OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Ballarat
Angle Park
Ipswich
Geelong
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
2
1
5
R2
1
6
5
7
R3
2
1
7
5
R4
3
4
1
5
R5
7
3
1
6
R6
1
6
3
5
R7
8
4
3
7
R8
8
3
6
7
R9
7
3
2
1
R10
5
1
2
3
R11
1
6
2
5
R12
5
8
2
6
Kennel start at
15:02 08 July 2023
- Kennel closes at
16:02 08 July 2023
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
1
5
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Weed Killer
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
23
30.92
Horology
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
N/A
NBT
Sirius Sandy
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3322
30.61
Magic Madness
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8865
32.12
Lenny Keeping
Red Bdl D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
42
31.41
Darryl Keeping
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
57
31.56
Whispering Abbey
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5436
31.24
Kopi Luwak
Wh & Bdl D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4667
NBT
R2
1
6
5
7
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magical Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
16
NBT
Roaring Gunn
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6547
NBT
Velocity Cora
Black B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
6314
31.24
Bacchus Warnie
Blue D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4334
31.31
Pocket Picker
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2182
31.08
Sir Finley
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3368
30.80
Velocity Shar
Brindle B
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
7235
30.50
Thanks Mark
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2265
31.11
Honey Bar Cool (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
4644
31.19
Hara's Trixie (SCR)
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
5757
30.98
R3
2
1
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Money Tears
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8875
31.08
Bay Street Boy
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
4584
31.21
Burrum Betty
Black B
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
4665
31.62
Expert Tease
Fawn B
T: Zane Prodan
Zane Prodan
3766
NBT
Mr. Tim Mcgee
Fawn D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
6855
31.47
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6585
30.80
Spring Release
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5747
30.47
Far More Women
White B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7787
31.42
Don't Tell Helen (SCR)
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
1348
30.56
R4
3
4
1
5
Dover & Sons
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ten Pars
Black B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
4164
NBT
Monkey Boom
Black D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
6474
NBT
Brightest Gunn
Red Bdl B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7324
NBT
Spot On Polly
Blue B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
4164
37.90
Gin Shelf
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6164
37.22
Go Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6532
NBT
My Genie
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2665
37.63
Witty Wendy
Blue Fwn B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3342
37.72
R5
7
3
1
6
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vienna On Call
Fawn B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7266
38.33
Big Nose Ted (L/SCR)
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
8582
38.14
Joey The Poke
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1435
38.04
Flying Megs
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5236
NBT
Canoe Paddler
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8867
NBT
Dashing Dipper
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4774
37.63
Master Pele
Black D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
6654
NBT
Blue Queen
Blue B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6684
37.96
R6
1
6
3
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,400
$4,810 - $1,480 - $740 - $370
$4.8K - $1.4K - $740 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Bing
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3231
NBT
Targod Shirley (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3571
NBT
Blazing Smoke
Blue Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8663
37.73
Absolute Desire (L/SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3751
37.44
Hara's Harvey
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6346
37.71
Tiny Encounter
Blue Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3386
37.61
Running Express (SCR)
T: Cole Sherwood
Cole Sherwood
1146
37.76
Ringbark Razor
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
4523
37.76
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
(into 7)
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6376
37.70
R7
8
4
3
7
Federal Morgan at Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Single Figures
Brindle D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
3723
31.42
Master Grunt
fawn brindle D
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
4167
31.60
Bomber Bar Cool
Red Bdl D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
3662
30.96
Mean Girl
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
3641
NBT
Scenic Sizzler
Dark Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4413
31.46
Glen's Wish
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3462
30.85
Rubys And Pearls
Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4663
30.52
Pebble's Girl
Lt Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4815
30.60
R8
8
3
6
7
Tab
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,800
$3,770 - $1,160 - $580 - $290
$3.7K - $1.1K - $580 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Charm
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6811
31.11
Canya Obliterate
F D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3231
31.01
Laughing Les
Black D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
4564
30.69
Rowdy Remi
Blue B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
3625
30.79
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4137
30.73
Oh Minnie
Brindle B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3144
31.37
Bora Blue
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3162
30.55
Japanese Black
Black D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
3437
NBT
R9
7
3
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Shift
Black D
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
1241
30.98
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
4684
31.25
Oh So Sassy
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6876
30.96
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5557
30.84
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5888
31.11
State Of Rage (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
6876
30.53
Some Idea
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
3364
31.29
Sky And Thunder
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7868
30.88
R10
5
1
2
3
Tab Venue Mode
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mitchell's Lass
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4177
25.02
Moment Of Glory
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8241
25.32
Identity Thief
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6451
25.03
Sirius Suzie
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4211
25.35
Balmy Nights
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5164
25.46
Spring Bistro
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4246
24.86
Faith In Norris
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
5221
24.97
Canya Torque
F D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3273
24.64
Spring Lionel (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6385
25.13
Sirius Lizzie (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7427
25.35
R11
1
6
2
5
Sky Racing
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Spot
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7442
25.27
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
3177
25.32
Sandy Invigorate
Black D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
2737
25.54
Sirius Lilly
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5821
25.18
Guru Bart
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Boody
Steven Boody
7641
NBT
Queenslander
Black D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
3213
25.64
Blue Jangles
Blue D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2823
25.27
Sirius Rodney
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5511
25.25
Tayla's Lass (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3736
25.18
Spring Acer (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3344
25.34
R12
5
8
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4862
25.40
Flat Broke
Black D
T: Cole Sherwood
Cole Sherwood
7171
25.31
Sirius Graham
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6763
25.72
Spring Oak
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8752
25.30
Spin Master
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5144
25.46
Sirius Zoe
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4842
25.34
Pirate Patchy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
8143
25.33
Champagne Ivy
Fawn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7354
25.29
Keep You Posted (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2527
25.33
Powered Up (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6734
25.57