OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Grafton
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Ipswich
Murray Bridge
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
9
1
8
10
R2
2
1
7
4
R3
1
8
7
5
R4
8
6
3
1
R5
2
8
5
3
R6
3
2
7
1
R7
1
3
5
6
R8
6
2
4
1
R9
1
3
7
8
R10
6
2
4
3
R11
5
8
1
7
R12
1
8
5
2
Kennel closes at
16:22 01 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
9
1
8
10
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Samara
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
7
18.24
Chips Are Down
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5336
17.67
Clawfoot (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
332
17.38
Thybulle
Black D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
4657
NBT
Die Is Cast (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
563
17.50
Dark Shot (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4855
17.67
Rita's Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7353
17.52
Frosty Helen
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5424
17.32
Cement City
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5675
17.77
Unlimited Beauty
Dark Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3868
17.83
R2
2
1
7
4
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Blue
Blue B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
7
18.44
Villainess
Dark Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
42
17.63
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5237
17.43
Make Me Dizzy
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8545
17.70
Hold All Cards
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
245
17.61
My Genie (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4545
17.27
Blue Sensation
Blue B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
5376
17.73
Daysea's Jewel
Fawn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5
17.98
Sent From Heaven
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
7784
17.62
Zulu Aura (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7758
18.01
R3
1
8
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
3214
17.14
Kaypat Tenacity
Red Fwn B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7314
17.23
Magical Mandy
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7148
17.50
Keep On Cruising
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6416
17.25
Where's Papi
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6365
17.28
Fernvale Flash
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
177
17.30
Red Dress
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8274
17.29
Zack
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
6F1
17.43
Auriga Rachel (SCR)
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
3874
17.32
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5565
17.30
R4
8
6
3
1
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8387
17.22
Sweet Roll
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3621
17.81
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4233
17.10
Auriga Lucille
Brindle B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
2665
17.67
Noaki Nipper
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5742
17.35
Quantum Blue
Blue B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
135
17.38
My Shout Zoe
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
61
17.49
Daysea's Tiny
Blue B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6354
17.48
My Gal Cookie (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4555
17.21
Unlimited Power (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7745
17.45
R5
2
8
5
3
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuta Stripes
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5573
17.24
Mr. Barack
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5374
17.32
Destiny Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6716
17.14
Back Seat Betty
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6131
17.22
Please Find Work
Black D
T: Tim Prado
Tim Prado
2145
17.25
Polly's Paws
Blue B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
7516
17.36
Hot Tattoo
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7272
17.30
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4663
17.09
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5565
17.30
Pop Rocket (SCR)
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
2476
17.45
R6
3
2
7
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Vegas
Brindle B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
5513
17.13
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5564
17.21
Zabdon Adesanya
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7277
17.30
Merida
Blue Fwn B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4245
17.17
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5254
17.71
Major Blip
White D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
1213
17.54
Power Point Diva
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4473
17.39
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
6462
17.50
Payment Time (SCR)
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
2758
NBT
Dynamite Daisy (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5485
17.08
R7
1
3
5
6
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
51F2
17.11
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6772
16.95
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5782
16.87
Noaki Cruise
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6461
16.89
Lady Zelemar
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2715
17.07
Fire Cracker
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2343
17.11
Got It Mum
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
8421
17.17
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
2563
16.98
Daysea's Trudie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7484
17.23
Milky Way Cloud (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8557
17.54
R8
6
2
4
1
White Rose Boarding Kennels
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1121
16.67
Cosmic Colin
W & Blk Bd D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2571
17.16
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4311
16.97
Seek And Strike
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3155
16.91
Quick Blast (L/SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4275
16.82
Borneo Bandit
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
1215
16.67
Daysea's Trish
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3453
16.88
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2212
16.97
R9
1
3
7
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Louie Luxe
Dark Bdl B
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
4115
17.03
Canefield Queen
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4827
16.91
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
3836
16.89
Tuta Mimosa
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7815
17.19
Awesome Ability
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3371
17.25
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5173
17.02
Dynamite Hope
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2565
16.92
Thirty Red
RF D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6853
17.71
Daysea's Trudie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7484
17.23
Invincible Gal (SCR)
T: Rodney Power
Rodney Power
8845
17.26
R10
6
2
4
3
Garrard's Horse & Hound
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Iron
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7277
16.91
Peanut Fever
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8741
17.29
Test Of Time
Fawn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
5333
17.09
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4F27
17.10
Which Witch
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
4418
17.11
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4321
17.11
Herman Maze Key
Black D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
2554
17.41
Mr. Wesley
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5157
17.11
Milky Way Cloud (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8557
17.54
Invincible Gal (SCR)
T: Rodney Power
Rodney Power
8845
17.26
R11
5
8
1
7
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7286
NBT
Beer Bandit
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3213
17.08
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7823
17.01
Slap Fizz
BD D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
7627
18.78
Megachip
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3435
17.11
Set Match
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2142
17.12
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6638
17.16
Little Cometron
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
F465
17.62
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5565
17.30
Pop Rocket (SCR)
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
2476
17.45
R12
1
8
5
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
P5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Edge Eleven
Black B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
1478
17.42
Assassin
Black D
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
5666
17.40
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8776
17.29
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3577
17.80
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
7864
17.42
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5486
16.98
Chad's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
5767
17.76
Wild Fernando
Brindle D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
3487
17.86
Pop Rocket (SCR)
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
2476
17.45
Invincible Gal (SCR)
T: Rodney Power
Rodney Power
8845
17.26