OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
Dubbo
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Angle Park
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
4
2
8
R2
7
8
3
5
R3
2
7
5
3
R4
1
2
6
5
R5
4
7
2
6
R6
7
3
6
1
R7
5
6
1
3
R8
6
1
4
2
R9
3
5
8
7
R10
2
3
8
4
R11
1
7
2
5
R12
7
9
5
4
Kennel start at
16:26 06 January 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:26 06 January 2024
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
2
8
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nana Marie
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
N/A
NBT
Lingonberry
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7732
31.37
Carinda Kid
Lt Bdl D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
N/A
NBT
I'm Refined
Wht & Fwn B
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
3224
31.31
Jay Fry
Dark Bdl D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
N/A
NBT
Sirius Bill
Black D
T: Steve Swift
Steve Swift
7233
30.93
Baradine Boy
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
5
NBT
Need A Moment
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
3352
30.87
Lizzy Legs (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
6546
31.54
Looks Good (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3465
31.95
R2
7
8
3
5
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Piazza Minerva
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6438
30.92
Hara's Heidi
Wh & Blk B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6276
31.74
I'm Sandwiches
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4565
NBT
It's The Ziggy
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
3337
32.04
Hooked On Torque
Blk & Wh B
T: Joshua Torrens
Joshua Torrens
3133
30.89
Instant Cash
Black B
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
3521
30.92
Distant Flash
Blue D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2832
30.57
Blue Steel
Blue B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1335
31.38
Arapaho Malt (SCR)
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
4526
31.35
Bacchus Warnie (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4464
31.31
R3
2
7
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All That Torque
Blue Fwn D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
7637
31.11
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
2466
30.84
Mazikeen Smith
Blk & Wh B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5283
30.82
Cool Hand Rick
Brindle D
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
6726
30.98
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
3155
31.17
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
3166
30.84
Go Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3127
30.54
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7484
30.80
Hozier Monelli (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
8645
30.92
Lee's Bonus (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7786
31.13
R4
1
2
6
5
Dover & Sons
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,800
$3,770 - $1,160 - $580 - $290
$3.7K - $1.1K - $580 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh Minnie
Brindle B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2517
30.19
King Of Cool
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
1611
30.47
Fancy Gift
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1553
30.70
Phantom Phoenix
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
1513
30.20
Running Express
Black D
T: Cole Sherwood
Cole Sherwood
5642
30.45
Clear To Pass
Blue Bdl B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1237
30.38
Fancy A Scotch
Black D
T: Kerri Lyn Harkness
Kerri Lyn Harkness
2468
30.75
Precious Layla
Blue B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1427
30.51
Strange World (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6855
31.49
Bomber Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7748
30.75
R5
4
7
2
6
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bernie Boom
Fawn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8537
30.63
Walk Me Daddy
Black B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
4143
NBT
Walk Right In
Brindle D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3437
31.01
Delivery Mail
Red Fwn D
T: Des Heilbronn
Des Heilbronn
4344
30.59
Ten Pars
Black B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
6137
30.96
I'm Old School
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3256
30.58
Pringle Tiger
Fawn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3165
30.46
Orson's Lad
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
1217
31.15
Strange World (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6855
31.49
Bomber Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7748
30.75
R6
7
3
6
1
West Moreton Pet Foods
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Time Sara
Red Fwn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
5116
30.60
Maywyn's Nifty
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7566
31.90
Ebony Bar Cool
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1734
30.90
Supreme Ella
Fawn B
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
1562
NBT
Pocket Picker
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
5363
30.70
Daikoku Flyer
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1257
NBT
Kelmar Soxy
Brindle B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2725
30.79
Joey The Poke
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6355
30.88
Strange World (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6855
31.49
Bomber Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7748
30.75
R7
5
6
1
3
Greyhound Gear
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Small Town
Black B
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
1165
38.52
Tarawi Lola
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8632
37.88
Red Dirt Road
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
5113
37.65
Albies Cruiser
Black B
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
5166
NBT
Scarlatti
Dark Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3215
37.05
Bye Bye Swiper
Fawn D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6115
NBT
Free Drop
Blue Bdl B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
6244
37.85
Blue Oregon
Blue D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
4216
NBT
Sir Finley (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7557
37.68
Zipping Luda (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3756
37.42
R8
6
1
4
2
M & K Butchers 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$4,030 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
$4K - $1.2K - $620 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Milkman
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
2463
30.98
Private Number
Black D
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
1444
31.41
Blazing Lady
Black B
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
7314
31.00
Rusa Range
Brindle D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2232
30.84
By Order Of
Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3462
30.88
I'm Peakin'
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
7541
30.87
Tommy Egan
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4371
30.50
Maywyn Idris
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8763
30.69
Joey The Poke (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3557
30.88
Absolute Desire (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7855
30.96
R9
3
5
8
7
Trembath Tyres
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Building Success
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8487
24.89
Mukali
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4135
24.84
Ellie Rhee Court
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1761
25.00
Run Bonnie Run
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3435
24.94
Spring Cedar
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3518
24.94
Burrum Josie
Black B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
4522
25.14
Jameson Bay
Lt Fawn B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4373
24.97
Top Shelf Toby
Wh & Bdl D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
2655
24.98
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7674
25.19
Golden Penny (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2776
25.14
R10
2
3
8
4
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hendy
Fawn D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4184
24.83
Bootin' Boodie
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
2713
25.10
Vogue Rogue
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6581
25.10
Champagne Ivy
Fawn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
8373
25.23
Spring Lionel
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4248
25.13
Cookie Queen
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
6115
25.12
Little Bullet
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
2337
25.16
Velocity Carly
Blue B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4155
25.35
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7674
25.19
Sent From Heaven (SCR)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
5648
25.54
R11
1
7
2
5
Sky Racing
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arbela
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1141
24.97
Be Desired
Black B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
5233
25.32
Sirius Lilly
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6841
25.18
Spring Demon
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4227
25.27
Let's Go Daisy
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4536
NBT
Lulu Bar Cool
Blue Bdl B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7412
25.34
Showtime Caesar
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4543
25.13
Boxing On
Black D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
2314
25.22
Tuta Queen (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2554
25.47
Lee's Bonus (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7786
25.19
R12
7
9
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Limit
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2461
25.13
Baroski
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3411
25.17
Teddy Foodle
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4362
25.26
Stand Easy
Dark Bdl D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6341
25.22
Annihilating
Brindle D
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
3323
25.00
Honey Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
7614
25.93
Bahama Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3352
25.03
Juggernaut Brown
Fawn D
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
3534
25.56
Tuta Queen
Black B
(into 6)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2554
25.47
Sent From Heaven (SCR)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
5648
25.54