OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Townsville
Ipswich
Ballarat
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Townsville
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
4
1
7
R2
1
7
8
9
R3
5
1
2
3
R4
5
3
2
8
R5
2
4
5
1
R6
1
4
7
6
R7
2
5
8
3
R8
2
1
7
4
R9
7
4
6
5
R10
2
6
4
5
R11
1
8
3
5
R12
3
4
8
9
Kennel closes at
14:16 18 February 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
4
1
7
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Rose
Black B
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
7383
NBT
Angel The Sloth
Blk & Wh B
T: Mathew Vincent
Mathew Vincent
654
NBT
Zooming
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
N/A
NBT
White Snake
Black D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
3225
NBT
Hotshot Miss
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8
NBT
Sarina Lee
Fawn B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
7374
17.81
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8723
17.43
Cash To Burn
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6526
17.30
Tiger Knight (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7836
17.65
Milly Jane (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
542F
NBT
R2
1
7
8
9
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Gal Cookie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6265
17.51
Little One
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
N/A
NBT
Bright Eyed Baby
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
N/A
NBT
Out Of Aussie (SCR)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
34
17.39
Dud Deal
Fawn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
Back Seat Betty
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
2423
17.23
My Genie
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
555
17.73
Keep Tracking
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6653
NBT
Pure Devil
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7637
17.64
Singaraja (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
4
17.81
R3
5
1
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
PN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zoom Zoom Zoe
Red Fwn B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
6676
17.45
Jet's Image
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6686
NBT
Polly's Jester
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
5776
17.89
Flashing Fire
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2F87
17.16
Kairabah Kid
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
3686
17.27
Rosie Love
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
8677
17.32
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3848
17.22
Kairabah Kate
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
F688
17.85
Polly's Paws (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1766
NBT
Where's Papi (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6865
17.28
R4
5
3
2
8
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Age
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7321
17.27
Jaguarundi
Fawn D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
3443
17.38
Border Issues
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
41
17.41
This Time Tessie
Fawn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
2252
17.32
Laughing Les
Black D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
2222
17.16
Mayfair Reign
Black B
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
3563
17.59
Judy Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8166
17.75
Blue Queen
Blue B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
14
17.31
Shian Quinn (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
15
17.06
Make Mine Port (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
17
17.59
R5
2
4
5
1
Greyhound_data .com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2644
25.68
Madam Waltz
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6313
25.28
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6666
25.67
We Have Solo
Fawn B
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
5445
25.60
Typhoon Mae
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4252
NBT
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
7844
25.57
Dynamite Daisy
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5354
25.39
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6326
25.26
Bonita Flame (SCR)
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
2685
25.33
Quick Flick (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4577
25.69
R6
1
4
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6361
25.44
Taranto
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
148F
25.26
Spring Gault
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6344
25.20
Arkansas Red
F D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4412
NBT
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3537
25.56
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2457
25.22
Martino Beach
Fawn D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
2288
25.06
Dying Bryan
Black D
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
8416
26.65
Quick Flick (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4577
25.69
Suite Nita (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
5866
25.53
R7
2
5
8
3
Greyhound Gear
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cisco Sniper
Fawn D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
2147
25.13
Black Zircon
Black D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
1632
25.02
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3274
25.25
Daphne Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1845
25.32
Spring Luna
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2865
25.23
Expat Kitty Hawk
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3775
25.44
Amber Days
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
6382
25.20
Deb's Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
1135
25.38
Stay Warm Zac (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7666
25.32
Suite Lexie
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
1878
25.61
R8
2
1
7
4
Just Greyhound Photos
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1354
16.94
Borneo Bandit
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
2833
17.26
Spring Chip (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5828
NBT
Hide The Cash
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7121
16.80
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1117
16.69
Lilly Street
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5831
17.36
Broccolini Pete
Fawn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4613
17.00
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1283
16.89
R9
7
4
6
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Bobby (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7678
17.18
Tuta Stripes
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4416
17.24
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5574
17.09
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2342
17.10
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1125
16.89
Wing Chun Girl
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
8536
17.59
First Black Jack
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1123
NBT
Power By
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7223
17.46
Drink Pints
Blue D
(into 1)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6548
17.28
Shannon's Entity (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5888
NBT
R10
2
6
4
5
Beenleigh Legal 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1622
16.98
Forgiving Warren
Blue D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
1654
NBT
Red Burner
Red Fwn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7234
NBT
Megachip
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
7141
17.83
Ringbark Alice
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3153
16.91
Shy Shin
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2211
17.05
Bone Master
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1611
17.94
Peanut Fever
Blk & Wh D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8146
17.29
Cawbourne Imogen (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3548
16.98
Riewoldt (SCR)
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
6786
17.42
R11
1
8
3
5
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferocity
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1112
16.86
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3135
17.19
Trickster
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1266
17.08
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2227
17.09
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4212
17.17
Desley's Girl
Fawn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
1875
16.89
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7415
17.16
Land Down Under
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5225
NBT
Rising High (SCR)
T: John Judd
John Judd
7867
NBT
Toy Soldier (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6787
17.18
R12
3
4
8
9
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuta Poppy
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7327
17.36
Fernando Holly (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
11F5
17.59
Overnight Soiree
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
1124
17.01
Call Me Quits
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2131
16.94
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
8433
18.41
Memories Keep
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6517
17.03
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6377
17.01
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
7647
16.83
Jane Anne
Black B
(into 2)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
6767
17.20
New Variety (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4778
17.50