OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Ballarat
Angle Park
Ipswich
Shepparton
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
6
2
3
R2
2
1
6
9
R3
4
7
3
2
R4
1
2
5
4
R5
3
6
7
1
R6
8
5
2
3
R7
4
1
9
10
R8
5
7
3
2
R9
1
5
2
6
R10
3
1
6
2
R11
1
3
7
8
R12
7
8
2
4
Kennel start at
15:26 05 August 2023
- Kennel closes at
16:26 05 August 2023
Print Meeting
R1
1
6
2
3
Tab Venue Mode Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$4,030 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
$4K - $1.2K - $620 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sanisha
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
2
31.39
Weed Killer
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
2333
30.89
Pocket Say Itch
Wht & Fwn D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
4271
30.86
Prince Of Bob
Blue D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2534
31.31
Saanvi (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
2
30.72
Cracking Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1
30.65
Rusa Range
Brindle D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6523
31.21
Farmor Casual
Brindle B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
3824
31.14
Swooper's Bias (SCR)
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
6445
31.41
Farmor Legacy
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
3555
31.78
R2
2
1
6
9
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All That Torque
Blue Fwn D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
1426
31.11
Letho Land
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6532
31.03
Canoe Paddler
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7752
31.69
Sirius Zoe (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4435
31.23
Don't Look Ethel
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
6125
31.04
Honey Bar Cool
Blue Fwn B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
4434
31.16
Shian Coco
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1264
31.77
Too Tough Terry
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6655
31.83
Farmor Iconic
Blue Bdl B
(into 4)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6475
31.96
Efogi (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
2656
31.98
R3
4
7
3
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Megs
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6637
31.12
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7523
30.84
Got That Boodie
Brindle B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
1664
30.90
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8237
NBT
Cake Is Good
Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5654
30.98
Key West
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7241
30.67
Cool Hand Rick
Brindle D
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
5483
31.32
Night Shift
Black D
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
4322
30.98
Galway Clancy (SCR)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7345
31.25
Hurricane Ashy (SCR)
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
4466
31.86
R4
1
2
5
4
Dover & Sons
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Nose Ted
Black D
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
8233
38.14
Phoebe's Honey
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5454
38.34
Free Drop (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
2444
37.85
Longest Ride
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7475
38.28
Dashing Dipper
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7537
37.63
Bentley Boom
Fawn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6572
NBT
Lingonberry
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
6567
NBT
Blazin' Number
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
7756
38.47
R5
3
6
7
1
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Grunt
fawn brindle D
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
5322
38.01
Master Pele
Black D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1285
38.07
Velocity Shar
Brindle B
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
4621
NBT
Boom Boom Harley
Brindle D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6372
NBT
Monkey Boom
Black D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
6363
38.05
Bomber Bar Cool
Red Bdl D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
3336
38.44
Keep Tracking
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3131
38.88
Sir Finley
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7321
37.68
R6
8
5
2
3
Giddy-up
4th/5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,400
$4,810 - $1,480 - $740 - $370
$4.8K - $1.4K - $740 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6646
37.70
Motivational
Fawn D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
53F2
37.49
Farmor Alfa's
Black B
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
5223
37.42
Kasey's Money
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5653
38.35
Tiny Encounter
Blue Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3335
37.61
Hara's Harvey
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6466
37.71
Rowdy Remi
Blue B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
7151
37.55
Titanium Gunn
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7121
37.22
Go Bing (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1224
37.26
R7
4
1
9
10
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,800
$3,770 - $1,160 - $580 - $290
$3.7K - $1.1K - $580 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Tyrant
Blue Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7421
30.45
Hara's Pandora (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1213
30.27
Anna Bella
Black B
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
7624
NBT
Bora Blue
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2427
30.55
Don't Tell Helen (SCR)
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2225
30.56
Stone Cold Blue
Blue D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
6255
30.71
Spring Release
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4738
30.47
Maywyn Idris
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8651
30.69
Hurricane Ashy
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
4466
31.86
Tarawi Lee
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5584
31.32
R8
5
7
3
2
Euro Pumps 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$4,030 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
$4K - $1.2K - $620 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringbark Razor
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
5514
30.53
Iconic
Black D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
8254
30.49
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
3637
30.73
Cool Hand Steve
Dark Bdl D
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
3632
30.82
Laughing Les
Black D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
2431
30.68
Baby Guinness
Black B
T: Stephen Mcdermott
Stephen Mcdermott
2131
30.63
Princess Penny
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
4222
30.60
Loose Penny (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3213
31.16
Don't Tell Helen
Black B
(into 8)
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
2225
30.56
Stone Cold Blue (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2555
30.71
R9
1
5
2
6
M & K Butchers
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jay Mac
Black D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
3241
30.68
New Design
Brindle B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6157
30.70
Maywyn Gold
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6814
31.09
Mr. Takeover
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1314
30.78
Digital Sea
Blue Fwn B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
2451
30.68
Power Of Bob
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3537
31.21
Stolen Rolex
BE D
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
2521
NBT
Moreton Magic
Brindle B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1222
30.71
Hurricane Ashy (SCR)
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
4663
31.86
Tarawi Lee (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5844
31.32
R10
3
1
6
2
Ipswich Local News
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Blaster
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8654
30.85
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5775
30.80
Glen's Wish
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8845
30.85
First Dance
Black B
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
6666
32.07
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
5587
31.17
Always Broke
Fawn D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7846
31.93
Princess Haven
Black B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
6778
NBT
Cosmic Tom Tom
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1846
31.96
Hurricane Ashy (SCR)
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
4663
31.86
Our Matriarch (SCR)
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
2574
30.91
R11
1
3
7
8
Tab
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bernie Boom
Fawn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7344
24.97
Spring Cedar
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5173
24.94
Mitchell's Lass
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2537
25.02
Spring Fern
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3331
25.01
Bundy Chelle
Blue B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3881
25.01
Armstrong
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3323
24.78
Spring Axel
Lt Fawn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3881
25.22
Hara's Skye
Fawn B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
6413
25.11
R12
7
8
2
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Box
RBD D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7533
25.30
Moment Of Glory
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7362
25.32
Spring Rowan
Fawn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4155
25.16
Pocket Picker
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3271
NBT
Top Shelf Toby
Wh & Bdl D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
7253
25.17
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
3143
25.17
Spring Boorowa
Dark Bdl B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7145
25.03
Whiskey On Ice
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
1211
25.08
Identity Thief (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5141
25.03
Poseidon Rush (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2581
25.39