OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Geelong
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Traralgon
Bendigo
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
9
3
4
2
R2
2
6
3
5
R3
3
1
8
2
R4
8
4
5
6
R5
1
4
6
3
R6
1
8
7
3
R7
3
4
1
2
R8
1
10
3
7
R9
2
1
8
3
R10
5
3
1
9
R11
4
8
1
7
R12
3
4
6
8
Kennel closes at
14:27 24 June 2022
Print Meeting
R1
9
3
4
2
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Cake
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
N/A
NBT
Simmering
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
43
17.44
Twice Redeemed
Black B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
N/A
NBT
Brodie's Dream
Blue Bdl B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5778
17.96
Whispering Ella
Black B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
N/A
NBT
True Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Wildash Ability
Black D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
N/A
NBT
Stentorian (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
N/A
NBT
Cool Hand Jane
Black B
(into 8)
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
5238
17.61
Ghost Prince (SCR)
T: Allan Watts
Allan Watts
6524
NBT
R2
2
6
3
5
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2
17.18
Hendy
Fawn D
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
N/A
NBT
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6462
17.41
Wildash Joan
Black B
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
N/A
NBT
Unlimited Wolf
Blue Fwn D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4878
17.68
Rapid Reward
Wht & Fwn D
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
3282
17.41
Black Patch
Wh & Blk B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
N/A
NBT
Brockies Promise
Fawn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
N/A
NBT
Woosnam (SCR)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
N/A
NBT
My Genie (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2336
17.27
R3
3
1
8
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4134
17.43
Go Katie Go
Brindle B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
641
17.84
Brooklyn Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
7253
NBT
Mia Special
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
51
17.31
Bundy Prize (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5236
17.26
Yandicoogina
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
2363
17.36
Kaypat Tenacity
Red Fwn B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
8388
17.23
Bundy Rocks
Fawn B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
8223
17.50
Rosdue Yeti (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7287
17.85
Cement City
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4255
17.40
R4
8
4
5
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zack
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5238
17.31
Silky Sam
Brindle B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
561
17.75
Stolen Moment
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3413
17.37
Bundy Chelle
Blue B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
5816
NBT
November
Blue D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6337
17.23
Lucky Elephant
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
2615
17.29
Kaypat Lane
Black B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7358
17.61
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
7622
17.06
Mister Tyrell (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7624
17.42
Villainess (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7347
17.40
R5
1
4
6
3
greyhound_data.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Verity
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
8662
25.54
Spring Evie (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8676
25.10
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
2612
25.61
Bohemian Chariot
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4747
25.74
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6432
25.42
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
8664
25.20
Tony's Rescue (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3466
25.68
Kaypat Candy
Black D
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
4716
NBT
Mystery Duck (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
4658
25.56
Hombre Duck (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
6758
25.30
R6
1
8
7
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4465
25.22
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4741
25.59
Daysea's Rikki
Wht & Fwn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3725
25.55
Brisk Impact
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
3324
25.81
Prince Brockie
Fawn D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8378
27.14
Rondinella
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5636
25.37
Antonio's Pride
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
7143
25.22
Lomachenko
Black D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
3226
NBT
Despicable Josh (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
2474
26.17
Tuta Edge (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5558
25.43
R7
3
4
1
2
Greyhound Gear
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Balciano
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7536
25.46
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4734
25.20
Black Zircon
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
3125
25.02
Queen Of Cakes
Blue B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1321
25.25
Madam Waltz
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4361
25.22
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8154
25.44
Daysea's Tiny
Blue B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6527
NBT
Wildash Turbo
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1311
25.96
Aces Up (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8556
25.53
Mischievous Girl (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1765
25.40
R8
1
10
3
7
Just Greyhound Photos 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slingshot Pete
BD D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4312
16.94
Fernando Holly (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
5251
16.79
Samson Brockie
Red Bdl D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3411
16.95
Wild Fernando
Brindle D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
7221
16.95
Gloria's Legacy (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5121
16.75
Seldom Quits (SCR)
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
4312
17.25
Back Seat Betty
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7221
17.22
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7322
17.11
Craig's Regret (SCR)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7563
17.09
Clawfoot
Black D
(into 5)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1723
17.12
R9
2
1
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5324
16.97
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4341
16.91
Flawless Scottie
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
451F
16.86
Seek And Strike
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3217
16.91
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8226
16.87
Louie Luxe
Dark Bdl B
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
1151
17.03
Midnight Diesel (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5255
NBT
Jedi Miss
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4216
17.15
R10
5
3
1
9
Chase Newspaper
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Genres
Black B
T: Allan Watts
Allan Watts
7371
17.36
Pretty Puppet (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8887
17.86
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8157
17.01
Memories Keep
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
621F
17.03
Cristiano Blue
Blue D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
1531
NBT
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1241
17.04
Overnight Soiree
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8717
17.01
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4678
17.33
Tuta Delta
Black B
(into 2)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
817F
17.31
Which Witch (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
5234
17.11
R11
4
8
1
7
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Femando
Fawn B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
4351
17.36
Quantum Blue (L/SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4313
17.14
Unlimited Blitz
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6743
17.16
Mojo Herrera
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Rodney Duff
Rodney Duff
2211
16.82
Lady Bow (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
7621
17.15
Leo's Letters
Wh & Blk D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
6343
17.06
Dancing Ebby
Red Bdl B
T: Allan Watts
Allan Watts
6783
17.46
Black Idol
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
8343
17.50
Mount Isa Lad
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
5175
NBT
Cement City (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4255
17.40
R12
3
4
6
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unlimited Power
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7658
17.45
Gundy Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
1483
17.31
Stay All Day
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7373
17.24
Like The Wind
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3213
17.25
Ava's Boy
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7112
17.13
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7684
17.74
Clawfoot (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1723
17.12
Esther's Heart
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4847
17.69
Golden Age
Black B
(into 7)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6187
17.18
Paws Of Terror (SCR)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
3278
NBT