OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Ipswich
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Launceston
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Northam
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
8
2
6
R2
8
4
2
7
R3
5
2
8
7
R4
1
5
4
2
R5
5
8
7
1
R6
8
6
7
4
R7
1
6
4
7
R8
7
2
5
4
R9
4
8
5
1
R10
8
1
3
7
R11
3
7
8
2
R12
4
1
2
5
Kennel start at
10:06 03 August 2023
- Kennel closes at
11:06 03 August 2023
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
2
6
Tab Venue Mode
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tarawi Minnie
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6523
NBT
Farmor Left
Brindle D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2768
17.13
Borneo Mac
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
313
NBT
One More Rosie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3222
17.27
Collector
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
F531
17.41
My Villain
Dark Bdl D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
2261
17.36
Austrian Jewel
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
8312
17.19
Star Aura
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
51
17.30
Kiki's Boy (SCR)
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
1352
17.35
Nothing Matters (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1323
NBT
R2
8
4
2
7
Sky Racing 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Singha
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2158
17.04
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7448
17.79
November
Blue D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7676
17.10
Flaming Vidi
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
6312
16.88
Bella's Blessed
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
8878
NBT
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
3656
17.08
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2128
18.51
Bundy Traveller
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4626
17.12
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
1776
17.08
Black Idol (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4787
17.48
R3
5
2
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8538
17.29
Diaz Herrera
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4685
16.78
Tuzla Bale
Brindle B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8776
17.58
Spring Beau
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8652
17.56
Star Max
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2724
NBT
Cherokee Chant
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
7242
17.14
All Vogue
Brindle D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8336
17.06
Whiskey Warrior
Red Fwn D
T: Hugh Clarke
Hugh Clarke
4214
17.09
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
1776
17.08
Black Idol (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4787
17.48
R4
1
5
4
2
Dover & Sons 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheers
Black B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
1611
17.11
Showtime Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6487
17.57
Buttercup Babe (L/SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3576
17.13
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
6441
17.06
Velocity Nikki
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3132
17.08
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6288
17.10
Little Gomez
Fawn D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2522
16.87
On The Radar
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
7667
17.64
Farmor Decisive (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5687
17.36
Black Idol (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4787
17.48
R5
5
8
7
1
Greyhounds Make Great Pets 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Mars
Blue Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4884
17.06
Emerald Ability
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6625
17.34
He's The Outlaw
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
3654
17.02
Yalumba
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3358
NBT
Memories Keep
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5113
17.03
Velocity Carly
Blue B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
2525
17.00
Champagne Ivy
Fawn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3786
17.01
Mr. Southbrook
Blue Fwn D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
25F7
NBT
Farmor Decisive (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5687
17.36
Zac The Black (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8788
17.19
R6
8
6
7
4
Garrard's Horse & Hound 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Credible
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4648
17.24
Club Model
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6776
NBT
Parkour
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4257
18.43
Bogie Tornado
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4267
18.08
Clawfoot
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3574
17.12
Burringbar Gypsy
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4843
17.21
Zeal Of Fortune
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3863
NBT
Spring Aggie
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5721
17.22
Farmor Decisive (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5687
17.36
Zac The Black (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8788
17.19
R7
1
6
4
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seven Sinners
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1141
16.72
Storm Rose
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7817
17.32
Isa Belle (L/SCR)
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5F47
17.36
Tuta Yankee
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
8685
17.05
My Gal Cookie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6547
17.21
Unlimited Terror
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6668
17.28
Specified
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1857
16.87
No Personality
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
5657
17.65
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
1776
17.08
Zac The Black (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8788
17.19
R8
7
2
5
4
Gj Walsh & Co
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Dragon
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
FF65
16.84
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1854
16.84
Velocity Kensie
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3682
16.96
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
2213
16.97
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4611
16.67
Be Desired
Black B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
5461
16.93
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4612
16.87
Duncan Country
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4417
17.12
Samson Power (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2737
16.95
Powder Keg (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1785
17.04
R9
4
8
5
1
Just Greyhound Photos 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Annika Mac
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6785
16.98
Mysterious Babe
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1431
17.05
Lone Cowboy
Lt Bdl D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5552
17.36
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6156
16.84
Bob's Bear
Blue D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1715
17.17
Cuckoo Coconuts
Blk & Wh B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7377
17.14
Simmering
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8711
17.11
Showtime Ella
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4724
NBT
Majestic Shot (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
1776
17.08
Black Idol (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4787
17.48
R10
8
1
3
7
Federal Morgan at Stud 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pale Rider
Lt Fawn D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
2214
17.11
Cardinal Myrtle
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1625
17.30
Hey Femando
Fawn B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
6124
16.92
Orson Utzon
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5142
17.15
Top Shelf Tim
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
5553
17.12
Star Vega
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
6213
16.90
Antonio Gift
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
6568
16.99
Borneo Vici
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1417
16.95
Farmor Decisive (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5687
17.36
Zac The Black (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8788
17.19
R11
3
7
8
2
Tab
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Crest
Fawn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4265
17.27
Noaki Cruise
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8533
16.89
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8864
17.00
Fernando Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
4554
16.98
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6237
17.01
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2884
17.06
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6774
16.99
Wingman Dan
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
1548
NBT
Miss Mel (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6465
17.06
Farmor Pizazz (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7874
17.16
R12
4
1
2
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Tiara
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
6142
NBT
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7631
17.32
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6478
17.44
Farmor Admission
Brindle B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4153
17.14
Hide The Cash
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3856
16.80
Jebrynah Sol
Black D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7787
17.13
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
58FF
17.25
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
8734
17.32
Just Slick (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3666
17.11
One Size Up (SCR)
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
3668
17.24