwn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
1164
30.60
Distant Flash
Blue D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
8321
30.45
Situation Room
Black D
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
3415
NBT
Tommy Egan
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7185
30.50
Ebony Bar Cool
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7342
30.90
Supreme Ella (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
5626
31.55
Sirmione (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
2585
NBT
R8
2
4
1
3
M & K Butchers
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,800
$3,770 - $1,160 - $580 - $290
$3.7K - $1.1K - $580 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bee Pink
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
7427
30.51
Mrs. Musgrave
Fawn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5255
30.56
Pringle Tiger
Fawn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1652
30.46
Hole In One
Black B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1812
30.38
Delivery Mail
Red Fwn D
T: Des Heilbronn
Des Heilbronn
4418
30.59
Speedy Paws (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
3864
NBT
Alberton Park
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1415
31.25
Oh Oh Range
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1465
30.41
Supreme Ella (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
5626
31.55
Sirmione
Black D
(into 6)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
2585
NBT
R9
5
7
2
6
Trembath Tyres
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Refulgent
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8773
25.32
Wildash Merv
Black D
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
3262
25.05
Sparks Will Fly
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1363
24.90
Run Bonnie Run
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4357
24.94
Bootin' Boodie
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7131
24.87
Sirius Lizzie
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2655
25.00
Lippy Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
4274
25.47
Who's Rose
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6453
NBT
R10
6
1
3
2
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Suzie
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1121
25.16
Sorrento Breeze
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6645
25.13
Booming Boo Boo
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5874
25.13
Tiny Encounter
Blue Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2864
25.40
Champagne Ivy
Fawn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3734
25.23
Arbela
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1411
24.97
Majestic Shot
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6744
25.19
Lula's Ruby
Brindle B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4137
24.95
R11
6
3
1
2
Sky Racing
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sent From Heaven
Blue B
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
5648
25.54
Panama Madam
Blk Brndl B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8388
25.18
Velocity Carly
Blue B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1553
25.35
Lady Periwinkle
Blue B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5326
25.39
Smooth As Sleek
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2264
25.23
Tuta Queen
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5542
25.30
Monstera
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
113
NBT
Tarawi Minnie
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5275
25.51