OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Hobart
Murray Bridge Straight
Horsham
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Hobart
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
6
1
4
R2
2
1
3
8
R3
2
3
8
4
R4
1
2
6
9
R5
8
7
3
5
R6
6
8
4
3
R7
3
4
1
7
R8
2
7
6
5
R9
3
1
6
4
R10
1
4
2
7
R11
5
3
4
2
R12
4
3
7
2
Kennel start at
13:26 01 August 2023
- Kennel closes at
14:26 01 August 2023
Print Meeting
R1
3
6
1
4
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rhodes Maree
Black B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
4
26.04
Pocket Say Itch (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
4271
25.41
Hara's Johnny
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
2432
26.07
By Order Of
Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
NBT
Gem's Best
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6543
26.24
My Money
Blue D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
28
25.95
Often Right
Black B
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
NBT
Freedom Is (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Sirius Forrest
Black D
(into 2)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5726
25.96
Benny Boy
Wh & Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5
26.09
R2
2
1
3
8
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Bananas
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
1
25.17
Coruscate
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3
25.59
Smooth As Sleek
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4342
25.45
Comedy Act
Black D
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
2
25.17
Pocket Banfield
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2
25.30
Ebony Bar Cool
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
8224
25.62
Daytona Girl
White B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
323
25.33
Another Level
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
1
25.14
Soul Diva (SCR)
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
3455
25.49
Benny Boy (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
58
26.09
R3
2
3
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Barcia
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6755
26.29
Poseidon Rush
Blue Bdl D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6258
NBT
Akira
Black B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1623
25.39
Operation Man
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6464
25.78
Vande Bharat
Black D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
7437
26.11
Sirius Jennifer
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8543
25.83
Sirius Dawn (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
2276
25.68
Shian Fire
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1457
25.81
Bo Katan (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6485
25.43
My Queen
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7776
25.83
R4
1
2
6
9
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lulu Bar Cool
Blue Bdl B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
5132
25.64
Minter Delight
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5354
25.25
It's The Ziggy
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1
25.52
Cookie Queen
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
4248
25.12
Full Of Cheek
Red Fwn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3426
25.47
Diva Signal
Brindle D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3512
25.38
Sirius Zoe
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4443
25.34
Maywyn Olivia (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
21F
25.46
Bo Katan
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6485
25.43
My Lassie (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
1777
26.08
R5
8
7
3
5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,400
$2,210 - $680 - $340 - $170
$2.2K - $680 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Spot
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1555
25.15
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8875
25.25
Mexican Bandit
Red Bdl D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
2254
25.05
Daysea's Gem
Wh & Bdl B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
7138
25.38
Spring Gault
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2417
25.20
Sirius Suzie
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2557
25.35
Spring Lionel
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8545
25.13
Glorious Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6831
25.14
R6
6
8
4
3
Swagman's Pies Nambour
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,400
$2,210 - $680 - $340 - $170
$2.2K - $680 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Boorowa
Dark Bdl B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5714
25.03
Jaydah's Jet
Wh & Blue B
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
1141
25.15
Brouhaha Boy
Black D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
2835
25.27
Armstrong
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2332
24.78
Miracles Mate
Fawn D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1872
25.21
Bundy Chelle
Blue B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3388
25.01
Teddy James (SCR)
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
3656
25.17
Mystical Lulu
Lt Fawn B
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
6123
25.25
R7
3
4
1
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1154
30.99
Dazzling Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5174
30.76
Rowdy Remi
Blue B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
5715
30.79
Spot On Albert
Blue B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
8116
30.67
Barcia Lady
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8778
31.76
Zipping Victoria
Blue Bdl B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
5866
30.65
Maywyn Gold
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3681
31.09
Baronga Breeze
Black B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
4761
30.70
Honey Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
4434
31.16
This Time Sara (SCR)
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3467
30.60
R8
2
7
6
5
M & K Butchers 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thumbs Up
Black D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
2441
30.37
Super Shanks
BK D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
4331
30.55
Comical Warren (SCR)
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
1531
31.05
Black Delight
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
1362
30.74
Coonamble Kid
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3381
30.48
Book Of Love
Black B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
5651
30.57
Bye Bye Raider
Red Bdl D
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
4142
30.28
Special Thunder
Fawn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3132
30.74
Money Man Tszyu
Black D
(into 3)
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
6112
30.89
Caramel Queen (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
7222
30.67
R9
3
1
6
4
Greys4pets
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burrum Josie
Black B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
3516
25.35
Ivy Pearl
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3772
25.21
Spring Axel
Lt Fawn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7388
25.22
Jump Man
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
4411
25.20
Rosdue Tyson
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7257
25.59
Teddy Box
RBD D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3753
25.30
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
8363
25.14
Stardust Dreams
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8518
25.31
Three Putt Par (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2467
25.49
My Dream Girl (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4676
25.76
R10
1
4
2
7
Red Dog Mechanix
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colden Mina
Black D
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
4252
NBT
Top Shelf Toby
Wh & Bdl D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
1725
25.17
Cost A Dime
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
6588
25.63
Sirius Lizzie
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5444
25.35
Battlefield
Black D
T: Kristy Deicmanis
Kristy Deicmanis
6347
25.20
Vernan Park
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
6351
25.54
Spot On Ginger
Brindle B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
4358
25.56
Spring Piper
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2632
25.15
Thea's Angel (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7566
25.67
Fawn Rocket Man (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
5487
25.80
R11
5
3
4
2
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Acer
Blue Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4455
25.34
Shot Of Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
8371
25.69
Lionel Hutz
Wh & Blk D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5171
26.35
Pump My Tyre
Red Fwn B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
5254
25.77
Titan Rhea
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4618
26.26
Wildash Merv
Black D
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
2253
25.11
Best Of British
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1115
NBT
Rostron
BK D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
6163
NBT
Sirius Lilly (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6487
25.18
Go Wild Ethan (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5784
25.28
R12
4
3
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Tom Tom
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
6184
25.48
Lucky Elephant
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
8355
25.46
Second Stringer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6316
25.43
Showtime Fergus
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6446
26.34
Wild Ritza
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7737
25.35
Sirius Kyle
Blue D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6887
25.62
Go Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5328
25.42
Spring Oak
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2652
25.30
Whispering Ella (SCR)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
7666
25.66
Master Mars (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4884
25.67