OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Traralgon
Ipswich
Ballarat
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
8
1
2
R2
5
1
4
7
R3
7
6
1
4
R4
7
5
1
6
R5
2
4
8
7
R6
1
7
5
8
R7
3
1
7
5
R8
4
5
2
7
R9
2
8
6
4
R10
4
6
7
3
R11
1
5
4
3
R12
5
3
8
6
Kennel start at
17:10 28 June 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:10 28 June 2023
Print Meeting
R1
5
8
1
2
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bob's Diva
Blue B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
N/A
NBT
Dancing Warrior
Black D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
6546
17.74
Woody's Cowgirl
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8
18.80
Farmor Entitled
Fawn D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2653
17.53
Song Writer
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3
17.36
Star Luna (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
7328
NBT
Along The Way
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
638
17.96
Farmor Shallow
Brindle D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6285
17.17
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3886
NBT
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R2
5
1
4
7
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who Told Brian
Black D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
2544
18.98
I'm Lucky
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5256
17.76
Mini Missile
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3634
17.44
Hey Mick
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5528
17.54
Woody's Warrior
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
N/A
NBT
Farmor Standards
Black D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6565
17.79
Farmor Legacy
Wh & Blk B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
4647
17.82
Manila Daisy
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
87
NBT
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3886
NBT
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R3
7
6
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bootin' Boodie
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
N/A
NBT
Squeaks A Lot
Wh & Bdl B
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
4282
17.63
Pocket Size
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
N/A
NBT
Farmor Iconic
Blue Bdl B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
742
18.14
Farmor Relief
Black D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7785
19.57
Tuta Panda
Blk & Wh B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6333
17.30
Best Of British
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
N/A
NBT
Sirius Forrest
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5755
17.91
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3886
NBT
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R4
7
5
1
6
Dover & Sons Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Casual
Brindle B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6233
17.29
Gem's Best
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7733
17.59
Bonnie Bar Cool
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
N/A
NBT
Pocket Smithy
Fawn B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
N/A
NBT
Kulu Stan
Black D
T: Wayne Clarson
Wayne Clarson
8343
17.68
Farmor Leeway
Brindle D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6456
17.78
Mia Dutton
Fawn B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
65
NBT
Wolf Rock (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7587
18.31
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3886
NBT
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R5
2
4
8
7
Greyhounds Make Great Pets Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bremmer Belle
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
368F
17.58
Kiki's Boy
Black D
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
4632
17.38
Farmor Too Many
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
855
17.85
My Villain
Dark Bdl D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
3785
17.83
I'm Refined
Wht & Fwn B
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
4545
17.38
Bud's Heart (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5766
18.25
Farmor Envy
Blue Fwn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2328
17.59
Soul Diva
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5
17.83
Ryan's Rocket
Black D
(into 6)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3886
NBT
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R6
1
7
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aussie Rocket
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4327
NBT
She's A Gypsy
Fawn B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
N/A
NBT
My Lassie
Fawn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7555
NBT
Tiny Rocket (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6F76
NBT
Farmor Defiant
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
773
18.09
Omaha Malt
Blk & Wh D
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
N/A
NBT
Cecil Citizen
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5465
17.77
See It Rock
Black B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
6776
NBT
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
8866
17.94
Black Max (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5887
18.22
R7
3
1
7
5
Swagman's Pies Nambour
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Be Desired
Black B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
6422
16.93
Velocity Kensie
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1236
16.96
Noaki Nipper
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2881
17.29
Annika Mac
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8721
16.98
Lightning Comet
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3387
17.05
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
1813
17.08
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
4723
16.91
Noaki Cruise
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6164
16.89
Just Slick (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2483
17.11
Jaydah's Jet (SCR)
T: Adam Memorey
Adam Memorey
4114
17.01
R8
4
5
2
7
Trembath Tyres 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3841
17.20
Elusive Emma
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
5621
17.20
Balmy Nights
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
8651
16.88
Bob's Bear
Blue D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1781
17.21
Speedy Paws
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4362
17.08
Tuta Yankee
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3541
17.05
Orbital
Black B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
3681
17.04
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4771
17.04
Quantum Blue (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7552
17.01
Seaborg Bale (SCR)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
8226
17.23
R9
2
8
6
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooked On Dean
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
1877
21.01
Coal Island
Brindle D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
2555
NBT
Where's Papi
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2665
17.28
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5286
17.36
Hot August Night
Black D
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7834
17.44
Sir Earl
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7545
17.34
My Magnolia
Brindle B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
8641
17.65
Farmor Left
Brindle D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8188
17.13
Peking Goose (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6747
17.61
Canoe Paddler (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7568
NBT
R10
4
6
7
3
Rowan Anderson Journalist
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vande Bharat
Black D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
1576
17.45
Pale Rider
Lt Fawn D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4562
NBT
Starlight Blaze
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5334
17.37
Writ Large
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1
17.23
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5266
17.35
Farmor Intrusion
Brindle B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7564
17.34
Orson Utzon
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5464
17.75
Sirius Jennifer (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3685
17.32
Peking Goose (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6747
17.61
Canoe Paddler (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7568
NBT
R11
1
5
4
3
Tab
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Par Seventy
Blue Bdl B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
3442
17.20
Simmering
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1548
17.38
Mia Special
Black B
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
3524
17.31
Farmor Too Come
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6751
17.53
One More Rosie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1883
17.36
She's Top Scotch
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
7564
17.78
Hansen's Boy (SCR)
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
1375
17.38
Truely Unruley
Wh & Blk D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
1257
17.60
Peking Goose
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6747
17.61
Canoe Paddler (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7568
NBT
R12
5
3
8
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
PN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stomp
Black D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3885
17.58
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5778
17.29
Little Miss Judy
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1865
17.54
Stolen Moment
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3767
17.37
Belle Bar Cool
Red Fwn B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1767
18.11
My Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
8858
18.49
Off Beat (SCR)
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
3858
17.63
Sirius Graham
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3676
NBT
Peking Goose (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7476
17.61
Canoe Paddler
Black D
(into 7)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7568
NBT