OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Casino
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Townsville
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
2
8
5
R2
7
6
8
5
R3
9
1
7
4
R4
8
3
4
6
R5
3
7
1
2
R6
8
2
1
9
R7
2
7
4
8
R8
8
5
7
1
R9
3
5
4
9
R10
5
8
4
1
R11
7
5
2
9
R12
5
2
3
6
Kennel closes at
13:49 27 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
2
8
5
Tab Long May We Play
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3766
17.43
My Genie
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5455
17.27
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5435
17.51
Young Tiger
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
865F
17.53
Uncle Charlie
wht with blkt D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7767
17.41
Burn One Out
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
3675
17.54
Sugar Pie
Wh & Blk B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6756
17.37
Tiger Knight
Red Bdl D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
3557
17.58
Lightened (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5787
17.87
King Of Spades (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5777
18.16
R2
7
6
8
5
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Daisy (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3
17.80
Yarrenlea Girl
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4386
17.56
Mickey My Boy
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7737
NBT
Mrs. Avery
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Whiskey Sour
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6
NBT
Tinka Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
3823
NBT
Mojo Herrera
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2222
NBT
Stolen Moment
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Cockney Sparrow
Wh & Blue D
(into 1)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
NBT
Ayaya (SCR)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
7386
17.80
R3
9
1
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yandicoogina
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7631
17.52
Lucky Dragon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3
17.49
Lucky Elephant
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
4232
17.40
Whispering Sadie
Fawn B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
1
17.35
Carroway
Black D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2
17.66
Articuno
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
451
17.48
Jamboree June
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2
17.43
Cool Hand Jane
Black B
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
5523
17.61
Velocity Daisy
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3
17.80
Farmor Movement (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3754
17.72
R4
8
3
4
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Approach
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
6718
17.41
Tuta Delta
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2156
17.53
Spring Aster
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4714
17.96
Kaypat Tenacity
Red Fwn B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
3148
17.23
Shian Nessa
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4515
NBT
Barefoot Slapper
Black D
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
5216
17.09
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5432
17.20
Clawfoot
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1543
17.12
Farmor Attitude (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1624
17.46
Alvey (SCR)
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1276
17.12
R5
3
7
1
2
greyhound_data.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Villainess
Dark Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2137
17.44
Rosdue Swagman
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8714
17.43
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5162
17.24
Farmor Destiny
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2177
17.26
Cement City
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1542
17.40
Lady Bow
Blue B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4163
17.23
Ruby Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
176
NBT
Vermelo Caliente
Black B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
2853
NBT
Antonio's Pride (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
424F
17.23
Federal Pearl (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4535
17.52
R6
8
2
1
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7418
17.22
Jaguarundi
Fawn D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1785
17.38
Jane Anne (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
3322
17.20
Tuta Stripes (L/SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5737
17.24
Daysea's Trudie
Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7484
17.23
Rusty Jax
Fawn D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
4333
17.59
Urraca
Black B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5356
17.73
Jedi Miss
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4434
17.20
Ferocious Shadow
Black D
(into 3)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3585
17.15
Serene Way (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5577
17.55
R7
2
7
4
8
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Paws
Blue B
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
F883
26.61
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
11F1
25.80
Friend Or Foe
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
72F8
25.47
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
1834
25.47
Tuta Rose
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6266
25.43
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5246
25.34
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7488
25.33
Blazing Bandit
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7888
26.65
Lady Swiss (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6348
25.75
White Shark (SCR)
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
4554
25.38
R8
8
5
7
1
Greyhound Gear
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knock An Scratch
Red Bdl D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1261
25.60
Where's The Car
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3338
25.86
Fernvale Rocket (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1523
25.01
Martino Beach
Fawn D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6637
25.06
Kaminari
Black D
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
3512
NBT
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7172
25.44
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1123
25.19
Black Zircon
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
3143
25.02
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
(into 3)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8375
25.21
Cheeky Willow (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3645
25.22
R9
3
5
4
9
Just Greyhound Photos
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Kitty Hawk
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
5782
25.37
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4564
25.57
Jerry Pop
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
8567
25.93
Next Thursday
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4653
25.51
General Rose
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
7731
25.32
Sadie Bale (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2245
25.52
Sweet Werina
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7386
26.03
Madam Waltz (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6644
25.23
Desperado Lad
Black D
(into 8)
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
5456
25.17
Mystery Duck
Black D
(into 6)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
7754
25.56
R10
5
8
4
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guy Incognito
Dark Bdl D
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
4378
17.33
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8682
16.98
Edge Eleven
Black B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
8176
17.24
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3167
17.11
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1241
16.99
Flawless Scottie (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3624
16.86
Dynamite Travis (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7363
17.10
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Judd
John Judd
5252
16.83
Gold Fillings
Black D
(into 7)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1846
17.15
Stay All Day
Black B
(into 6)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7577
17.24
R11
7
5
2
9
Chase Newspaper
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reject Shopper
Black B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8714
17.07
Sky Parade
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2173
17.15
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6556
17.19
Ela Caliente (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
1415
16.96
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2553
16.95
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
3538
17.17
Samson Power
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5113
17.05
Thirty Red
RF D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8534
17.40
Take A Sip
Black B
(into 4)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6475
17.00
Cheeky Chaser (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8486
17.16
R12
5
2
3
6
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tough Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3726
17.40
Barefoot Wah Wah
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
2181
17.00
Canya Beth
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6158
NBT
Scoots First
Fawn B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
142F
16.92
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8238
17.01
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
6161
17.79
Pacific Bug (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4645
17.26
Fogman
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
4338
17.05
Starlight Blaze
Black D
(into 7)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6645
17.66
Where's Jamie (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
7576
17.62