OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Geelong
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Bendigo
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
2
4
3
R2
10
8
6
4
R3
8
7
3
1
R4
4
1
5
3
R5
3
8
2
5
R6
5
3
1
2
R7
7
4
1
3
R8
2
6
7
3
R9
3
8
4
6
R10
7
1
6
2
R11
3
1
5
8
R12
3
1
8
2
Kennel closes at
14:19 20 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
2
4
3
Tab Make a Date with Play Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7522
NBT
Lucky Elephant
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7423
17.40
Farmor Movement
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7375
17.72
Velocity Daisy
Fawn B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
N/A
NBT
No Hassle
Wh & Blk B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
NBT
Worthy Explosion
Black B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
6373
17.57
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
738
17.80
Yandicoogina
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4763
17.89
Mickey My Boy (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7737
NBT
Silky Sam (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
56
17.75
R2
10
8
6
4
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Admission
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
N/A
NBT
Rita's Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5374
17.52
Jacopo
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
43
NBT
Tuta Yankee
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
333F
17.48
Jayda's Reward
Black B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
5626
17.53
Cool Hand Jane
Black B
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
552
17.61
Crown Of Rock (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Carroway
Black D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
N/A
NBT
Jungle Duke (SCR)
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
4
NBT
Articuno
Black B
(into 7)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
45
17.64
R3
8
7
3
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8376
17.43
Velocity Jasmine
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
N/A
NBT
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4543
17.51
Freddie Blue
Blue D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
2274
17.80
Burn One Out
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
2336
17.54
Jamboree June
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
N/A
NBT
Whispering Sadie
Fawn B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
N/A
NBT
Yarrenlea Girl (SCR)
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4386
17.56
Whiskey Sour (SCR)
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6
NBT
R4
4
1
5
3
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2516
17.37
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
6656
17.67
Lady Periwinkle
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
3321
17.33
Barefoot Wah Wah
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
8218
17.04
Lady Bow
Blue B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3416
17.23
Alvey
Black D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2127
17.12
Outback Energy
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
5136
17.18
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2383
18.09
Rosdue Swagman (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8714
17.43
Tuta Delta (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2156
17.53
R5
3
8
2
5
greyhound_data.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What A Nose
Wh & Blue D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7321
17.41
Clawfoot
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2154
17.12
Wildash Turbo
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6413
16.99
Frozen
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5473
17.74
Calm Sea
Fawn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
8882
17.36
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4453
17.52
Barefoot Slapper
Black D
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
521
17.09
Cement City
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2154
17.53
Spring Aster (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4714
17.96
Farmor Destiny (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2177
17.26
R6
5
3
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rusty Jax
Fawn D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
7433
17.84
Jezebel's Gem
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2543
17.04
Jane Anne
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7332
17.20
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7741
17.22
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
311F
16.75
Got That Boodie
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4125
17.02
Tough Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6372
17.40
Ticket To Venus
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
2272
NBT
Ruby Duck (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
4187
17.13
Go Romeo (SCR)
T: Tracy Kunde
Tracy Kunde
8353
17.05
R7
7
4
1
3
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cold Deck
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4146
25.62
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
5837
25.21
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1455
25.38
Ritza Rebel
Black B
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6327
25.70
He's The Outlaw
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
7275
26.11
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8878
25.24
Diva's Boy
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2352
25.36
Deadly Sea
Fawn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
5835
25.39
Polly's Jester (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5745
NBT
Shian Indiana (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1585
25.59
R8
2
6
7
3
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Future's Changed
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1421
25.42
Country Girl
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5514
25.30
Here's Bruce
BK D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
7235
25.22
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
3664
25.20
Where's The Car
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6333
25.86
Expat Hellcat
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1225
24.92
Black Zircon
Black D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
7314
25.02
Shian Huey
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4416
25.46
Polly's Jester (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5745
NBT
Blazing Bandit (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7888
26.65
R9
3
8
4
6
Greyhound Gear
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8484
25.26
Rowdy Roddy
Black D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
5263
25.82
Black Shimmer
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1433
25.19
Cultured
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1273
NBT
Hombre Duck (L/SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
6366
25.30
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2222
25.52
Dynamite Daisy
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5485
25.39
Expat Kitty Hawk
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2578
25.37
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4564
25.57
Madam Waltz (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3664
25.23
R10
7
1
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooked On Henry
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
4542
16.84
Formidable
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1614
17.39
Daniel's Loss
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
5151
17.23
Emma Cairn Do (SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
4317
NBT
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
1268
17.06
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1F55
16.97
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1214
16.67
High Suite (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7768
17.10
Spring Curly
Black D
(into 4)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
756F
NBT
R11
3
1
5
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaminari
Black D
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
7351
17.04
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1782
16.84
Shining Force
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3124
16.99
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3316
17.11
Craig's Regret
Black D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
4854
17.09
Next Thursday
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1746
17.37
Ready To Rubble
Brindle D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3532
17.26
Godges
Black B
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
7415
NBT
Reject Shopper (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8714
17.07
Minnesota Nights (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8238
17.01
R12
3
1
8
2
Tab
P5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4868
16.98
Starlight Blaze
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8866
17.66
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6687
NBT
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1886
NBT
Songar Valentine
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
1786
17.24
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7677
17.29
Brisk Impact
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6678
17.89
Polly's Paws
Blue B
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
6F88
17.36
Jaguarundi (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1785
17.38
Pokie Change (SCR)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7488
NBT