OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Gawler
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
1
8
3
R2
1
4
2
8
R3
4
3
8
7
R4
2
3
1
9
R5
8
1
2
4
R6
1
3
5
2
R7
5
2
1
9
R8
7
5
1
2
R9
6
8
3
1
R10
2
8
5
6
R11
2
5
8
3
R12
9
8
3
5
Kennel closes at
14:21 03 June 2022
Print Meeting
R1
6
1
8
3
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Reward
Wht & Fwn D
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
2328
17.88
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
3865
17.80
Stolen Moment
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3
17.69
Apache Vera
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Chillin' Villain
Black D
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
6853
18.00
Ava's Boy
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3227
17.13
Lonely Tuna
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
N/A
NBT
My Genie
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4552
17.27
Keep Tracking (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3244
17.26
Tuta Yankee (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
33F4
17.48
R2
1
4
2
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Siren City
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
N/A
NBT
Tinka Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
8232
17.31
Frosty Helen (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2553
17.32
Key Moment
Fawn D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
N/A
NBT
Tiger Knight
Red Bdl D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5573
17.58
Art Form
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5232
17.55
Cool Hand Jane (SCR)
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
5238
17.61
Simmering
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Worthy Explosion
Black B
(into 3)
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
7355
17.57
Mrs. Avery
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6
18.05
R3
4
3
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
PN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep On Cruising
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1677
17.25
Mister Tyrell
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
2877
17.64
Zack
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2757
17.31
Tuta Delta
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
1568
17.53
Mad Max Blue
Blue D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8868
17.65
Serene Way
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5577
17.55
Wild Keyra
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5856
17.56
Kaypat Lane
Black B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7887
17.68
Torrid Sea (SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
4558
17.24
Samson's Delilah (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3458
17.20
R4
2
3
1
9
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yandicoogina
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6312
17.52
Mojo Herrera
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2221
17.09
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1276
17.12
Where's Jamie
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
7576
17.62
Ruby Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
1762
17.32
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5358
17.52
Mia Special (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
51
17.31
Antonio's Pride
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4F54
17.23
Villainess
Dark Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1373
17.41
Kaypat Tenacity (SCR)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
1483
17.23
R5
8
1
2
4
greyhound_data.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
6261
25.61
Hammer Drill
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5656
25.39
Lozza's Return
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6465
26.07
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5646
25.57
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7545
25.69
Next Thursday
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6533
25.51
Cost A Shilling
Black D
T: George Evans
George Evans
1218
25.44
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Judd
John Judd
5262
25.15
Hombre Duck (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
3667
25.30
Miss Verity (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
2866
25.54
R6
1
3
5
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Money
Brindle D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8538
NBT
Speed Badke
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
6144
25.19
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
4554
25.38
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
4882
25.33
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8343
25.47
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
8327
25.29
Whispering Sadie
Fawn B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
14
NBT
Wow She's Cheeky
Wh & Blk B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4221
25.44
Ritza Rebel (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
2724
25.65
Duelling Banjos (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
8675
25.27
R7
5
2
1
9
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
4734
25.20
Black Zircon
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1431
25.02
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4527
25.22
Fancy Ava (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4573
25.30
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
1634
25.15
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6166
25.25
Martino Beach
Fawn D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6375
25.06
Knock An Scratch
Red Bdl D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2614
25.60
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2647
26.37
Friend Or Foe (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2F87
25.47
R8
7
5
1
2
Greyhound Gear
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daniel's Loss
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
1517
17.23
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2411
16.99
I'm Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6612
16.81
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
4758
16.90
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
F553
16.97
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
5648
17.24
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2141
16.67
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2114
16.86
R9
6
8
3
1
Just Greyhound Photos 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esther's Heart
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2348
NBT
Sweet Gig
Black B
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
3427
NBT
Quantum Blue
Blue B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5254
17.38
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4183
17.22
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6826
16.98
Carter
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7852
NBT
Tuta Edge
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4245
17.19
Stardust Dreams
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6761
17.97
Abby Jazzy (SCR)
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6867
16.78
Gold Fillings (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
8465
17.15
R10
2
8
5
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thirty Red
RF D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5346
17.40
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1533
17.10
Milky Way Cloud
Wh & Blue D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7572
17.44
Where's The Pub
Wh & Blk B
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5165
17.58
Fleet Feet Pete
Black D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
1133
16.94
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1277
17.83
Clawfoot
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5431
17.12
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
1621
17.04
I'm Glad Too (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4568
17.49
Ear Piercing (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7654
17.12
R11
2
5
8
3
Chase Newspaper 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Brae
Brindle B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1727
NBT
Sizzling Babe
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
7325
16.88
Samson Brockie
Red Bdl D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3253
17.21
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3863
16.83
Canya Beth
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1583
17.49
Reject Shopper
Black B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
7148
17.07
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8486
17.16
Jaguarundi
Fawn D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
7852
17.29
Overnight Soiree (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
5887
17.01
Crown Tina (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
2444
17.21
R12
9
8
3
5
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mysterious Mork
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3418
17.00
Golden Age
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3618
17.18
Spring Aster
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1424
17.96
Smart Houdini (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1853
17.01
Shian Quinn
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1288
17.00
Scoots First
Fawn B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
42F8
16.92
Rochill Storm
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3135
17.21
Fernando Holly
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
11F5
17.59
Point To Point
Black D
(into 4)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3456
17.04
Hot Tattoo (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2545
17.30