OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Launceston
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Launceston
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
6
8
4
R2
7
2
5
8
R3
1
2
8
4
R4
4
1
6
5
R5
2
5
1
8
R6
1
4
8
5
R7
4
1
5
7
R8
6
5
8
3
R9
2
8
6
4
R10
4
7
2
1
R11
6
2
9
3
R12
6
7
8
3
Kennel closes at
14:19 24 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
6
8
4
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Marilyn
RBD D
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
775
NBT
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
738
NBT
Hot Lollies
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2463
26.22
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3543
25.74
Baby Thor
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3555
25.98
Side Kick
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
42
25.89
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8376
25.97
Sugar Pie
Wh & Blk B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6756
25.78
R2
7
2
5
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hachey Boy
Fawn D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4535
25.57
This Is Sirius
Black B
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
6852
25.74
Double Tara
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8656
26.39
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Flying Megs
Black B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
5622
25.98
Perfect Pins
Blue Fwn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5566
26.01
Feral Magic
Blue D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2542
25.56
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
884
26.21
R3
1
2
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adventure Queen
Dark Bdl B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6356
25.64
Oreo Dreaming
Blk & Wh B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
7516
26.39
Yesterday Knight
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4378
NBT
Quantum Blue
Blue B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3525
NBT
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4453
25.70
Have A Heart
Wh & Blk D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3665
25.94
Dodgy Mick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7214
25.61
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
6656
25.88
Fernvale Flash (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7665
NBT
R4
4
1
6
5
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Brae
Brindle B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4417
25.93
Zack
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1627
29.20
Yogi's Girl
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6731
25.86
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
2626
25.61
Auriga Rachel
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
8744
25.71
Bogie Lightning
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5353
25.34
Farmor Attitude
Brindle D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1624
26.12
Rio Riley
BK D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
5554
NBT
Fernvale Flash (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7665
NBT
R5
2
5
1
8
Beenleigh Legal
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brisk Impact
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6678
NBT
Aces Up
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5173
25.71
Why Whisper
Brindle B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
2148
NBT
Thea's Angel
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7782
25.67
Lady Periwinkle
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
3321
25.82
Antonio's Pride
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
424F
26.02
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2383
25.38
Time To Enjoy
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5236
25.98
Fernvale Flash (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7665
NBT
R6
1
4
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Aggie
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4823
25.40
Wild Torana
Blue B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6124
25.36
Blazing Bandit
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7888
26.65
Spring Release
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5516
25.53
Country Girl
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5514
25.30
Jane Anne
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7332
25.58
Spring Piper
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7451
25.61
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
3664
25.20
Spring Luna (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4237
25.23
Ritza Rebel (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6327
25.70
R7
4
1
5
7
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiki Bar
Black B
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
1325
30.80
Mulga Bill
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
7417
30.94
Duelling Banjos
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1867
32.34
Hara's River
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4625
30.35
Blazing Smoke
Blue Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4415
31.03
Drink Long Necks
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4875
NBT
Chardonnay Lady
Fawn B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
4114
30.73
Big Fat Wally
Black D
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4247
31.11
Lady Swiss (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6348
NBT
R8
6
5
8
3
Garrard's Horse & Hound
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
756F
25.13
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6411
25.05
Spring Bowler
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2421
24.82
Good Odds Reward
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2765
NBT
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5476
24.95
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1243
24.81
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4867
25.22
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2152
25.02
R9
2
8
6
4
Queensland Bred H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nandina
Black B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
2612
25.44
Out Of Emilia
Fawn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1182
25.33
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6573
25.33
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5685
24.97
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1886
25.63
Diva's Boy
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2352
25.36
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
311F
25.80
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3645
25.22
Shian Indiana (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1585
25.59
R10
4
7
2
1
Queensland Bred H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1113
25.49
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
4327
25.39
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
3354
25.28
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2234
25.22
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4264
NBT
Herman Maze Key
Black D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
4542
25.08
Jump Man
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
7138
25.20
Wild Ritza
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1857
25.43
Shian Indiana (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1585
25.59
R11
6
2
9
3
Queensland Bred H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She Wolf
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
1255
25.35
Cosmic Boom
Brindle D
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
4716
25.44
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6245
25.50
Pacific Bug
Fawn D
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4645
25.72
Patricia's Pride (L/SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7444
25.39
Here's Bruce
BK D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
7235
25.22
Shian Huey (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4416
25.46
He's Nosey (L/SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
F362
25.57
Shian Indiana
Black D
(into 7)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1585
25.59
R12
6
7
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Which Witch
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
4188
17.11
Mister Tyrell
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3528
17.64
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7374
17.02
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
1467
17.48
Rhyno's Kiss
Red Fwn B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7766
NBT
Brouhaha Boy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
2115
17.09
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7255
16.95
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3315
17.10
Stay All Day (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7577
17.24
Serene Way (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5577
17.55